•   days until the FIFA World Cup 2018!
9

Exit Poll #118

  1. Julio STRANGLES

    Here it is the poll for the 118th edition.
    This time will be just like the last time I hosted the poll, which means you will be given 100 points to spend in each question so, for example, on the usual question who do you think will win you can either give the full 100 points if you are 100% sure that a certain nation will win, if you are in doubt between two nations then you can give each of them 50 points or in the case you think there are four possible winners you can give 25 points each etc. Keep in mind at the end only the points you got right will count for your placing, however all of them will count for the main result of the poll.

    1 - Who will win this edition?

    2 - Who will be the runner up?

    3 - Who will end up with the bronze?

    4 - Which nation will be the toilet this edition?

    5 - Which nation will end up as the brush?

    6 - To whom will the host nation (Inspireland) award its toilet?

    7 - To whom will the Executive Producer (Furnyland) award its toilet?

    8 - Flippy has sent a non-English song, will she award points to any non-English song?
    8.1 - If yes which one?

    9 - Who will be the first person to vote?
    9.1 - Who will be the last person to vote?

    10 - Which non-English song will do best? (Flippy, SOTA, Yugosokia, Polusa Imperio, Nortuga, Stokkanslandet, Il Regno, San Minino, Jamoukovia & Technika)

    Voting will be open until Friday night so I have time to post the results on Saturday with some time before the show. You can cast your votes and send them via private messagehere.

    Have fun, good luck everyone for this edition and vote.

    Inspireland head of delegation.
  2. Julio STRANGLES

  3. Julio STRANGLES

    The Results:

    1 - Who will win this edition?

    01 - Inspireland - 400 (x6 guesses)
    02 - Flippy - 300 (x6)
    03 - Tildemarte - 150 (x4)
    04 - Jamoukovia - 50 (x1)
    05 - Technika - 30 (x1)
    06 - Stokkanslandet - 20 (x1)
    07 - STC - 15 (x1)
    08 - SOTA - 15 (x1)
    09 - Empelia - 10 (x1)
    10 - Riikvania - 10 (x1)

    2 - Who will be the runner up?

    01 - Flippy - 325 (x7 guesses)
    02 - Tildemarte - 275 (x5)
    03 - Inspireland - 175 (x5)
    04 - Technika - 60 (x2)
    05 - Jamoukovia - 50 (x1)
    06 - Stokkanslandet - 30 (x1)
    07 - STC - 30 (x1)
    08 - Yugosokia - 25 (x1)
    09 - Riikvania - 20 (x1)
    10 - Empelia - 5 (x1)
    11 - Il Regno - 5 (x1)

    3 - Who will end up with the bronze?

    01 - Inspireland - 155 (x5 guesses)
    02 - Empelia - 110 (x2)
    03 - Riikvania - 105 (x3)
    04 - Davis Island - 100 (x1)
    05 - Stokkanslandet - 95 (x3)
    06 - Flippy - 80 (x3)
    07 - San Minino - 80 (x1)
    08 - Tildemarte - 70 (x2)
    09 - Il Regno - 65 (x3)
    10 - Cabbana - 50 (x1)
    11 - STC - 20 (x1)
    12 - Technika - 25 (x1)
    13 - Yugosokia - 25 (x1)
    14 - Jamoukovia - 20 (x1)

    4 - Which nation will be the toilet this edition?

    01 - Yugosokia - 320 (x4 guesses)
    02 - Nigaristan - 110 (x3)
    03 - Nortuga - 110 (x2)
    04 - Balunistan - 100 (x2)
    05 - Cabbana - 100 (x1)
    06 - Villa Badia - 90 (x2)
    07 - STC - 80 (x1)
    08 - San Minino - 50 (x1)
    09 - Planet Janet - 30 (x1)
    10 - Eunecta - 10 (x1)

    5 - Which nation will end up as the brush?

    01 - Nigaristan - 250 (x4 guesses)
    02 - Villa Badia - 170 (x3)
    03 - Balunistan - 165 (x3)
    04 - Nortuga - 135 (x2)
    05 - Planet Janet - 90 (x2)
    06 - SOTA - 50 (x1)
    07 - Yugosokia - 40 (x2)
    08 - LuLuLand - 25 (x2)
    09 - Polusa Imperio - 25 (x1)
    10 - San Minino - 25 (x1)
    11 - Cabbana - 15 (x2)

    6 - To whom will the host nation (Inspireland) award its toilet?

    01 - Yugosokia - 555 (x6 guesses)
    02 - Nortuga - 125 (x2)
    03 - Planet Janet - 50 (x1)
    04 - Villa Badia - 50 (x1)
    05 - Nigaristan - 45 (x2)
    06 - Balunistan - 25 (x1)
    07 - Polusa Imperio - 25 (x1)
    08 - San Minino - 25 (x1)

    7 - To whom will the Executive Producer (Furnyland) award its toilet?

    01 - Yugosokia - 330 (x5 guesses)
    02 - Nortuga - 300 (x3)
    03 - Sarnavia - 110 (x2)
    04 - LuLuLand - 100 (x1)
    05 - Planet Janet - 50 (x1)
    06 - Balunistan - 25 (x1)
    07 - Polusa Imperio - 25 (x1)
    08 - Riikvania - 25 (x1)
    09 - Villa Badia - 25 (x1)
    10 - Technika - 10 (x1)

    8 - Flippy has sent a non-English song, will she award points to any non-English song?

    Yes - 550 (x7 guesses)
    No - 450 (x6)

    8.1 - If yes which one?

    01 - Yugosokia - 310 (x5 guesses)
    02 - Stokkanslandet - 135 (x3)
    03 - Il Regno - 110 (x2)
    04 - Jamoukovia - 45 (x2)
    05 - San Minino - 35 (x2)
    06 - Technika - 35 (x2)
    07 - Nortuga - 10 (x1)
    08 - Polusa Imperio - 10 (x1)
    09 - SOTA - 10 (x1)

    9 - Who will be the first person to vote?

    01 - Jamoukovia - 110 (x2 guesses)
    02 - Eunecta - 100 (x1)
    03 - Balunistan - 100 (x1)
    04 - LuLuLand - 100 (x1)
    05 - San Minino - 80 (x3)
    06 - Empelia - 70 (x1)
    07 - Riikvania - 60 (x2)
    08 - Il Regno - 50 (x1)
    09 - Inspireland - 50 (x1)
    10 - SOTA - 50 (x1)
    11 - Tildemarte - 50 (x1)
    12 - Polusa Imperio - 30 (x1)
    13 - Sarnavia - 30 (x2)
    14 - Egelivia - 20 (x1)
    15 - STC - 20 (x1)
    16 - Technika - 20 (x1)
    17 - Cabbana - 10 (x1)
    18 - Davis Island - 10 (x1)
    19 - Flippy - 10 (x1)
    20 - Nigaristan - 10 (x1)
    21 - Villa Badia - 10 (x1)
    22 - Yugosokia - 10 (x1)

    9.1 - Who will be the last person to vote?

    01 - Nigaristan - 350 (x4 guesses)
    02 - LuLuLand - 110 (x2)
    03 - Yugosokia - 110 (x2)
    04 - Jamoukovia - 80 (x3)
    05 - Flippy - 70 (x2)
    06 - Planet Janet - 50 (x1)
    07 - Polusa Imperio - 50 (x1)
    08 - Riikvania - 50 (x1)
    09 - Eunecta - 30 (x2)
    10 - Balunistan - 20 (x2)
    11 - Davis Island - 20 (x1)
    12 - Empelia - 10 (x1)
    13 - Inspireland - 10 (x1)
    14 - Nortuga - 10 (x1)
    15 - STC - 10 (x1)
    16 - Technika - 10 (x1)
    17 - Tildemarte - 10 (x1)

    10 - Which non-English song will do best?

    01 - Flippy - 425 (x8 guesses)
    02 - Il Regno - 130 (x4)
    03 - Jamoukovia - 115 (x5)
    04 - San Minino - 100 (x3)
    05 - Technika - 85 (x4)
    06 - Yugosokia - 45 (x3)
    07 - SOTA - 30 (x3)
    08 - Stokkanslandet - 30 (x3)
    09 - Nortuga - 20 (x2)
    10 - Polusa Imperio - 20 (x2)

    Special thanks to those who took part namely, besides myself, CTP, Sok, PeterP, James, Janet, Rua, Anette, Nick and Ron.
    PeterP, Anaconda, James and 1 other person like this.

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2018   Juche!