•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
0

WC2014 Qualification Bettings (Otting Beds)!

  1. Julio STRANGLES

    Hello Everyone! WC 2014 qualification round is about to start and that means its time for our Qualification Bettings Game!
    This time it will be me starting it as per Nick request, however he will be take over after the Round 1, so worry not you will have to put up with me for few time :P.

    The rules of the game are the following:

    • You can post your bets til 11pm the evening before the matches: so in the first round: THURSDAY EVENING 11pm UK Time is the deadline! That is because I am not always able to be here in the morning, so I wouldn't be able to copy the full predictions of everyone!
    • Please predict FULL result, not only the winner!
    • Your predictions will be copied into 1 post right after the deadline and from that moment, no more changes in your predictions are possible.
    The Points will be awarded based on the next rules:

    • 7 points for a totally correct predicted match (example: score and prediction: 2-0)
    • 3 points for predicting just the right difference for the right team (example: score is 2-0, prediction 3-1)
    • 3 points are also rewarded if a draw is predicted with the wrong score (example: score 1-1, prediction 2-2)
    • 2 points for predicting just the right winner (example: score 1-0, prediction 4-0)
    Now some extra and important info you should keep in mind:

    • If anyone besides Nick (or me on the first round) post the results will be disqualified from the game.
    • If you miss one round you can still vote on the next one, though keep in mind that if you miss a round you will have less chances of winning than those that played all the rounds.
    So now that all has been said lets start it...

    Round 1
    (Games from 7th 8th and 11th September)

    Group A

    7th September - Croatia vs Macedonia
    7th September - Wales vs Belgium
    8th September - Scotland vs Serbia

    11th September - Serbia vs Wales
    11th September - Belgium vs Croatia
    11th September - Scotland vs Macedonia

    Group B

    7th September - Malta vs Armenia
    7th September - Bulgaria vs Italy
    8th September - Denmark vs Czech Republic

    11th September - Bulgaria vs Armenia
    11th September - Italy vs Malta

    Group C

    7th September - Kazakhstan vs Republic of Ireland
    7th September - Germany vs Faroe Islands

    11th September - Austria vs Germany
    11th September - Sweden vs Kazakhstan

    Group D

    7th September - Estonia vs Romania
    7th September - Andorra vs Hungary
    7th September - Holland vs Turkey

    11th September - Romania vs Andorra
    11th September - Turkey vs Estonia
    11th September - Hungary vs Holland

    Group E

    7th September - Albania vs Cyprus
    7th September - Slovenia vs Switzerland
    7th September - Iceland vs Norway

    11th September - Cyprus vs Iceland
    11th September - Norway vs Slovenia
    11th September - Switzerland vs Albania

    Group F

    7th September - Russia vs Northern Ireland
    7th September - Azerbaijan vs Israel
    7th September - Luxembourg vs Portugal

    11th September - Israel vs Russia
    11th September - Northern Ireland vs Luxembourg
    11th September - Portugal vs Azerbaijan

    Group G

    7th September - Liechtenstein vs Bosnia & Herzegovina
    7th September - Lithuania vs Slovakia
    7th September - Latvia vs Greece

    11th September - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Latvia
    11th September - Slovakia vs Liechtenstein
    11th September - Greece vs Lithuania

    Group H

    7th September - Montenegro vs Poland
    7th September - Moldova vs England

    11th September - San Marino vs Montenegro
    11th September - Poland vs Moldova
    11th September - England vs Ukraine

    Group I

    7th September - Georgia vs Belarus
    7th September - Finland vs France

    11th September - Georgia vs Spain
    11th September - France vs Belarus


    Copy/Paste the matches of all groups and fill in front of them with your prediction for each game, put it all together in one single post.

    If you miss the games of day 7th or 8th you can still vote on the ones for the day 11th

  2. Julio STRANGLES

    Group A

    7th September - Croatia vs Macedonia 1-0
    7th September - Wales vs Belgium 1-2
    8th September - Scotland vs Serbia 1-1
    11th September - Serbia vs Wales 1-0
    11th September - Belgium vs Croatia 1-1
    11th September - Scotland vs Macedonia 1-0

    Group B

    7th September - Malta vs Armenia 0-2
    7th September - Bulgaria vs Italy 1-3
    8th September - Denmark vs Czech Republic 1-0
    11th September - Bulgaria vs Armenia 0-1
    11th September - Italy vs Malta 3-0

    Group C

    7th September - Kazakhstan vs Republic of Ireland 0-2
    7th September - Germany vs Faroe Islands 4-0
    11th September - Austria vs Germany 0-2
    11th September - Sweden vs Kazakhstan 2-0

    Group D

    7th September - Estonia vs Romania 0-1
    7th September - Andorra vs Hungary 0-2
    7th September - Holland vs Turkey 2-1
    11th September - Romania vs Andorra 1-0
    11th September - Turkey vs Estonia 2-0
    11th September - Hungary vs Holland 1-2

    Group E

    7th September - Albania vs Cyprus 0-0
    7th September - Slovenia vs Switzerland 0-1
    7th September - Iceland vs Norway 0-1
    11th September - Cyprus vs Iceland 0-0
    11th September - Norway vs Slovenia 2-0
    11th September - Switzerland vs Albania 1-0

    Group F

    7th September - Russia vs Northern Ireland 2-0
    7th September - Azerbaijan vs Israel 1-1
    7th September - Luxembourg vs Portugal 0-2
    11th September - Israel vs Russia 1-2
    11th September - Northern Ireland vs Luxembourg 0-0
    11th September - Portugal vs Azerbaijan 1-0

    Group G

    7th September - Liechtenstein vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-1
    7th September - Lithuania vs Slovakia 0-0
    7th September - Latvia vs Greece 0-2
    11th September - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Latvia 1-1
    11th September - Slovakia vs Liechtenstein 1-0
    11th September - Greece vs Lithuania 1-0

    Group H

    7th September - Montenegro vs Poland 0-0
    7th September - Moldova vs England 0-3
    11th September - San Marino vs Montenegro 1-0
    11th September - Poland vs Moldova 0-1
    11th September - England vs Ukraine 2-1

    Group I

    7th September - Georgia vs Belarus 1-0
    7th September - Finland vs France 1-3
    11th September - Georgia vs Spain 0-3
    11th September - France vs Belarus 2-0
  3. James ... and his things xD

    Group A
    7th September - Croatia vs Macedonia 2-0
    7th September - Wales vs Belgium 0-2
    8th September - Scotland vs Serbia 0-0
    11th September - Serbia vs Wales 1-0
    11th September - Belgium vs Croatia 2-1
    11th September - Scotland vs Macedonia 2-0
    Group B
    7th September - Malta vs Armenia 0-1
    7th September - Bulgaria vs Italy 0-1
    8th September - Denmark vs Czech Republic 1-0
    11th September - Bulgaria vs Armenia 1-0
    11th September - Italy vs Malta 2-0
    Group C
    7th September - Kazakhstan vs Republic of Ireland 1-1
    7th September - Germany vs Faroe Islands 3-0
    11th September - Austria vs Germany 0-2
    11th September - Sweden vs Kazakhstan 1-0
    Group D
    7th September - Estonia vs Romania 0-1
    7th September - Andorra vs Hungary 0-1
    7th September - Holland vs Turkey 1-1
    11th September - Romania vs Andorra 2-0
    11th September - Turkey vs Estonia 2-0
    11th September - Hungary vs Holland 1-2
    Group E
    7th September - Albania vs Cyprus 0-0
    7th September - Slovenia vs Switzerland 2-1
    7th September - Iceland vs Norway 0-2
    11th September - Cyprus vs Iceland 0-1
    11th September - Norway vs Slovenia 1-2
    11th September - Switzerland vs Albania 2-0
    Group F
    7th September - Russia vs Northern Ireland 3-0
    7th September - Azerbaijan vs Israel 0-1
    7th September - Luxembourg vs Portugal 0-2
    11th September - Israel vs Russia 0-2
    11th September - Northern Ireland vs Luxembourg 1-0
    11th September - Portugal vs Azerbaijan 1-0
    Group G
    7th September - Liechtenstein vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-2
    7th September - Lithuania vs Slovakia 0-2
    7th September - Latvia vs Greece 0-1
    11th September - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Latvia 1-0
    11th September - Slovakia vs Liechtenstein 2-0
    11th September - Greece vs Lithuania 1-0
    Group H
    7th September - Montenegro vs Poland 1-2
    7th September - Moldova vs England 0-1
    11th September - San Marino vs Montenegro 0-2
    11th September - Poland vs Moldova 2-1
    11th September - England vs Ukraine 2-1
    Group I
    7th September - Georgia vs Belarus 1-1
    7th September - Finland vs France 1-2
    11th September - Georgia vs Spain 0-2
    11th September - France vs Belarus 2-0
  4. Wiggles Administrator

    Group A

    7th September - Croatia vs Macedonia 2-0
    7th September - Wales vs Belgium 2-1
    8th September - Scotland vs Serbia 1-3

    11th September - Serbia vs Wales 2-0
    11th September - Belgium vs Croatia 2-0
    11th September - Scotland vs Macedonia 4-0

    Group B

    7th September - Malta vs Armenia 0-2
    7th September - Bulgaria vs Italy 1-1
    8th September - Denmark vs Czech Republic 1-0

    11th September - Bulgaria vs Armenia 2-0
    11th September - Italy vs Malta 5-0

    Group C

    7th September - Kazakhstan vs Republic of Ireland 1-2
    7th September - Germany vs Faroe Islands 6-0

    11th September - Austria vs Germany 0-3
    11th September - Sweden vs Kazakhstan 4-2

    Group D

    7th September - Estonia vs Romania 1-0
    7th September - Andorra vs Hungary 0-4
    7th September - Holland vs Turkey 3-1

    11th September - Romania vs Andorra 3-0
    11th September - Turkey vs Estonia 2-0
    11th September - Hungary vs Holland 1-3

    Group E

    7th September - Albania vs Cyprus 1-2
    7th September - Slovenia vs Switzerland 2-2
    7th September - Iceland vs Norway 1-0

    11th September - Cyprus vs Iceland 1-2
    11th September - Norway vs Slovenia 3-1
    11th September - Switzerland vs Albania 4-0

    Group F

    7th September - Russia vs Northern Ireland 3-2
    7th September - Azerbaijan vs Israel 0-2
    7th September - Luxembourg vs Portugal 0-4

    11th September - Israel vs Russia 0-2
    11th September - Northern Ireland vs Luxembourg 2-0
    11th September - Portugal vs Azerbaijan 3-1

    Group G

    7th September - Liechtenstein vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-5
    7th September - Lithuania vs Slovakia 1-1
    7th September - Latvia vs Greece 1-2

    11th September - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Latvia 2-0
    11th September - Slovakia vs Liechtenstein 3-0
    11th September - Greece vs Lithuania 2-0

    Group H

    7th September - Montenegro vs Poland 1-3
    7th September - Moldova vs England 0-3

    11th September - San Marino vs Montenegro 0-4
    11th September - Poland vs Moldova 2-0
    11th September - England vs Ukraine 2-1

    Group I

    7th September - Georgia vs Belarus 3-1
    7th September - Finland vs France 1-1

    11th September - Georgia vs Spain 0-2
    11th September - France vs Belarus 3-0
  5. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Group A

    7th September - Croatia vs Macedonia 2-2
    7th September - Wales vs Belgium 0-2
    8th September - Scotland vs Serbia 1-1

    11th September - Serbia vs Wales 2-1
    11th September - Belgium vs Croatia 2-1
    11th September - Scotland vs Macedonia 1-0

    Group B

    7th September - Malta vs Armenia 1-0
    7th September - Bulgaria vs Italy 0-2
    8th September - Denmark vs Czech Republic 1-2

    11th September - Bulgaria vs Armenia 2-2
    11th September - Italy vs Malta 3-0

    Group C

    7th September - Kazakhstan vs Republic of Ireland 0-1
    7th September - Germany vs Faroe Islands 5-0

    11th September - Austria vs Germany 0-2
    11th September - Sweden vs Kazakhstan 2-1

    Group D

    7th September - Estonia vs Romania 1-1
    7th September - Andorra vs Hungary 0-2
    7th September - Holland vs Turkey 2-3

    11th September - Romania vs Andorra 2-0
    11th September - Turkey vs Estonia 2-1
    11th September - Hungary vs Holland 0-1

    Group E

    7th September - Albania vs Cyprus 1-0
    7th September - Slovenia vs Switzerland 1-3
    7th September - Iceland vs Norway 1-0

    11th September - Cyprus vs Iceland 0-1
    11th September - Norway vs Slovenia 1-1
    11th September - Switzerland vs Albania 2-1

    Group F

    7th September - Russia vs Northern Ireland 3-0
    7th September - Azerbaijan vs Israel 1-2
    7th September - Luxembourg vs Portugal 0-3

    11th September - Israel vs Russia 0-2
    11th September - Northern Ireland vs Luxembourg 0-2
    11th September - Portugal vs Azerbaijan 2-0

    Group G

    7th September - Liechtenstein vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-2
    7th September - Lithuania vs Slovakia 1-2
    7th September - Latvia vs Greece 0-2

    11th September - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Latvia 1-1
    11th September - Slovakia vs Liechtenstein 2-0
    11th September - Greece vs Lithuania 2-1

    Group H

    7th September - Montenegro vs Poland 0-1
    7th September - Moldova vs England 0-2

    11th September - San Marino vs Montenegro 3-4
    11th September - Poland vs Moldova 1-0
    11th September - England vs Ukraine 2-1

    Group I

    7th September - Georgia vs Belarus 0-2
    7th September - Finland vs France 0-3

    11th September - Georgia vs Spain 0-4
    11th September - France vs Belarus 2-1
  6. Mina Member with a "past"

    Group A
    7th September - Croatia vs Macedonia 2-1
    7th September - Wales vs Belgium 1-1
    8th September - Scotland vs Serbia 0-1
    11th September - Serbia vs Wales 1-0
    11th September - Belgium vs Croatia 1-2
    11th September - Scotland vs Macedonia 2-1
    Group B
    7th September - Malta vs Armenia 0-0
    7th September - Bulgaria vs Italy 0-2
    8th September - Denmark vs Czech Republic 2-1
    11th September - Bulgaria vs Armenia 1-1
    11th September - Italy vs Malta 2-0
    Group C
    7th September - Kazakhstan vs Republic of Ireland 1-2
    7th September - Germany vs Faroe Islands 4-0
    11th September - Austria vs Germany 0-3
    11th September - Sweden vs Kazakhstan 2-0
    Group D
    7th September - Estonia vs Romania 1-2
    7th September - Andorra vs Hungary 0-2
    7th September - Holland vs Turkey 2-1
    11th September - Romania vs Andorra 2-0
    11th September - Turkey vs Estonia 2-0
    11th September - Hungary vs Holland 1-2
    Group E
    7th September - Albania vs Cyprus 1-2
    7th September - Slovenia vs Switzerland 1-1
    7th September - Iceland vs Norway 0-1
    11th September - Cyprus vs Iceland 1-1
    11th September - Norway vs Slovenia 1-2
    11th September - Switzerland vs Albania 1-0
    Group F
    7th September - Russia vs Northern Ireland 2-0
    7th September - Azerbaijan vs Israel 1-1
    7th September - Luxembourg vs Portugal 0-2
    11th September - Israel vs Russia 0-2
    11th September - Northern Ireland vs Luxembourg 1-0
    11th September - Portugal vs Azerbaijan 3-1
    Group G
    7th September - Liechtenstein vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-2
    7th September - Lithuania vs Slovakia 1-1
    7th September - Latvia vs Greece 1-2
    11th September - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Latvia 2-1
    11th September - Slovakia vs Liechtenstein 1-0
    11th September - Greece vs Lithuania 2-1
    Group H
    7th September - Montenegro vs Poland 1-2
    7th September - Moldova vs England 0-2
    11th September - San Marino vs Montenegro 0-0
    11th September - Poland vs Moldova 2-0
    11th September - England vs Ukraine 1-1
    Group I
    7th September - Georgia vs Belarus 1-0
    7th September - Finland vs France 1-3
    11th September - Georgia vs Spain 0-3
    11th September - France vs Belarus 3-0
  7. Julio STRANGLES

    Day 7th Results

    1st - Mina - 61 Points
    2nd - Julio - 60 Points
    3rd - Wiggles - 49 Points
    4th - James - 41 Points
    5th - Nessie - 34 Points
  8. Group A

    8th September - Scotland vs Serbia 1-1

    11th September - Serbia vs Wales 2-0
    11th September - Belgium vs Croatia 2-1
    11th September - Scotland vs Macedonia 1-0

    Group B


    8th September - Denmark vs Czech Republic 1-1

    11th September - Bulgaria vs Armenia 1-1
    11th September - Italy vs Malta 6-0

    Group C

    11th September - Austria vs Germany 0-2
    11th September - Sweden vs Kazakhstan 4-1

    Group D

    11th September - Romania vs Andorra 5-1
    11th September - Turkey vs Estonia 3-1
    11th September - Hungary vs Holland 1-2

    Group E
    11th September - Cyprus vs Iceland 2-1
    11th September - Norway vs Slovenia 2-1
    11th September - Switzerland vs Albania 2-0

    Group F
    11th September - Israel vs Russia 1-1
    11th September - Northern Ireland vs Luxembourg 2-1
    11th September - Portugal vs Azerbaijan 4-0

    Group G
    11th September - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Latvia 2-1
    11th September - Slovakia vs Liechtenstein 3-0
    11th September - Greece vs Lithuania 1-0

    Group H
    11th September - San Marino vs Montenegro 0-3
    11th September - Poland vs Moldova3-1
    11th September - England vs Ukraine 2-0

    Group I
    11th September - Georgia vs Spain 0-2
    11th September - France vs Belarus 3-1
  9. Mina Member with a "past"

    :o:o:o
    Wiggles likes this.
  10. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Group A

    8th September - Scotland vs Serbia 1-0

    11th September - Serbia vs Wales 3-0
    11th September - Belgium vs Croatia 2-2
    11th September - Scotland vs Macedonia 1-0

    Group B

    8th September - Denmark vs Czech Republic 1-2

    11th September - Bulgaria vs Armenia 2-1
    11th September - Italy vs Malta 3-0

    Group C

    11th September - Austria vs Germany 0-4
    11th September - Sweden vs Kazakhstan 3-1

    Group D

    11th September - Romania vs Andorra 4-0
    11th September - Turkey vs Estonia 2-1
    11th September - Hungary vs Holland 1-3

    Group E
    11th September - Cyprus vs Iceland 1-0
    11th September - Norway vs Slovenia 0-1
    11th September - Switzerland vs Albania 1-0

    Group F
    11th September - Israel vs Russia 1-2
    11th September - Northern Ireland vs Luxembourg 1-2
    11th September - Portugal vs Azerbaijan 2-0

    Group G
    11th September - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Latvia 2-1
    11th September - Slovakia vs Liechtenstein 4-0
    11th September - Greece vs Lithuania 1-0

    Group H
    11th September - San Marino vs Montenegro 0-6
    11th September - Poland vs Moldova 3-0
    11th September - England vs Ukraine 3-1

    Group I
    11th September - Georgia vs Spain 1-2
    11th September - France vs Belarus 3-2
  11. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Standings after:
    8th September 2012

    1st - Julio - 63 Points
    2nd - Mina - 61 Points
    3rd - Wiggles - 49 Points
    4th - James - 48 Points
    5th - Nessie - 37 Points
    6th - Sokrates - 6 points
    7th - Nick - 0 points
  12. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Round 1:

    Results 11th September:
    =1: James - 57 points
    =1: Nick - 57 points
    =3: Sokrates - 54 points
    =3: Mina - 54 points
    5: Wiggles - 49 points
    6: Júlio - 46 points
    7: Nessie - 37 points
  13. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    After Round 1 (7th/8th/11th September):

    Standings:
    1: Mina - 115 points
    2: Júlio - 109 points
    3: James - 105 points
    4: Wiggles - 98 points
    5: Nessie - 74 points
    6: Sokrates - 60 points
    7: Nick - 57 points
  14. Mina Member with a "past"


    :o :o
  15. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Time for round 2!

    Group A:
    12th October:
    Macedonia - Croatia
    Serbia - Belgium
    Wales - Scotland

    16th October:
    Croatia - Wales
    Macedonia - Serbia
    Belgium - Scotland

    Group B:
    12th October:
    Czech Republic - Malta
    Armenia - Italy
    Bulgaria - Denmark

    16th October:
    Czech Republic - Bulgaria
    Italy - Denmark

    Group C:
    12th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria
    Faroe Islands - Sweden
    Ireland - Germany

    16th October:
    Faroe Islands - Ireland
    Austria - Kazakhstan
    Germany - Sweden

    Group D:
    12th October:
    Turkey - Romania
    Estonia - Hungary
    Holland - Andorra

    16th October:
    Andorra - Estonia
    Romania - Holland
    Hungary - Turkey

    Group E:
    12th October:
    Albania - Iceland
    Switzerland - Norway
    Slovenia - Cyprus

    16th October:
    Cyprus - Norway
    Iceland - Switzerland
    Albania - Slovenia

    Group F:
    12th October:
    Russia - Portugal
    Luxembourg - Israel

    16th October:
    Russia - Azerbaijan
    Israel - Luxembourg
    Portugal - Northern Ireland

    Group G:
    12th October:
    Liechtenstein - Lithuania
    Slovakia - Latvia
    Greece - Bosnia-Herzegovina

    16th October:
    Latvia - Liechtenstein
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Lithuania
    Slovakia - Greece

    Group H:
    12th October:
    Moldova - Ukraine
    England - San Marino

    16th October:
    Ukraine - Montenegro
    San Marino - Moldova
    Poland - England

    Group I:
    12th October:
    Finland - Georgia
    Belarus - Spain

    16th October:
    Belarus - Georgia
    Spain - France

    Deadline for the predictions: Thursday, 11th October, 23.00 UK Time!
  16. Julio STRANGLES

    Group A:

    Macedonia - Croatia 0-2
    Serbia - Belgium 1-2
    Wales - Scotland 0-2

    Croatia - Wales 3-0
    Macedonia - Serbia 1-1
    Belgium - Scotland 2-1

    Group B:

    Czech Republic - Malta 4-0
    Armenia - Italy 1-2
    Bulgaria - Denmark 0-3

    Czech Republic - Bulgaria 2-0
    Italy - Denmark 1-2

    Group C:

    Kazakhstan - Austria 0-2
    Faroe Islands - Sweden 0-4
    Ireland - Germany 0-3

    Faroe Islands - Ireland 1-2
    Austria - Kazakhstan 2-0
    Germany - Sweden 3-1

    Group D:

    Turkey - Romania 1-1
    Estonia - Hungary 1-2
    Holland - Andorra 3-0

    Andorra - Estonia 1-2
    Romania - Holland 1-3
    Hungary - Turkey 2-1

    Group E:

    Albania - Iceland 1-0
    Switzerland - Norway 2-1
    Slovenia - Cyprus 1-1

    Cyprus - Norway 1-2
    Iceland - Switzerland 1-2
    Albania - Slovenia 1-0

    Group F:

    Russia - Portugal 0-1
    Luxembourg - Israel 2-1

    Russia - Azerbaijan 2-0
    Israel - Luxembourg 1-0
    Portugal - Northern Ireland 3-0

    Group G:

    Liechtenstein - Lithuania 0-2
    Slovakia - Latvia 1-1
    Greece - Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-1

    Latvia - Liechtenstein 2-0
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Lithuania 2-1
    Slovakia - Greece 0-3

    Group H:

    Moldova - Ukraine 0-2
    England - San Marino 4-0

    Ukraine - Montenegro 2-0
    San Marino - Moldova 0-1
    Poland - England 1-3

    Group I:

    Finland - Georgia 1-1
    Belarus - Spain 0-2

    Belarus - Georgia 0-2
    Spain - France 2-1
  17. Group A:
    12th October:
    Macedonia – Croatia 0-2
    Serbia – Belgium 1-1
    Wales – Scotland 1-2
    16th October:
    Croatia – Wales 3-0
    Macedonia – Serbia1-2
    Belgium – Scotland 2-1
    Group B:
    12th October:
    Czech Republic – Malta 4-0
    Armenia – Italy 0-1
    Bulgaria – Denmark 1-1
    16th October:
    Czech Republic – Bulgaria 2-0
    Italy – Denmark 2-1
    Group C:
    12th October:
    Kazakhstan – Austria 0-1
    Faroe Islands – Sweden 0-2
    Ireland – Germany 1-3
    16th October:
    Faroe Islands – Ireland 1-2
    Austria – Kazakhstan 2-0
    Germany – Sweden 2-1
    Group D:
    12th October:
    Turkey – Romania 1-1
    Estonia – Hungary 1-1
    Holland – Andorra 7-0
    16th October:
    Andorra – Estonia 1-3
    Romania - Holland 1-1
    Hungary – Turkey 1-2
    Group E:
    12th October:
    Albania – Iceland 1-1
    Switzerland – Norway 2-1
    Slovenia – Cyprus 1-0
    16th October:
    Cyprus – Norway 1-1
    Iceland – Switzerland 1-0
    Albania – Slovenia 1-1
    Group F:
    12th October:
    Russia – Portugal 2-1
    Luxembourg – Israel 1-1
    16th October:
    Russia – Azerbaijan3-0
    Israel – Luxembourg 2-0
    Portugal - Northern Ireland 3-0
    Group G:
    12th October:
    Liechtenstein – Lithuania 2-2
    Slovakia – Latvia 2-1
    Greece - Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-1
    16th October:
    Latvia – Liechtenstein 2-1
    Bosnia-Herzegovina – Lithuania 2-0
    Slovakia – Greece 1-1
    Group H:
    12th October:
    Moldova – Ukraine 0-2
    England - San Marino 7-0
    16th October:
    Ukraine – Montenegro 2-1
    San Marino – Moldova 0-1
    Poland – England 1-2
    Group I:
    12th October:
    Finland – Georgia 2-1
    Belarus – Spain 0-1
    16th October:
    Belarus – Georgia 2-1
    Spain – France 2-0
  18. Mina Member with a "past"

    Group A:
    12th October:
    FYR Macedonia - Croatia 1-2
    Serbia - Belgium 0-1
    Wales - Scotland 1-1
    16th October:
    Croatia - Wales 2-0
    FYR Macedonia - Serbia 0-1
    Belgium - Scotland 2-1
    Group B:
    12th October:
    Czech Republic - Malta 2-0
    Armenia - Italy 1-4
    Bulgaria - Denmark 1-3
    16th October:
    Czech Republic - Bulgaria 2-1
    Italy - Denmark 2-1
    Group C:
    12th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria 0-3
    Faroe Islands - Sweden 0-4
    Ireland - Germany 1-4
    16th October:
    Faroe Islands - Ireland 0-3
    Austria - Kazakhstan 3-1
    Germany - Sweden 2-0
    Group D:
    12th October:
    Turkey - Romania 2-2
    Estonia - Hungary 1-2
    Holland - Andorra 3-0
    16th October:
    Andorra - Estonia 0-2
    Romania - Holland 1-3
    Hungary - Turkey 0-1
    Group E:
    12th October:
    Albania - Iceland 2-1
    Switzerland - Norway 1-2
    Slovenia - Cyprus 1-1
    16th October:
    Cyprus - Norway 1-2
    Iceland - Switzerland 0-1
    Albania - Slovenia 2-0
    Group F:
    12th October:
    Russia - Portugal 1-2
    Luxembourg - Israel 1-1
    16th October:
    Russia - Azerbaijan 2-0
    Israel - Luxembourg 2-0
    Portugal - Northern Ireland 3-1
    Group G:
    12th October:
    Liechtenstein - Lithuania 1-2
    Slovakia - Latvia 2-2
    Greece - Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-0
    16th October:
    Latvia - Liechtenstein 2-0
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Lithuania 1-1
    Slovakia - Greece 0-1
    Group H:
    12th October:
    Moldova - Ukraine 1-2
    England - San Marino 3-0
    16th October:
    Ukraine - Montenegro 2-1
    San Marino - Moldova 1-2
    Poland - England 1-2
    Group I:
    12th October:
    Finland - Georgia 1-1
    Belarus - Spain 0-4
    16th October:
    Belarus - Georgia 1-2
    Spain - France 3-1
  19. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Group A:
    12th October:
    Macedonia - Croatia 1-0
    Serbia - Belgium 1-1
    Wales - Scotland 0-2
    16th October:
    Croatia - Wales 3-0
    Macedonia - Serbia 0-0
    Belgium - Scotland 1-2
    Group B:
    12th October:
    Czech Republic - Malta 4-0
    Armenia - Italy 1-3
    Bulgaria - Denmark 0-2
    16th October:
    Czech Republic - Bulgaria 2-1
    Italy - Denmark 1-1
    Group C:
    12th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria 1-2
    Faroe Islands - Sweden 0-6
    Ireland - Germany 1-3
    16th October:
    Faroe Islands - Ireland 0-2
    Austria - Kazakhstan 3-1
    Germany - Sweden 3-2
    Group D:
    12th October:
    Turkey - Romania 1-1
    Estonia - Hungary 1-2
    Holland - Andorra 7-0
    16th October:
    Andorra - Estonia 0-4
    Romania - Holland 1-2
    Hungary - Turkey 1-0
    Group E:
    12th October:
    Albania - Iceland 1-1
    Switzerland - Norway 0-2
    Slovenia - Cyprus 2-0
    16th October:
    Cyprus - Norway 1-1
    Iceland - Switzerland 0-1
    Albania - Slovenia 1-3
    Group F:
    12th October:
    Russia - Portugal 1-3
    Luxembourg - Israel 2-1
    16th October:
    Russia - Azerbaijan 5-1
    Israel - Luxembourg 1-1
    Portugal - Northern Ireland 6-0
    Group G:
    12th October:
    Liechtenstein - Lithuania 1-2
    Slovakia - Latvia 3-1
    Greece - Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-2
    16th October:
    Latvia - Liechtenstein 1-0
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Lithuania 3-1
    Slovakia - Greece 1-0
    Group H:
    12th October:
    Moldova - Ukraine 1-2
    England - San Marino 8-0
    16th October:
    Ukraine - Montenegro 1-1
    San Marino - Moldova 0-3
    Poland - England 1-1
    Group I:
    12th October:
    Finland - Georgia 2-0
    Belarus - Spain 1-2
    16th October:
    Belarus - Georgia 0-1
    Spain - France 2-2
  20. Wiggles Administrator

    As Mina is the top student, I should just copy her answers. But I'm such a dunce, I won't even do that.

    Group A:
    12th October:
    Macedonia - Croatia 0-2
    Serbia - Belgium 2-1
    Wales - Scotland 2-3

    16th October:
    Croatia - Wales 3-1
    Macedonia - Serbia 0-3
    Belgium - Scotland 2-1

    Group B:
    12th October:
    Czech Republic - Malta 4-0
    Armenia - Italy 0-2
    Bulgaria - Denmark 1-1

    16th October:
    Czech Republic - Bulgaria 2-0
    Italy - Denmark 2-0

    Group C:
    12th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria 1-3
    Faroe Islands - Sweden 1-5
    Ireland - Germany 0-2

    16th October:
    Faroe Islands - Ireland 1-1
    Austria - Kazakhstan 3-0
    Germany - Sweden 2-1

    Group D:
    12th October:
    Turkey - Romania 2-1
    Estonia - Hungary 1-1
    Holland - Andorra 6-0

    16th October:
    Andorra - Estonia 0-3
    Romania - Holland 1-2
    Hungary - Turkey 2-2

    Group E:
    12th October:
    Albania - Iceland 0-0
    Switzerland - Norway 2-0
    Slovenia - Cyprus 3-0

    16th October:
    Cyprus - Norway 1-3
    Iceland - Switzerland 2-1
    Albania - Slovenia 1-1

    Group F:
    12th October:
    Russia - Portugal 2-2
    Luxembourg - Israel 1-2

    16th October:
    Russia - Azerbaijan 4-0
    Israel - Luxembourg 3-0
    Portugal - Northern Ireland 3-1

    Group G:
    12th October:
    Liechtenstein - Lithuania 0-4
    Slovakia - Latvia 1-0
    Greece - Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-2

    16th October:
    Latvia - Liechtenstein 5-0
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Lithuania 2-1
    Slovakia - Greece 1-2

    Group H:
    12th October:
    Moldova - Ukraine 0-3
    England - San Marino 8-0

    16th October:
    Ukraine - Montenegro 2-0
    San Marino - Moldova 0-4
    Poland - England 1-2

    Group I:
    12th October:
    Finland - Georgia 2-0
    Belarus - Spain 0-2

    16th October:
    Belarus - Georgia 1-1
    Spain - France 3-0

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020