•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
0

Edition 95 Exit Poll

  1. DenDutch Well-Known Member

    Please answer on what you think will happen via PM here, and please do not post your answers in the forum. Thank you!

    Q1. Who do you think will win?

    Q2. Who do you think will flush?

    Q3. Who will be the 3 medallists?

    Q4. And who do you expect to be in the bottom 5?

    Q5. Will Technika get anoter bronze medal?

    Q6. Which one of the Icelandic songs will do best? (choices are Technika, Villa Badia, Yugosokia)

    Q7. What will be your final position?

    Q8. Who will be last to vote?

    Q9. And will that person decide the winner?

    Q10. Who will get the 12 points of the host (Inspireland)?

    The deadline is Sunday, 27th of September 12:00 UK time.
    Only submit your answers when you have finalised!
    Anaconda likes this.
  2. DenDutch Well-Known Member

    Dennis
    Q1. Inspireland
    Q2. Eunecta
    Q3. Inspireland, Jamoukovia, Nektarland
    Q4. Aloysiana, Eunecta, Moldijan, San Minino, Yugosokia
    Q5. No
    Q6. Technika
    Q7. 11th
    Q8. Chris
    Q9. No
    Q10. Jamoukovia

    Sok
    Q1. Inspireland
    Q2. eunecta
    Q3. inspireland SOTA and Nektarland
    Q4. Eunecta villa badia moldijan Technika Yugosokia
    Q5. no
    Q6. Yugosokia
    Q7. 19th
    Q8. James
    Q9. No
    Q10. Sota

    Julio
    Q1. Virdensof
    Q2. Eunecta
    Q3. Virdensof, Nektarland, Tildemarte
    Q4. Eunecta, Moldijan, Stokkanslandet, Aloysiana, Yugosokia
    Q5. No
    Q6. Technika
    Q7. 15th
    Q8. Sarnavia
    Q9.Yes
    Q10. IDKNU

    Nessie
    Q1. Inspireland
    Q2. Eunecta
    Q3. Inspireland, Jamoukovia, Sheepmark
    Q4. Eunecta, Moldijan, Villa Badia, Yugosokia, Zenthia
    Q5. No
    Q6. Technika
    Q7. 20th
    Q8. Moldijan
    Q9. Yes
    Q10. State of the Ark

    Rua
    Q1. Inspireland
    Q2. Eunecta
    Q3. Inspireland, Technika, Custonia
    Q4. Eunecta, Moldijan, Stokkanslandet, Tildemarte, Zenthia
    Q5. Yes
    Q6. Technika
    Q7. 19th
    Q8. Aloysiana
    Q9. Yes
    Q10. Technika

    James
    Q1. tildemarte
    Q2. eunecta
    Q3. polusa imperio, inspireland, tildemarte
    Q4. eunecta,moldijan, planet janet, yugosokia, san minino
    Q5. no
    Q6. technika
    Q7. 13
    Q8. jamoukovia <<
    Q9. yes
    Q10. tildemarte

    Mina
    Q1. James
    Q2. Ana
    Q3. James, Dan, Rua
    Q4. Ana, Chris, Sok, Nessie, myself
    Q5. Yes
    Q6. Technika
    Q7. 20th
    Q8. Anette
    Q9. Yes
    Q10. James

    Nick
    Q1. Technika
    Q2. Eunecta
    Q3. Technika, Inspireland, Jamoukovia
    Q4. Eunecta, Moldijan, Il Regno D'Italofilia, Zenthia, Stokkanslandet
    Q5. No
    Q6. Technika
    Q7.14th
    Q8. Tildemarte
    Q9. Yes
    Q10. Nektarland

    Anette
    Q1. Inspireland
    Q2. Moldijan
    Q3. Inspireland, Virdensof, Empelia
    Q4. Moldijan, eunecta, Zenthia, Aloysiana, Villa Badia
    Q5. No
    Q6. Technika
    Q7. 18
    Q8. Villa Badia
    Q9. No
    Q10. Nektarland

    Ana
    Q1. Virdensof.
    Q2. Eunecta.
    Q3. Virdensof, Inspireland, Nektarland.
    Q4. Eunecta, Moldijan, Zenthia, Aloysiana, Custonia.
    Q5. No.
    Q6. Technika.
    Q7. 23.
    Q8. Balunistan.
    Q9. No.
    Q10. Virdensof.

    Dan
    Q1. Inspireland
    Q2. Eunecta
    Q3. Inspireland, Empelia, Tildemarte
    Q4. Eunecta, Zenthia, Aloysiana, San Minino, Villa Badia
    Q5. No :(
    Q6. Yugosokia
    Q7. 9th
    Q8. Technika
    Q9. Yes
    Q10. Sarnavia

    Janet
    Q1. Sheepmark
    Q2. Moldijan
    Q3. Sheepmark, Inspireland, Technika
    Q4. Moldijan, Eunecta, PFS, Aloysiana, Balunistan
    Q5. Yes
    Q6.Technika
    Q7. 20th
    Q8. Nick
    Q9. Yes
    Q10. SOTA
  3. DenDutch Well-Known Member

    Q1. Who do you think will win?
    Inspireland (6x), Virdensof (2x), Jamoukovia, Sheepmark, Technika, Tildemarte

    Q2. Who do you think will flush?
    Eunecta (10x), Moldijan (2x)

    Q3. Who will be the 3 medallists?
    Inspireland(10x), Jamoukovia(4x), Nektarland(4x), Technika(4x), Tildemarte(4x), Virdensof (3x), Empelia(2x), Sheepmark(2x), Custonia, Polusa Imperio, State of the Ark

    Q4. And who do you expect to be in the bottom 5?
    Eunecta(12x), Moldijan(10x), Aloysiana(6x), Yugosokia(6x), Zenthia (6x), Villa Badia(5x), San Minino(4x), Støkkanslåndet(4x), Planet Janet(2x), Balunistan, Custonia, Il Regno d’Italofilia, Technika, Tildemarte

    Q5. Will Technika get anoter bronze medal?
    No (9x), Yes (3x)

    Q6. Which one of the Icelandic songs will do best? (choices are Nesterra, Technika, Yugosokia)
    Technika(10x), Yugosokia (2x)

    Q7. What will be your final position?
    20th(3x), 19th(2x), 9th, 11th, 13th, 14th, 15th, 18th, 23rd

    Q8. Who will be last to vote?
    Jamoukovia(2x), Aloysiana, Balunistan, Empelia, Moldijan, Sarnavia, State of the Ark, Støkkanslåndet, Technika, Tildemarte, Villa Badia

    Q9. And will that person decide the winner?
    Yes(8x), No (4x)

    Q10. Who will get the 12 points of the host (Inspireland)?
    State of the Ark (3x), Jamoukovia(2x), Nektarland(2x), Sarnavia, Technika, Tildemarte, Virdensof

    Thanks all for participating, good luck and have fun tonight!
    Anaconda likes this.

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020