•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
0

Euro 2016 Prediction Game

  1. Curtis Belgium is a non country.

    Hey all!

    it's come around to that time we get every 2 years, an international tournament!

    So here are the rules

    1) Group Stage
    Down below will be every single group fixture, i'll make it in to group blocks to make it easier to track.
    what you need to do is put the number 1(Team A wins) 2(Team B Wins) or an X which means a draw each correct prediction is worth 1 point. There will be 10 "Top games" that will be highlighted in red these will be worth 2 points. For extra fun every played will have a single wildcard during the group stage, please highlight this fixture in blue, guessing it correctly earns you 5 points!


    Group A:


    Friday, June 10: France v Romania
    Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland
    Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland
    Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania
    Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania
    Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France
    Group B
    Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia
    Saturday, June 11: England v Russia
    Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia
    Thursday, June 16: England v Wales
    Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales
    Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England
    Group C
    Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland
    Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine
    Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland
    Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland
    Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland
    Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany
    Group D
    Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia
    Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic
    Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia
    Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey
    Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey
    Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain
    Group E
    Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden
    Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy
    Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden
    Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland
    Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland
    Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium
    Group F
    Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary
    Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland
    Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary
    Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria
    Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria
    Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal

    2.) Questions
    The questions below are all worth varied points.
    1. Who will be the group winners? (Each correct answer is worth 2pts)
    Group A:
    Group B:
    Group C:
    Group D:
    Group E:
    Group F:

    2. Who will be the four semi finalists? ( Each correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    SF1:
    SF2:
    SF3:
    SF4:

    3. Who will win the entire thing? (Correct answer is worth 10 pts)
    Winner:

    4. How many teams will finish with the maximum 9 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer:

    5. How many teams will finish with 0 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer:

    and to finish it all off where will our nations finish? (Correct answer is worth 5 pts)
    England:
    Iceland:
    Belgium:
    Romania:
    Germany:
    Spain:
    Portugal:
    Republic of Ireland:
    Sweden:
    Holland <<:

    There will be a second round for the knockouts but that's for a later date, sorry for any mistakes!

    DEADLINE IS 11TH JUNE 13:00 IN THE ONLY TIME ZONE THAT MATTERS
    sokrates1988 likes this.
  2. jw HI. I'M ADAM SCOTT.

  3. sokrates1988 And i will speak to you all very soon

    Group A:
    • Friday, June 10: France v Romania 1
      Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland 2
      Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland x
      Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania 1 (My Wildcard)
      Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania 1
      Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France 2
    • Group B
    • Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia x
      Saturday, June 11: England v Russia x
      Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia 1
      Thursday, June 16: England v Wales 1
      Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales x
      Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England 2
    • Group C
    • Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland 1
      Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine 1
      Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland x
      Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland 1
      Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland x
      Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany 2
    • Group D
    • Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia 2
      Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic 1
      Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia x
      Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey 1
      Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey 1
      Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain 2
    • Group E
    • Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden x
      Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy x
      Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden 1
      Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland 1
      Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland 1
      Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium x
    • Group F
    • Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary 1
      Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland 1
      Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary x
      Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria x
      Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria 2
      Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal 2

      2.) Questions
    • The questions below are all worth varied points.
    • 1. Who will be the group winners? (Each correct answer is worth 2pts)
    Group A:France
    Group B: England
    Group C:Germany
    Group D:Spain
    Group E: italy
    Group F: Austria
    2. Who will be the four semi finalists? ( Each correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    SF1:France
    SF2:Germany
    SF3:Spain
    SF4:italy
    3. Who will win the entire thing? (Correct answer is worth 10 pts)
    Winner:france
    4. How many teams will finish with the maximum 9 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer:3
    5. How many teams will finish with 0 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 1
    and to finish it all off where will our nations finish? (Correct answer is worth 5 pts)
    England: QF
    Iceland: 1st round
    Belgium: 2nd round
    Romania: 1st round
    Germany: semis
    Spain: semis
    Portugal: 2nd round
    Republic of Ireland: 1st round
    Sweden: 2nd round
    Holland <<:Last
    There will be a second round for the knockouts but that's for a later date, sorry for any mistakes!
  4. Curtis Belgium is a non country.

    Group A:
    Friday, June 10: France v Romania 1
    Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland X
    Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland 1
    Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania 1
    Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania X
    Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France X
    Group B
    Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia X
    Saturday, June 11: England v Russia 1
    Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia X
    Thursday, June 16: England v Wales X
    Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales 2
    Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England 2
    Group C
    Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland 1
    Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine 1
    Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland X
    Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland 2
    Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany 2
    Group D
    Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia X
    Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic X
    Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia 2
    Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey 2
    Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain X
    Group E
    Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden 2
    Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy X
    Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden X
    Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland X
    Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium 1
    Group F
    Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary 1
    Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland 1
    Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary X
    Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria 2
    Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria 2
    Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal X
    2.) Questions
    The questions below are all worth varied points.
    1. Who will be the group winners? (Each correct answer is worth 2pts)
    Group A: France
    Group B: England
    Group C: Germany
    Group D: Croatia
    Group E: Sweden
    Group F: Austria
    2. Who will be the four semi finalists? ( Each correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    SF1: England
    SF2: France
    SF3: Germany
    SF4: Croatia
    3. Who will win the entire thing? (Correct answer is worth 10 pts)
    Winner: France
    4. How many teams will finish with the maximum 9 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 1
    5. How many teams will finish with 0 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 1
    and to finish it all off where will our nations finish? (Correct answer is worth 5 pts)
    England: S/F
    Iceland: Group Stage
    Belgium: Q/F
    Romania: Round of 16
    Germany: Runner-Up
    Spain: Q/F
    Portugal: Round of 16
    Republic of Ireland: Group Stage
    Sweden: Q/F
    Holland <<: Last <<
  5. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Group A:
    Friday, June 10: France v Romania 1
    Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland 2
    Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland 2
    Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania 1
    Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania X
    Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France 2

    Group B
    Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia X
    Saturday, June 11: England v Russia 1
    Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia 2
    Thursday, June 16: England v Wales 1
    Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales X
    Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England 2

    Group C
    Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland 1
    Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine 1
    Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland X
    Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland 2
    Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany 2

    Group D
    Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia 2
    Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic 1
    Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia 1
    Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain 2

    Group E
    Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden 2
    Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy X
    Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden 1
    Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium 2

    Group F
    Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary 1
    Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland 1
    Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary X
    Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria 2
    Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal 2
    2.) Questions
    The questions below are all worth varied points.
    1. Who will be the group winners? (Each correct answer is worth 2pts)
    Group A: France
    Group B: England
    Group C: Germany
    Group D: Espain
    Group E: Belgium
    Group F: Portugal
    2. Who will be the four semi finalists? ( Each correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    SF1: Germany
    SF2: France
    SF3: Espain
    SF4: Portugal
    3. Who will win the entire thing? (Correct answer is worth 10 pts)
    Winner: France
    4. How many teams will finish with the maximum 9 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 2
    5. How many teams will finish with 0 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 2
    and to finish it all off where will our nations finish? (Correct answer is worth 5 pts)
    England: QF
    Iceland: 2nd round
    Belgium: QF
    Romania: 2nd round
    Germany: SF
    Spain: SF
    Portugal: F
    Republic of Ireland: Groups
    Sweden: Groups
    Holland <<: DNQ :P
  6. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM


    Group A:
    Friday, June 10: France v Romania - 1
    Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland - 2
    Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland - X
    Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania - 1
    Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania - 1
    Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France - X
    Group B
    Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia - X
    Saturday, June 11: England v Russia - X
    Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia - 1
    Thursday, June 16: England v Wales - X
    Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales - 1
    Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England - 2
    Group C
    Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland - X
    Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine - 1
    Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland - 2
    Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland - X
    Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland - X
    Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany - 2
    Group D
    Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia - 2
    Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic - 1
    Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia - 2
    Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey - 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey - 2
    Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain - X
    Group E
    Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden - X
    Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy - X
    Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden - 1
    Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland - 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland - 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium - X
    Group F
    Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary - 2
    Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland - 1
    Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary - 2
    Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria - 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria - X
    Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal - X
    2.) Questions
    The questions below are all worth varied points.
    1. Who will be the group winners? (Each correct answer is worth 2pts)
    Group A: France
    Group B: Russia
    Group C: Germany
    Group D: Spain
    Group E: Italy
    Group F: Portugal

    2. Who will be the four semi finalists? ( Each correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    SF1: Spain
    SF2: Belgium
    SF3: Germany
    SF4: France

    3. Who will win the entire thing? (Correct answer is worth 10 pts)
    Winner: Germany

    4. How many teams will finish with the maximum 9 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 0

    5. How many teams will finish with 0 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 2

    and to finish it all off where will our nations finish? (Correct answer is worth 5 pts)
    England: QF
    Iceland: 1st Round
    Belgium: SF
    Romania: R16
    Germany: Winners
    Spain: RU
    Portugal: R16
    Republic of Ireland: 1st Round
    Sweden: 1st Round

    Holland << : Stone Bonkers Last :D
  7. DenDutch Well-Known Member

    Group A
    Friday, June 10: France v Romania 1
    Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland 2
    Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland 2
    Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania 1
    Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania X
    Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France 2

    Group B
    Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia X
    Saturday, June 11: England v Russia 1
    Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia 1
    Thursday, June 16: England v Wales 1
    Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales X
    Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England 2

    Group C
    Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland 1
    Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine 1
    Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland X
    Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland X
    Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany 2

    Group D
    Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia 2
    Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic 1
    Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia 2
    Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey X
    Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain 2

    Group E
    Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden 2
    Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy X
    Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden 1
    Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium 2

    Group F
    Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary 1
    Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland 1
    Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary X
    Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria 2
    Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal 2

    2) Questions
    The questions below are all worth varied points.

    1. Who will be the group winners? (Each correct answer is worth 2pts)
    Group A: France
    Group B: England
    Group C: Germany
    Group D: Spain
    Group E: Belgium
    Group F: Portugal

    2. Who will be the four semi finalists? ( Each correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    SF1: Spain
    SF2: Italy
    SF3: Germany
    SF4: France

    3. Who will win the entire thing? (Correct answer is worth 10 pts)
    Winner: France

    4. How many teams will finish with the maximum 9 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 3

    5. How many teams will finish with 0 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 1

    And to finish it all off where will our nations finish? (Correct answer is worth 5 pts)
    England: Round of 16
    Iceland: Group Stage
    Belgium: Round of 16
    Romania: Group Stage
    Germany: SF
    Spain: SF
    Portugal: Round of 16
    Republic of Ireland: Group Stage
    Sweden: Round of 16
    Holland <<: Last with 0 points and 0 goals/DNQ
  8. James ... and his things xD

    Group A:
    Friday, June 10: France v Romania 1
    Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland 2
    Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland 2
    Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania 1
    Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania 1
    Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France 2
    Group B
    Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia 1
    Saturday, June 11: England v Russia 1
    Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia 1
    Thursday, June 16: England v Wales 1
    Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales x
    Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England 2
    Group C
    Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland 1
    Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine 1
    Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland 1
    Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland x
    Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany 2
    Group D
    Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia 2
    Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic x
    Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia 2
    Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey1
    Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain 2
    Group E
    Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden 2
    Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy 2
    Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden 1
    Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium 2
    Group F
    Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary 1
    Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland 1
    Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary x
    Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria 2
    Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal 2
    2.) Questions
    The questions below are all worth varied points.
    1. Who will be the group winners? (Each correct answer is worth 2pts)
    Group A: France
    Group B: England
    Group C:Germany
    Group D:Croatia
    Group E: Italy
    Group F:Portugal
    2. Who will be the four semi finalists? ( Each correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    SF1: France
    SF2: Germany
    SF3: Portugal
    SF4: Croatia
    3. Who will win the entire thing? (Correct answer is worth 10 pts)
    Winner: France
    4. How many teams will finish with the maximum 9 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 3
    5. How many teams will finish with 0 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 4
    and to finish it all off where will our nations finish? (Correct answer is worth 5 pts)
    England: 1/8
    Iceland: group
    Belgium: 1/8
    Romania: group
    Germany: semi final
    Spain: 1/4
    Portugal: final
    Republic of Ireland: group
    Sweden: 2nd round
    Holland <<: Home, cheering for :be: <<
    DenDutch likes this.
  9. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Group A:
    Friday, June 10: France v Romania 1
    Saturday, June 11: Albania v Switzerland 2
    Wednesday, June 15: Romania v Switzerland 2
    Wednesday, June 15: France v Albania 1
    Sunday, June 19: Romania v Albania 1
    Sunday, June 19: Switzerland v France 2
    Group B
    Saturday, June 11: Wales v Slovakia 1
    Saturday, June 11: England v Russia 1
    Wednesday, June 15: Russia v Slovakia 1
    Thursday, June 16: England v Wales 1
    Monday, June 20: Russia v Wales 2
    Monday, June 20: Slovakia v England 2
    Group C
    Sunday, June 12: Poland v Northern Ireland X
    Sunday, June 12: Germany v Ukraine 1
    Thursday, June 16: Ukraine v Northern Ireland 1
    Thursday, June 16: Germany v Poland 1 (WE ALL KNOW HOW THIS ENDED THOUGH)
    Tuesday, June 21: Ukraine v Poland 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Northern Ireland v Germany 2
    Group D
    Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia X
    Monday, June 13: Spain v Czech Republic 1
    Friday, June 17: Czech Republic v Croatia 2
    Friday, June 17: Spain v Turkey 1
    Tuesday, June 21: Czech Republic v Turkey 2
    Tuesday, June 21: Croatia v Spain X
    Group E
    Monday, June 13: Republic of Ireland v Sweden 2
    Monday, June 13: Belgium v Italy 1
    Friday, June 17: Italy v Sweden 1
    Saturday, June 18: Belgium v Republic of Ireland 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Italy v Republic of Ireland 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Sweden v Belgium 2
    Group F
    Tuesday, June 14: Austria v Hungary 1
    Tuesday, June 14: Portugal v Iceland 2
    Saturday, June 18: Iceland v Hungary 1
    Saturday, June 18: Portugal v Austria 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Iceland v Austria 1
    Wednesday, June 22: Hungary v Portugal 2
    2.) Questions
    The questions below are all worth varied points.
    1. Who will be the group winners? (Each correct answer is worth 2pts)
    Group A: France
    Group B: England
    Group C: Germany
    Group D: Spain
    Group E: Belgium
    Group F: Iceland
    2. Who will be the four semi finalists? ( Each correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    SF1: Germany
    SF2: Belgium
    SF3: Iceland
    SF4: France
    3. Who will win the entire thing? (Correct answer is worth 10 pts)
    Winner: Germany
    4. How many teams will finish with the maximum 9 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 3
    5. How many teams will finish with 0 pts? (Correct answer is worth 3 pts)
    Answer: 5
    and to finish it all off where will our nations finish? (Correct answer is worth 5 pts)
    England: Round of 16
    Iceland: Semifinal
    Belgium: Final
    Romania: Group phase
    Germany: Final
    Spain: Round of 16
    Portugal: Round of 16
    Republic of Ireland: Group phase
    Sweden: Round of 8
    Holland <<: Janet's arse
  10. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

    Sorry, I didn't do a wildcard. I will choose Group D Sunday, June 12: Turkey v Croatia - 2
  11. Curtis Belgium is a non country.

    Just a reminder that the deadline is before the first game tomorrow every entry from half time to then will not count for this fixture, I'm kind of giving away free points here!
  12. Curtis Belgium is a non country.

    Well that's the deadline quite disappointed with the final turnout, thanks to those who spared 5 minutes for my efforts
    DenDutch, NickEmpel and sokrates1988 like this.
  13. Curtis Belgium is a non country.

    Hi all, begrudgingly James bloody went and won it here are the results and once again thanks for taking part.

    James:60
    Nick: 54
    Sok: 49
    Janet: 47
    Dennis: 44
    Curt: 40
    Nessie: 39
    sokrates1988, James and Anaconda like this.

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020