•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Turin!
0

Prediction poll

  1. James ... and his things xD

    Hello all

    Like we used to do in the past (well at least certain editions), the prediction game is back. I think it's fun to see what others think you will vote.

    So the game is easy:

    1. Copy the list and say for each country who you think wil get it's douze points. The one who wins get's a star on the Escchat walk of fame. (Remember you cant predict your own 12 :rolleyes:)
    (1p/ correct answer)
    The list:

    1. State of the Ark
    2. Planet janet
    3. Tildemarte:
    4. Oswaldia:
    5. Inspireland
    6. Sarnavia:
    7. San Minino:
    8. Stokkanslandet:
    9. Polusa Imperio:
    10: Yugosokia:
    11. Villa Badia:
    12. Maggalonia:
    13. Lululand
    14. Furnyland:
    15. Blunoti:
    16. Empelia:
    17. Balunistan:
    18. Moldijan:
    19. Nektarland:
    20. Nigaristan:
    21. Sheepmark:
    22. Jamoukovia
    23. Il Regno:
    24. Echelon:
    25. Iland:

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p)

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result:

    - the worst result:

    (Here you can choose: Tildemarte - Sarnavia - Maggalonia - Iland - Blunoti)

    c. Which woman will get the best result (FYI: Rua is considered as genderless, so s/he does not count here) (options: State of the ark - san minino - echelon - planet janet - Nigaristan) (1p)

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p)

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.

    Good luck!
  2. Julio STRANGLES

    1. State of the Ark - Moldijan
    2. Planet janet - Maggalonia
    3. Tildemarte - Sheepmark
    4. Oswaldia - Villa Badia
    5. Inspireland - :whistle:
    6. Sarnavia - Tildemarte
    7. San Minino - Maggalonia
    8. Stokkanslandet - Sheepmark
    9. Polusa Imperio - Il Regno d'Italofilia
    10: Yugosokia - Balunistan
    11. Villa Badia - Sheepmark
    12. Maggalonia - Sarnavia
    13. Lululand - Sheepmark
    14. Furnyland - Planet Janet
    15. Blunoti - Jamoukovia
    16. Empelia - Il Regno d'Italofilia
    17. Balunistan - Maggalonia
    18. Moldijan - Jamoukovia
    19. Nektarland - LuLuLand
    20. Nigaristan - Moldijan
    21. Sheepmark - Il Regno d'Italofilia
    22. Jamoukovia - Custonia
    23. Il Regno - Empelia
    24. Echelon - Planet Janet
    25. Iland - Jamoukovia

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? - Sheepmark

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get

    - the best result - Maggalonia

    - the worst result - Sarnavia

    c. Which woman will get the best result (FYI: Rua is considered as genderless, so s/he does not count here) (options: State of the ark - san minino - echelon - planet janet - Nigaristan) - Planet Janet

    d. Who will get the last place? - Nigaristan

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5

    1. Sheepmark
    2. Jamoukovia
    3. Moldijan
    4. Il Regno d'Italofilia
    5. Maggalonia

    7 points
  3. James ... and his things xD

    The list:

    1. State of the Ark: inspireland
    2. Planet janet: sheepmark
    3. Tildemarte: sheepmark
    4. Oswaldia: inspireland
    5. Inspireland: planet janet
    6. Sarnavia: Iland
    7. San Minino: Inspireland
    8. Stokkanslandet: oswaldia
    9. Polusa Imperio: oswaldia
    10: Yugosokia: Il regno
    11. Villa Badia: planet janet
    12. Maggalonia: san minino
    13. Lululand villa badia
    14. Furnyland: inspireland
    15. Blunoti:empelia
    16. Empelia:blunoti
    17. Balunistan: il regno
    18. Moldijan: nektarland
    19. Nektarland: iland
    20. Nigaristan: yugosokia
    21. Sheepmark: il regno
    22. Jamoukovia -
    23. Il Regno: inspireland
    24. Echelon: planet janet
    25. Iland: blunoti

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p) inspireland

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result: Iland

    - the worst result: sarnavia

    (Here you can choose: Tildemarte - Sarnavia - Maggalonia - Iland - Blunoti)

    c. Which woman will get the best result (FYI: Rua is considered as genderless, so s/he does not count here) (options: State of the ark - san minino - echelon - planet janet - Nigaristan) (1p): sota

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p) lululand

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1. inspireland
    2. Iland
    3.Blunoti
    4.Il Regno
    5. Oswaldia

    9 points
  4. jw HI. I'M ADAM SCOTT.

    12 hours later and it's good to see so many people can be bothered to predict </
    Julio likes this.
  5. Marc Member

    1. State of the Ark: Planet Janet
    2. Planet Janet: Maggalonia
    3. Tildemarte: Sheepmark
    4. Custonia: Inspireland
    5. Inspireland: Sheepmark
    6. Sarnavia: iLand
    7. San Minino: Inspireland
    8. Stokkanslandet: Inspireland
    9. Polusa Imperio: Sheepmark
    10. Yugosokia: Balunistan
    11. Villa Badia: Inspireland
    12. Maggalonia: Villa Badia
    13. Lululand: Maggalonia
    14. Furnyland: Stokkanslandet
    15. Blunoti: :music:
    16. Empelia: Inspireland
    17. Balunistan: Yugosokia
    18. Moldijan: Inspireland
    19. Nektarland: iLand
    20. Nigaristan: Moldijan
    21. Sheepmark: Tildemarte
    22. Jamoukovia: Inspireland
    23. Il Regno: Stokkanslandet
    24. Echelon: Sheepmark
    25. Iland: Inspireland


    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p)

    Inspireland


    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result: iLand

    - the worst result:

    (Here you can choose: Tildemarte - Sarnavia - Maggalonia - Iland - Blunoti)


    c. Which woman will get the best result (FYI: Rua is considered as genderless, so s/he does not count here) (options: State of the ark - san minino - echelon - planet janet - Nigaristan) (1p)

    Planet Janet


    d. Who will get the last place? (2p)




    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1. Inspireland
    2. Stokkanslandet
    3. Sheepmark
    4. Maggalonia
    5. iLand






    10 points
  6. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

    Oswald said I'm not allowed to participate. :(
    James likes this.
  7. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.


    Do grow up woman!!
    James and jw like this.
  8. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

    it's because it's a game ofc.
  9. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

    You don't appear to have answered all the questions :P
  10. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.


    See my previous comment!!
  11. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.


    hurry up an post your predictions tyvm
  12. Marc Member

    there are too many questions in my opinion. you might get an idea how everyone voted with the random questions and the result show would be less exciting ;)
  13. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

    James will be rude about me :(

    So no change there then :P
  14. I haven't got a clue :D

    The list:

    1. State of the Ark :)
    2. Planet janet: BALUNISTAN
    3. Tildemarte: IL REGNO
    4. Oswaldia: NEKTARLAND
    5. Inspireland: CUSTONIA
    6. Sarnavia: ILAND
    7. San Minino: TILDEMARTE
    8. Stokkanslandet: SHEEPMARK
    9. Polusa Imperio: SAN MARINO
    10: Yugosokia: BALUNISTAN
    11. Villa Badia: MAGGALONIA
    12. Maggalonia: SARNAVIA
    13. Lululand: NEKTARLAND
    14. Furnyland: PLANET JANET
    15. Blunoti: EMPELIA
    16. Empelia: BLUNOTI
    17. Balunistan: MAGGALONIA
    18. Moldijan: INSPIRELAND
    19. Nektarland: JAMOUKOVIA
    20. Nigaristan: BLUNOTI
    21. Sheepmark: STOKKANSLÅNDET
    22. Jamoukovia: MAGGALONIA
    23. Il Regno: MOLDIJIAN
    24. Echelon: PLANET JANET
    25. Iland: SARNAVIA

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p) MOLDIJIAN

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result: MAGGALONIA

    - the worst result: ?

    (Here you can choose: Tildemarte - Sarnavia - Maggalonia - Iland - Blunoti)

    c. Which woman will get the best result (FYI: Rua is considered as genderless, so s/he does not count here) (options: State of the ark - san minino - echelon - planet janet - Nigaristan) (1p) PLANET JANET

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p) ?

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1. MOLDIJIAN
    2. JAMOUKOVIA
    3. CUSTONIA
    4. INSPIRELAND
    5. PLANET JANET

    6 points
    MagicGianluk likes this.
  15. Rua Haldor Lægreid Impersonator

    1. State of the Ark: Echelon
    2. Planet Janet: State of the Ark
    3. Tildemarte: :-#
    4. Oswaldia: Villa Badia
    5. Inspireland : Il Regno
    6. Sarnavia: iLand
    7. San Minino: Nektarland
    8. Stokkanslandet: Polusa Imperio
    9. Polusa Imperio: Sheepmark
    10: Yugosokia: Balunistan
    11. Villa Badia: Inspireland
    12. Maggalonia: Moldijan
    13. Lululand : Nigaristan
    14. Furnyland: Inspireland
    15. Blunoti: Empelia
    16. Empelia: Il Regno
    17. Balunistan: Echelon
    18. Moldijan: Inspireland
    19. Nektarland: Inspireland
    20. Nigaristan: Planet Janet
    21. Sheepmark: Il Regno
    22. Jamoukovia: Inspireland
    23. Il Regno: Inspireland
    24. Echelon: Planet Janet
    25. Iland: Nektarland

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p) Inspireland

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result: Blunoti

    - the worst result: Sarnavia

    (Here you can choose: Tildemarte - Sarnavia - Maggalonia - Iland - Blunoti)

    c. Which woman will get the best result (FYI: Rua is considered as genderless, so s/he does not count here) (options: State of the ark - san minino - echelon - planet janet - Nigaristan) (1p) Planet Janet

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p) LuLu Land

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1. Planet Janet
    2. Il Regno d'Italofilia
    3. Inspireland
    4. State of the Ark
    5. Sheepmark

    13 points
  16. sokrates1988 I HATE EUROVISION

    1. State of the Ark Echelon
    2. Planet janet Balunistan
    3. Tildemarte: Yugosokia
    4. Oswaldia: Villa Badia
    5. Inspireland Moldijan
    6. Sarnavia: ll Regno
    7. San Minino: ll Regno
    8. Stokkanslandet: San Minino
    9. Polusa Imperio: San Minino
    10: Yugosokia: St Perelli island :D
    11. Villa Badia: Custonia
    12. Maggalonia: Scheepmark
    13. Lululand ll Regno
    14. Furnyland: ll Regno
    15. Blunoti: Empelia
    16. Empelia: Blunoti
    17. Balunistan: San Minino
    18. Moldijan: Inspireland
    19. Nektarland: San Minino
    20. Nigaristan: Yugosokia
    21. Sheepmark: Planet Janet
    22. Jamoukovia Inspireland
    23. Il Regno: Inspireland
    24. Echelon: State of the Ark
    25. Iland: Sarnavia

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p) ll Regno

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result:Tildemarte

    - the worst result: lland

    c. Which woman will get the best result (FYI: Rua is considered as genderless, so s/he does not count here) (options: State of the ark - san minino - echelon - planet janet - Nigaristan) (1p) Planet Janet

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p) Balunistan

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1.ll Regno
    2.Inspireland
    3.State of the Ark
    4.Jamoukovia
    5.Planet Janet

    6 points
  17. Teodor Moderator

    1. State of the Ark: Il Regno d'Italofilia
    2. Planet janet: Balunistan
    3. Tildemarte: Sheepmark
    4. Oswaldia: Villa Badia
    5. Inspireland: Villa Badia
    6. Sarnavia: Planet Janet
    7. San Minino: Moldijan
    8. Stokkanslandet: Inspireland
    9. Polusa Imperio: Maggalonia
    10: Yugosokia: State of the Ark
    11. Villa Badia: Inspireland
    12. Maggalonia: Sheepmark
    13. Lululand: Iland
    14. Furnyland: Stokkanslandet
    15. Blunoti: Empelia
    16. Empelia: LuLu Land
    17. Balunistan: Nigaristan
    18. Moldijan: Sarnavia
    19. Nektarland: :hypno:
    20. Nigaristan: Moldijan
    21. Sheepmark: Planet Janet
    22. Jamoukovia: Il Regno d'Italofilia
    23. Il Regno: Yugosokia
    24. Echelon: State of the Ark
    25. Iland: Blunoti

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p) Sheepmark

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result: Maggalonia

    - the worst result: Sarnavia

    (Here you can choose: Tildemarte - Sarnavia - Maggalonia - Iland - Blunoti)

    c. Which woman will get the best result (FYI: Rua is considered as genderless, so s/he does not count here) (options: State of the ark - san minino - echelon - planet janet - Nigaristan) (1p) State of the ark

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p) Polusa Imperio

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1.Il Regno d'Italofilia
    2.Empelia
    3.Sheepmark
    4.Moldijan
    5.Yugosokia

    4 points
  18. 1. State of the Ark: Yugosokia
    2. Planet Janet: State of the Ark
    3. Tildemarte: Maggalonia
    4. Oswaldia: Nektarland
    5. Inspireland: Jamoukovia
    6. Sarnavia: iLand
    7. San Minino: Empelia
    8. Støkkanslåndet: Polusa Imperio
    9. Polusa Imperio: Blunoti
    10: Yugosokia: Balunistan
    11. Villa Badia: iLand
    12. Maggalonia: Tildemarte
    13. Lululand: Støkkanslåndet
    14. Furnyland: Inspireland
    15. Blunoti: Jamoukovia
    16. Empelia: Il Regno d'Italofilia
    17. Balunistan: Maggalonia
    18. Moldijan: Inspireland
    19. Nektarland: LuLuLand
    20. Nigaristan: Moldijan
    21. Sheepmark: Arbana
    22. Jamoukovia: Inspireland
    23. Il Regno d'Italofilia: Inspireland
    24. Echelon: Planet Janet
    25. iLand: Jamoukovia

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? Inspireland

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get:

    - the best result: Maggalonia

    - the worst result: Blunoti

    c. Which woman will get the best result? Planet Janet

    d. Who will get the last place? Nigaristan

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5

    1. Empelia
    2. Il Regno d'Italofilia
    3. Inspireland
    4. Jamoukovia
    5. Maggalonia

    11 points
  19. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

    hahahahahahahahahaha :xD:
    jw likes this.
  20. Wiggles Administrator

    1. State of the Ark: Echelon
    2. Planet Janet: Tildemarte
    3. Tildemarte: Sheepmark
    4. Oswaldia: Blunoti
    5. Inspireland: Empelia
    6. Sarnavia: iLand
    7. San Minino: Moldijan
    8. Stokkanslandet: Oswaldia
    9. Polusa Imperio: #N/A!
    10: Yugosokia: San Minino
    11. Villa Badia: Empelia
    12. Maggalonia: Empelia
    13. Lululand: Jamoukovia
    14. Furnyland: Inspireland
    15. Blunoti: Empelia
    16. Empelia: Blunoti
    17. Balunistan: iLand
    18. Moldijan: Jamoukovia
    19. Nektarland: LuLuland
    20. Nigaristan: Villa Badia
    21. Sheepmark: Jamoukovia
    22. Jamoukovia: Inspireland
    23. Il Regno: Inspireland
    24. Echelon: State of the Ark
    25. Iland: Moldijan

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p)
    Inspireland

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result: Maggalonia

    - the worst result: Sarnavia

    c. Which woman will get the best result? (1p)

    State of the Ark

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p)

    San Minino

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1. Inspireland
    2. Sheepmark
    3. Empelia
    4. Maggalonia
    5. iLand

    7 points

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2022