•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Israel!
7

Eurovision prediction game 2014

  1. James ... and his things xD

    Hello all

    This is the special eurovision edition of the prediction poll. You can copy the questions and add your anwers in the thread as I think it might be interesting to see what people think.

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each)

    1. Germany:
    2. Sweden:
    3. France:
    4. Moldova:
    5. Switzerland:
    6. Iceland:
    7. Ukraine:
    8. Israel:
    9. Greece:
    10. Holland:
    11. Austria:
    12. Hungary:
    13. Russia:
    14. Norway:
    15. Estonia:
    16. Italy:
    17. Denmark:
    18. Latvia:
    19. Georgia:
    20. San Marino:
    21. Spain:
    22. Belgium:
    23. Belarus:
    24. Slovenia:
    25. Lithuania:
    26. Poland:
    27. United Kingdom:
    28. Finland:
    29. Romania:
    30. Malta:
    31. Azerbaijan:
    32. Armenia:
    33. Macedonia:
    34. Portugal:
    35. Montenegro:
    36. Ireland:
    37. Albania:

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing)
    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.
    6.
    7.
    8.
    9.
    10.

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing)

    22.
    23.
    24.
    25.
    26.

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each)

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden):
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro):
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland):
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania):
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Demark, Switzerland, Austria):

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank)

    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.

    2. The semi finals

    - Who won: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia:
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan:
    c. Ukraine versus Russia:
    d. Greece versus Romania:
    e. Finland versus Norway:
    f. Israel versus Lithuania:

    Thanks for all participants and good luck!
  2. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 5p

    1. Germany: Austria
    2. Sweden: Denmark
    3. France: Sweden
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Austria
    6. Iceland: Sweden
    7. Ukraine: Hungary
    8. Israel: United Kingdom
    9. Greece: Poland
    10. Holland: Denmark
    11. Austria: Hungary
    12. Hungary: Austria
    13. Russia: Azerbaijan
    14. Norway: Holland
    15. Estonia: Finland
    16. Italy: Romania
    17. Denmark: Holland
    18. Latvia: Hungary
    19. Georgia: Ukraine
    20. San Marino: Italy
    21. Spain: Italy
    22. Belgium: Holland
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Montenegro
    25. Lithuania: Ukraine
    26. Poland: Hungary
    27. United Kingdom: Greece
    28. Finland: Hungary
    29. Romania: Greece
    30. Malta: United Kingdom
    31. Azerbaijan: Ukraine
    32. Armenia: Russia
    33. Macedonia: Montenegro
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Slovenia
    36. Ireland: United Kingdom
    37. Albania: Greece

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 8P
    1. Hungary
    2. Sweden
    3. Holland
    4. Greece
    5. Austria
    6. Ukraine
    7. United Kingdom
    8. Spain
    9. Armenia
    10. Italy

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 3P

    22. Iceland
    23. Poland
    24. Belarus
    25. San Marino
    26. France

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 4P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Sweden
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Montenegro
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Holland
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Demark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 1P

    1. United Kingdom
    2. Spain
    3. Italy
    4. Germany
    5. France

    2. The semi finals 4P

    - Who won: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    1: Hungary - 2: Greece
    - Who came last in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    1: Albania - 2: Georgia
    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    1: Portugal - 2: Israel
    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Lithuania
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece
    e. Finland versus Norway: Norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Israel



    Total: 25 Points
  3. Julio STRANGLES

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 5P

    1. Germany: UK
    2. Sweden: Denmark
    3. France: UK
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Holland
    6. Iceland: Sweden
    7. Ukraine: Azerbaijan
    8. Israel: Sweden
    9. Greece: Romania
    10. Holland: Austria
    11. Austria: Holland
    12. Hungary: UK
    13. Russia: Ukraine
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia: Russia
    16. Italy: San Marino
    17. Denmark: Sweden
    18. Latvia: Russia
    19. Georgia: Azerbaijan
    20. San Marino: Italy
    21. Spain: Italy
    22. Belgium: Holland
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Montenegro
    25. Lithuania: Russia
    26. Poland: Ukraine
    27. United Kingdom: Greece
    28. Finland: Sweden
    29. Romania: Greece
    30. Malta: Azerbaijan
    31. Azerbaijan: Ukraine
    32. Armenia: Russia
    33. Macedonia: Montenegro
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Slovenia
    36. Ireland: UK
    37. Albania: Montenegro

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 11P
    1. Sweden
    2. UK
    3. Armenia
    4. Greece
    5. Hungary
    6. Ukraine
    7. Russia
    8. Austria
    9. Holland
    10. Norway

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 1P

    22. Belarus
    23. Iceland
    24. Switzerland
    25. San Marino
    26. Germany

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 4P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Sweden
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Montenegro
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Holland
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Denmark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 0P

    1. UK
    2. Italy
    3. Spain
    4. France
    5. Germany

    2. The semi finals 5P

    - Who won: - semi 1: Sweden semi 2 : Greece (1p/each)

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: Latvia - semi 2 : Georgia (1p/each)

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: Portugal - semi 2 : Israel (1p/each)

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece
    e. Finland versus Norway: Norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Israel

    Total: 26 Points
  4. Gian My avatar is fat and frumpy

    Hello all

    This is the special eurovision edition of the prediction poll. You can copy the questions and add your anwers in the thread as I think it might be interesting to see what people think.

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 5P

    1. Germany: Sweden
    2. Sweden:Norway
    3. France:UK
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Italy
    6. Iceland: Norway
    7. Ukraine: Russia
    8. Israel: Sweden
    9. Greece: Spain
    10. Holland: Sweden
    11. Austria: UK
    12. Hungary:Azerbaijan
    13. Russia: Belarus
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia:Russia
    16. Italy: Ukraine
    17. Denmark:Finland
    18. Latvia:Russia
    19. Georgia:Azerbaijan/Russia
    20. San Marino:France/Italy
    21. Spain:Italy
    22. Belgium: Danemark
    23. Belarus:Russia
    24. Slovenia: Sweden
    25. Lithuania:Russia
    26. Poland:Ukraine
    27. United Kingdom: Sweden
    28. Finland: Sweden
    29. Romania:Greece
    30. Malta:Italy
    31. Azerbaijan:Ukraine
    32. Armenia:Russia
    33. Macedonia:Montenegro
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro:Azerbaijan
    36. Ireland:UK
    37. Albania:Montenegro

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 6P

    1.Sweden
    2.Austria
    3.Greece
    4.Russia
    5.Azerbaijan
    6.Hungary
    7.Spain
    8.Holland
    9.Italy
    10.Romania


    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 4P

    22.San Marino
    23.Poland
    24.Malta
    25.Iceland
    26.France

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 2P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden):
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro):
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland):
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania):
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Demark, Switzerland, Austria):

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 2P

    1. Italy
    2. Spain
    3. Germany
    4. UK
    5. France
    2. The semi finals 4P

    - Who won: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    Sweden - Greece
    - Who came last in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    Moldova - Ireland
    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    Portugal - Israel
    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Azerbaijan
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece
    e. Finland versus Norway: Norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Israel


    Total: 23 points
  5. 1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 6P

    1. Germany: Austria
    2. Sweden: Norway
    3. France: Armenia
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Austria
    6. Iceland: Norway
    7. Ukraine: Romania
    8. Israel: Armenia
    9. Greece: France
    10. Holland: Malta
    11. Austria: Switzerland
    12. Hungary: Austria
    13. Russia: Slovenia
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia: Russia
    16. Italy: San Marino
    17. Denmark: Sweden
    18. Latvia: Russia
    19. Georgia: Greece
    20. San Marino: Italy
    21. Spain: Italy
    22. Belgium: Holland
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Montenegro
    25. Lithuania: Hungary
    26. Poland: Russia
    27. United Kingdom: Greece
    28. Finland: Sweden
    29. Romania: Ukraine
    30. Malta: UK
    31. Azerbaijan: Ukraine
    32. Armenia: Russia
    33. Macedonia: Montenegro
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Slovenia
    36. Ireland: UK
    37. Albania: Montenegro

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 8P
    1. Norway
    2. Armenia
    3. Sweden
    4. Azerbaijan
    5. Greece
    6. Romania
    7. Austria
    8. Russia
    9. Hungary
    10. Holland

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 6P

    22. Belarus
    23. Malta
    24. San Marino
    25. Poland
    26. France

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 2P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Norway
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Montenegro
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Romania
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Demark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 2P

    1. Italy
    2. UK
    3. Spain
    4. Germany
    5. France

    2. The semi finals 4P

    - Who won: - semi 1: Armenia - semi 2 : Greece (1p/each)

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: Latvia - semi 2 : Georgia (1p/each)

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: Portugal - semi 2 : Israel (1p/each)

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Russia
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece
    e. Finland versus Norway: Norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Israel

    Total: 28 points
  6. Rua Haldor Lægreid Impersonator

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 8P

    1. Germany: Hungary
    2. Sweden: Denmark
    3. France: Armenia
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Austria
    6. Iceland: Norway
    7. Ukraine: Belarus
    8. Israel: Armenia
    9. Greece: Romania
    10. Holland: Austria
    11. Austria: UK
    12. Hungary: Sweden
    13. Russia: Armenia
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia: Sweden
    16. Italy: Greece
    17. Denmark: Sweden
    18. Latvia: Poland
    19. Georgia: Armenia
    20. San Marino: Spain
    21. Spain: Romania
    22. Belgium: Hungary
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Hungary
    25. Lithuania: Poland
    26. Poland: Hungary
    27. United Kingdom: Greece
    28. Finland: Norway
    29. Romania: Greece
    30. Malta: Azerbaijan
    31. Azerbaijan: Russia
    32. Armenia: Hungary
    33. Macedonia: Slovenia
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Armenia
    36. Ireland: Sweden
    37. Albania: Armenia

    B. Various questions 6P

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing)
    1. Hungary
    2. Sweden
    3. Armenia
    4. Greece
    5. Holland
    6. Finland
    7. Austria
    8. Malta
    9. Spain
    10. Romania

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 4P

    22. Belarus
    23. Slovenia
    24. Germany
    25. San Marino
    26. France

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 4P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Sweden
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Montenegro
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Holland
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Demark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 1P

    1. UK
    2. Spain
    3. Denmark
    4. Germany
    5. France

    2. The semi finals 7P

    - Who won: - semi 1: Sweden - semi 2 : Greece (1p/each)

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: Moldova - semi 2 : Macedonia (1p/each)

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: Estonia - semi 2 : Lithuania (1p/each)

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece
    e. Finland versus Norway: Finland
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Lithuania

    Total: 30 points
  7. Code9189 And There's a Noisy Storm Outside me...

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 5P

    1. Germany: Austria
    2. Sweden: Norway
    3. France: Armenia
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Austria
    6. Iceland: Sweden
    7. Ukraine: Armenia
    8. Israel: France
    9. Greece: Sweden
    10. Holland: Uk
    11. Austria: Switzerland
    12. Hungary: Azerbaijan
    13. Russia: Armenia
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia: Finland
    16. Italy: Slovenia?
    17. Denmark: Sweden
    18. Latvia: Hungary
    19. Georgia: Armenia
    20. San Marino: Spain
    21. Spain: Uk
    22. Belgium: Sweden
    23. Belarus: Ukraine
    24. Slovenia: Italy
    25. Lithuania: Ukraine
    26. Poland: Ukraine
    27. United Kingdom: Greece
    28. Finland: Sweden
    29. Romania: Greece
    30. Malta: Uk
    31. Azerbaijan: Ukraine
    32. Armenia: Ukraine
    33. Macedonia: Greece?
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Greece
    36. Ireland: Uk
    37. Albania: Montenegro

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 7P
    1. Uk
    2. Hungary
    3. Austria
    4. Sweden
    5. Armenia
    6. Holland
    7. Greece
    8. Spain
    9. Italy
    10. Ukraine

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 2P

    22. Germany
    23. Poland
    24. Montenegro
    25. Slovenia
    26. Belarus

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 4P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Sweden
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Montenegro
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Holland
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Denmark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 0P

    1. Uk
    2. Spain
    3. Italy
    4. France
    5. Germany

    2. The semi finals 6p

    - Who won: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    Sweden/Austria
    - Who came last in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    Latvia/Ireland
    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    Portugal/Macedonia
    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece SO FAR
    e. Finland versus Norway: Finland
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Israel

    Total: 24 points
  8. Code9189 And There's a Noisy Storm Outside me...

    i'll Also Will leave for here My Personal/Objetive Rank
    [IMG]
  9. 1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: 9P
    1. Germany: Austria
    2. Sweden: Holland
    3. France: Italy
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Italy
    6. Iceland: Denmark
    7. Ukraine: Poland
    8. Israel: Russia
    9. Greece: Hungary
    10. Holland: Armenia
    11. Austria: Hungary
    12. Hungary: Greece
    13. Russia: Armenia
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia: Holland
    16. Italy: San Marino
    17. Denmark: Sweden
    18. Latvia: Holland
    19. Georgia: Armenia
    20. San Marino: Italy
    21. Spain: Romania
    22. Belgium: Holland
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Austria
    25. Lithuania: Ukraine
    26. Poland: Ukraine
    27. United Kingdom: Greece
    28. Finland: Sweden
    29. Romania: Greece
    30. Malta: Azerbaijan
    31. Azerbaijan: Russia
    32. Armenia: Russia
    33. Macedonia: Montenegro
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Russia
    36. Ireland: Sweden
    37. Albania: Italy

    B. Various questions
    - Predict the top ten: 7P
    1. Sweden
    2. Hungary
    3. Holland
    4. Armenia
    5. Austria
    6. Azerbaijan
    7. Greece
    8. Russia
    9. Italy
    10. Romania

    - Predict the bottom 5: 1P
    22. Switzerland
    23. Finland
    24. Germany
    25. San Marino
    26. Belarus

    - Who will win these battles? 4P
    a. The Nordics: Sweden
    b. The Balkan: Montenegro
    c. The bands: Greece
    d. The duets: Holland
    e. The red and white flags: Austria

    - Rank the big 5 1P
    1. Italy
    2. UK
    3. France
    4. Spain
    5. Germany

    2. The semi finals 4P

    - Who won: - semi 1: Sweden - semi 2: Austria

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: Albania - semi 2: Lithuania

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: Portugal - semi 2: Georgia

    - Who won these battles:

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Russia
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece
    e. Finland versus Norway: Norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Israel












    Total: 26 points
  10. James ... and his things xD

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 6P

    1. Germany: Austria
    2. Sweden: Norway
    3. France: Greece
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Austria
    6. Iceland: Sweden
    7. Ukraine: Romania
    8. Israel: United Kingdom
    9. Greece: United Kingdom
    10. Holland: Sweden
    11. Austria: Holland
    12. Hungary: Austria
    13. Russia: Azerbaijan
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia: Finland
    16. Italy: Spain
    17. Denmark: Sweden
    18. Latvia: Armenia
    19. Georgia: Ukraine
    20. San Marino: Austria
    21. Spain: Ukraine
    22. Belgium: Holland
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Montenegro
    25. Lithuania: Poland
    26. Poland: Ukraine
    27. United Kingdom: Greece
    28. Finland: Hungary
    29. Romania: Ukraine
    30. Malta: Azerbaijan
    31. Azerbaijan: Russia
    32. Armenia: Ukraine
    33. Macedonia: Montenegro
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Slovenia
    36. Ireland: United Kingdom
    37. Albania: Greece

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 9P
    1. Holland
    2. Austria
    3. Hungary
    4.Ukraine
    5.United KIngdom
    6.Sweden
    7.Norway
    8. Armenia
    9.Greece
    10. Spain

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 2P

    22. Iceland
    23.Belarus
    24.Malta
    25. San Marino
    26. Germany

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 4P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Sweden
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Montenegro
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania):Holland
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Demark, Switzerland, Austria): austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 0P

    1. UK
    2. Spain
    3. Italy
    4.France
    5. Germany

    2. The semi finals 5p

    - Who won: - semi 1: Holland - semi 2 : (1p/each): Ukraine

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: Albania - semi 2 :Ireland (1p/each)

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: Latvia - semi 2 : Lithuania(1p/each)

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Latvia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece
    e. Finland versus Norway:norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania:lithuania

    Total: 26 points
  11. DenDutch Well-Known Member

    I know I'm horrible at predicting, but I'll give it a try:

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 9P

    1. Germany: Austria
    2. Sweden: Denmark
    3. France: Armenia
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Austria
    6. Iceland: Sweden
    7. Ukraine: Hungary
    8. Israel: Holland
    9. Greece: Armenia
    10. Holland: Austria
    11. Austria: UK
    12. Hungary: Sweden
    13. Russia: Azerbaijan
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia: Sweden
    16. Italy: Greece
    17. Denmark: Sweden
    18. Latvia: Poland
    19. Georgia: Armenia
    20. San Marino: Italy
    21. Spain: Romania
    22. Belgium: Holland
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Italy
    25. Lithuania: Poland
    26. Poland: Hungary
    27. United Kingdom: Greece
    28. Finland: Norway
    29. Romania: Greece
    30. Malta: Azerbaijan
    31. Azerbaijan: Russia
    32. Armenia: Hungary
    33. Macedonia: Montenegro
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Armenia
    36. Ireland: UK
    37. Albania: Italy

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 9P
    1. Hungary
    2. Austria
    3. Sweden
    4. Armenia
    5. Holland
    6. Greece
    7. Romania
    8. Azerbaijan
    9. UK
    10. Spain


    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 3P

    22. Belarus
    23. Montenegro
    24. Slovenia
    25. France
    26. San Marino

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 4P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Sweden
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Montenegro
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Holland
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Demark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 1P

    1. UK
    2. Spain
    3. Italy
    4. Germany
    5. France

    2. The semi finals 5P

    - Who won: - semi 1: Sweden - semi 2 : Hungary (1p/each)

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: Latvia - semi 2 : Macedonia (1p/each)

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: Belgium - semi 2 : Lithuania (1p/each)

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece
    e. Finland versus Norway: Norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Lithuania

    Total: 31 points
  12. Mina Member with a "past"

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 5P

    1. Germany: Austria
    2. Sweden: Norway
    3. France: Armenia
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Spain
    6. Iceland: Sweden
    7. Ukraine: Azerbaijan
    8. Israel: United Kingdom
    9. Greece: Romania
    10. Holland: Sweden
    11. Austria: United Kingdom
    12. Hungary: Greece
    13. Russia: Armenia
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia: Russia
    16. Italy: San Marino
    17. Denmark: Sweden
    18. Latvia: Russia
    19. Georgia: Armenia
    20. San Marino: Italy
    21. Spain: Italy
    22. Belgium: Holland
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Montenegro
    25. Lithuania: Russia
    26. Poland: Austria
    27. United Kingdom: Greece
    28. Finland: Sweden
    29. Romania: Greece
    30. Malta: United Kingdom
    31. Azerbaijan: Ukraine
    32. Armenia: Russia
    33. FYR Macedonia: Montenegro
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Slovenia
    36. Ireland: United Kingdom
    37. Albania: Greece

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 9P
    1. Holland
    2. Sweden
    3. Hungary
    4. Armenia
    5. Ukraine
    6. Greece
    7. Norway
    8. Spain
    9. United Kingdom
    10. Austria

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 4P

    22. San Marino
    23. Belarus
    24. Slovenia
    25. Germany
    26. France

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 4P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Sweden
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Montenegro
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Holland
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Denmark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 3p

    1. Spain
    2. UK
    3. Italy
    4. Germany
    5. France

    2. The semi finals 6p

    - Who won: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    Semi 1 Holland - Semi 2 Norway
    - Who came last in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    Semi 1 Moldova - Semi 2 Georgia
    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each)
    Semi 1 Albania - Semi 2 Israel

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Greece
    e. Finland versus Norway: Norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Israel

    Total: 31 points
  13. Marc Member

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 6P

    1. Germany: Holland
    2. Sweden: Norway
    3. France: Austria
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Holland
    6. Iceland: Norway
    7. Ukraine: United Kingdom
    8. Israel: Armenia
    9. Greece: Sweden
    10. Holland: Norway
    11. Austria: Holland
    12. Hungary: Romania
    13. Russia: Armenia
    14. Norway: Iceland
    15. Estonia: Romania
    16. Italy: Norway
    17. Denmark: Holland
    18. Latvia: Malta
    19. Georgia: Malta
    20. San Marino: Italy
    21. Spain: Romania
    22. Belgium: Norway
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Romania
    25. Lithuania: Romania
    26. Poland: Sweden
    27. United Kingdom: Norway
    28. Finland: Iceland
    29. Romania: Holland
    30. Malta: Azerbaijan
    31. Azerbaijan: Russia
    32. Armenia: Montenegro
    33. Macedonia: Montenegro
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Spain
    36. Ireland: Holland
    37. Albania: Armenia

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 7P
    1. Holland
    2. Norway
    3. Austria
    4. Romania
    5. Sweden
    6. Montenegro
    7. United Kingdom
    8. Malta
    9. Armenia
    10. Spain

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 3P

    22. Finland
    23. Slovenia
    24. Switzerland
    25. Belarus
    26. France

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 3P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Norway
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Montenegro
    c. The bands (Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Iceland
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Holland
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Demark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 3P

    1. Spain
    2. United Kingdom
    3. Denmark
    4. Germany
    5. France

    2. The semi finals 6P

    - Who won: - semi 1: Holland - semi 2 : Norway (1p/each)

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: Moldova - semi 2 : Ireland (1p/each)

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: Estonia - semi 2 : Israel (1p/each)

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Romania
    e. Finland versus Norway: Norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Israel

    Total: 28 points
  14. Jonny Ginger Tory Witch

    30. Malta: Azerbaijan - That's really the only one that I feel I can accurately predict.

    On a side note, the reintroduction of the juries, combined with the departure of Turkey and Serbia has actually made predicting the 12 points really quite difficult. How far we are from the dark days of pre-2009, when even the casual viewer could predict each every 8, 10 and 12 with ease. Isn't it just MARVELLOUS. <<
  15. Takeru New Member

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 6P

    1. Germany: Greece
    2. Sweden: Norway
    3. France: Armenia
    4. Moldova: Romania
    5. Switzerland: Austria
    6. Iceland: Sweden
    7. Ukraine: Armenia
    8. Israel: Sweden
    9. Greece: Armenia
    10. Holland: Sweden
    11. Austria: Hungary
    12. Hungary: Sweden
    13. Russia: Armenia
    14. Norway: Sweden
    15. Estonia: Russia
    16. Italy: San Marino
    17. Denmark: Sweden
    18. Latvia: Russia
    19. Georgia: Armenia
    20. San Marino: Italy
    21. Spain: Italy
    22. Belgium: Holland
    23. Belarus: Russia
    24. Slovenia: Montenegro
    25. Lithuania: Sweden
    26. Poland: Ukraine
    27. United Kingdom: Holland
    28. Finland: Sweden
    29. Romania: Hungary
    30. Malta: Azerbaijan
    31. Azerbaijan: Ukraine
    32. Armenia: Russia
    33. Macedonia: Slovenia
    34. Portugal: Spain
    35. Montenegro: Slovenia
    36. Ireland: UK
    37. Albania: Greece

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 6P
    1. Sweden
    2. Holland
    3. Romania
    4. United Kingdom
    5. Greece
    6. Armenia
    7. Azerbaijan
    8. Italy
    9. Hungary
    10.Russia

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 2P

    22. Malta
    23. France
    24. Montenegro
    25. Belarus
    26. Iceland

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 3P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Sweden
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): Slovenia
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Holland
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Denmark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 1p

    1. UK
    2. Italy
    3. Spain
    4. Germany
    5. France

    2. The semi finals

    - Who won: - semi 1: Sweden - semi 2 : Romania (1p/each)

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: Albania - semi 2 : Macedonia (1p/each)

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: Moldova - semi 2 : Israel (1p/each)

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each) 4P

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: Estonia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: Armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: Ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: Romania
    e. Finland versus Norway: Norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: Israel

    Total: 22 points
  16. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    1. The final

    A. Predict the 12's: (1p/each) 6P

    1. Germany: austria
    2. Sweden: denmark
    3. France: poland
    4. Moldova: romania
    5. Switzerland: germany
    6. Iceland: denmark
    7. Ukraine: armenia
    8. Israel: sweden
    9. Greece: uk
    10. Holland: sweden
    11. Austria: iceland
    12. Hungary: sweden
    13. Russia: belarus
    14. Norway: sweden
    15. Estonia: ukraine
    16. Italy: spain
    17. Denmark: sweden
    18. Latvia: armenia
    19. Georgia: azerbaijan
    20. San Marino: italy
    21. Spain: italy
    22. Belgium: holland
    23. Belarus: russia
    24. Slovenia: montenegro
    25. Lithuania: poland
    26. Poland: uk
    27. United Kingdom: greece
    28. Finland: sweden
    29. Romania: italy
    30. Malta: uk
    31. Azerbaijan: russia
    32. Armenia: russia
    33. Macedonia: montenegro
    34. Portugal: spain
    35. Montenegro: slovenia
    36. Ireland: poland
    37. Albania: uk

    B. Various questions

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 8P
    1. :se: 1
    2. :gr: 0
    3. :at: 1
    4. :uk: 0
    5. :nl: 1
    6. :hu: 1
    7. :no: 1
    8. :am: 1
    9. :ro: 0
    10. :es: 2

    - Predict the bottom 5: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 2P

    22. :de:
    23. :is:
    24. :si: 1
    25. :by:
    26. :sm: 1

    - Who will win these battles? (1p/each) 3P

    a. The nordics (Finland, Norway, Iceland, Denmark, Sweden): Sweden
    b. The Balkan (Slovenia versus Montenegro): montenegro
    c. The bands ( Greece, Finland, France, Malta, Iceland): Greece
    d. The duets (Holland, Russia, Poland, Romania): Romania
    e. The red and white flags (Poland, Malta, Demark, Switzerland, Austria): Austria

    - Rank the big 5 (1 point/correct rank) 0P

    1. UK
    2. Spain
    3. Italy
    4. France
    5. Germany

    2. The semi finals 4P

    - Who won: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each) sweden greece

    - Who came last in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each) albania georgia

    - Who came 11th in: - semi 1: - semi 2 : (1p/each) portugal ireland

    - Who won these battles: (1p/each)

    a. Latvia versus Estonia: latvia
    b. Armenia versus Azerbaijan: armenia
    c. Ukraine versus Russia: ukraine
    d. Greece versus Romania: greece
    e. Finland versus Norway: norway
    f. Israel versus Lithuania: israel

    Total: 23 points
  17. Curtis Belgium is a non country.

    1. Germany: UK 0P
    2. Sweden: UK
    3. France: UK
    4. Moldova: UK
    5. Switzerland: UK
    6. Iceland: UK
    7. Ukraine:UK
    8. Israel: UK
    9. Greece: UK
    10. Holland: UK
    11. Austria: UK
    12. Hungary: UK
    13. Russia: UK
    14. Norway: UK
    15. Estonia: UK
    16. Italy: UK
    17. Denmark: UK
    18. Latvia: UK
    19. Georgia: UK
    20. San Marino: UK
    21. Spain: UK
    22. Belgium: UK
    23. Belarus: UK
    24. Slovenia: UK
    25. Lithuania: UK
    26. Poland: UK
    27. United Kingdom: N/A
    28. Finland: UK
    29. Romania: UK
    30. Malta: UK
    31. Azerbaijan: UK
    32. Armenia: UK
    33. Macedonia: UK
    34. Portugal: UK
    35. Montenegro: UK
    36. Ireland: UK
    37. Albania: UK

    - Predict the top ten: (1p/ correct country, 1p/ correct placing) 6P
    1. Sweden :P
    2. UK
    3. Greece
    4. Hungary
    5. Austria
    6. Armenia
    7. Ukraine
    8. Montenegro
    9. Holland
    10. Romania

    Sod the rest

    Total: 6 Points
  18. Curtis Belgium is a non country.

    I was wrong.
    Code9189, James, Jonny and 1 other person like this.
  19. DenDutch Well-Known Member

    HFc (I was wrong myself too, so don't worry)
    James and Jonny like this.
  20. James ... and his things xD


    Drama Queen alert!

    This is the result of this years prediction game:

    1. Dennis and Mina: 31 points
    3. Rua: 30 points
    4. Anette and Marc: 28 points
    6. Julio, James and Sheep 26 points
    9. Hanita 25 points
    10. Allen: 24 points
    11. Gianluka and Bas 23 points
    13. Takeru 22 points
    14. Curtis: 6 points

    Thanks for particiating and see you next year in AUSTRIA.

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2019   Juche!