•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Liverpool!
0

All-Editions Top by Villa Badia

  1. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Hey, we have a Top too!!
    I've been listening to all the editions and I've made a top. I just picked the best songs I've been listening and ranked them, so there is not a fixed number of songs in the top. It will be updated of course. Some of them are songs that I learned to love after the contest :P
    Here is the result:

    1. Sheepmark: Lisa Miskovsky - Still Alive
    2. Hatican City: Utada Hikaru - Simple and Clean
    3. Davis Island: P&P Sound Factory - Faecal Matters
    4. Sheepmark: Thomas Holm – Nitten
    5. MinnEiginnRass: Bloodgroup - My Arms
    6. Sheepmark: School of Seven Bells - I L U
    7. Jamoukovia: Hooverphonic - Sometimes
    8. Wodongaria: La Casa Azul - La Nueva Yma Sumac
    9. Eigerland: Sys Bjerre - Kære Farmor, Du Som Er I Herlev
    10. Saint Peach: Owl City - Fireflies
    11. Violet Passport: Katie Melua - The Flood
    12. Custonia: Airys - Vedo In Te
    13. Jamoukovia: Tony Maiello - Come gli altri
    14. Dhakan: Jónsi - Go Do
    15. San Minino: Jay Khan - Nackt
    16. Safinette: The Band Perry - If I Die Young
    17. Fireflance: The Verve - Bittersweet Symphony
    18. Kristonia: The Cinematic Orchestra - To Build A Home
    19. Andropia: Adiemus - Adiemus
    20. Nova Nova Scotia: Enya - Now We Are Free
    21. Støkkanslåndet: Gotye - Eyes Wide Open
    22. Davis Island: Never Shout Never - On The Brightside
    23. Inspireland: Sonohra - L'Amore
    24. Planet Janet: Noel Schajris - Momentos
    25. Sheepmark: Jenni Vartiainen - Nettiin
    26. Sheepmark: Alanis Morissette - Thank U
    27. Rusakatinova: Lena Katina - Never Forget
    28. Nawrocka: The Afters - Lift Me Up
    29. Serduchkia: Alexander Rybak - Funny Little World
    30. Arbana: Bro'Sis - Peace of Soul
    31. LuLuLand: The Dresden Dolls - Coin-Operated Boy
    32. Cosmos: Sigur Ros - Hoppipolla
    33. Lusitânia: Jewel – Hands
    34. State of the Ark: Heart – Alone
    35. Wodongaria: S.H.E - You Won't Be
    36. Wodongaria: Kimbra - Cameo Lover
    37. Atlântico Norte: La Oreja de Van Gogh - El Ultimo Vals
    38. Inspireland: Frida Gold - Wovon Sollen Wir Träumen
    39. Wiccania: Hitomi Shimatani - Destiny (Taiyou No Hana)
    40. MinnEiginnRass: Bond - Explosive
    41. Hexelbourg: Gummy - There Is No Love
    42. Andropia: Fools Garden - Lemon Tree
    43. Lusitânia: Natasha Bedingfield - Pocketful Of Sunshine
    44. Furnyland: The All-American Rejects - Move Along
    45. Empelia: Lena - Touch A New Day
    46. Arbana: Monrose - This is me
    47. Dhakan: Shakespeare's Sister - Stay
    48. Andropia: Rufus Wainwright – Hallelujah
    49. Kristonia: Laura - 581C
    50. Sheepmark: Christian Falk ft. Robyn - Dream On
    51. Il Regno d'Italofilia: Luca Dirisio - Fragole, Ciliegie e Miele
    52. Syphoria: Polarkreis 18 - Allein Allein
    53. Eigerland: Jan Sievers - Die Suche
    54. State of the Ark: Steelheart - She's Gone
    55. LuLuLand: Kerli - Walking On Air
    56. Eigerland: Alex C ft Y-ass - Du Hast Den Schönsten Arsch Der Welt
    57. MinnEiginnRass: Sugarland - Stay
    58. Furnyland: Simple Plan - Shut Up!
    59. Jabia: JoJo - Leave (Get Out)
    60. Støkkanslåndet: Sofia Jannok – Irene
    61. Fireflance: In-Grid - Tu Es Foutu
    62. Lusitânia: Mr. President - Coco Jamboo
    63. LuLuLand: Dala - Anywhere Under The Moon
    64. Wodongaria: Taylor Swift - You Belong With Me
    65. Fusonia: Evanescence - Everybody's Fool
    66. Støkkanslåndet: Lene Marlin - Here We Are
    67. Moofistan: Kate Winslet - What If
    68. Andropia: Evanescence - My Immortal
    69. Kristonia: Kerli - Love Is Dead
    70. Støkkanslåndet: Washington - Clementine
    71. State of the Ark: Apocalyptica feat. Adam Gontier - I Don't Care
    72. Eigerland: Silbermond - Irgendwas Bleibt

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2022