•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
1

EC Qualification Bettings!

  1. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Hey everyone!

    Of course we all remember the awesome betting game Arben did during the World Cup. Now, the time of qualification for Euro2012 has come and we came to the idea of making a betting game for this too!

    System is as follows:

    7 points for a totally correct predicted match (example: score and prediction: 2-0)
    3 points for predicting the right difference for the right team (example: score is 2-0, prediction 3-1)
    3 points are also rewarded if a draw is predicted with the wrong score (example: score 1-1, prediction 2-2)
    2 points for predicting the right winner (example: score 1-0, prediction 4-0)

    And of course some rules:

    You can post your bets til 11pm the evening before the matches: so in the first round: THURSDAY EVENING 11pm UK Time is the deadline! That is because I am not always able to be here in the morning, so I wouldn't be able to copy the full predictions of everyone!
    Please predict FULL result, not only the winner!
    Your predictions will be copied into 1 post right after the deadline and from that moment, no more changes in your predictions are possible.

    There is of course already some news about Euro2012:

    Euro2012 will be played in Poland and Ukraine.
    1 Qualification match has already been played: Estonia beat Faeroe Islands on 11th August 2010: 2-1

    AND NOW, the first matches, played on 3rd and 4th September 2010:

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey
    Belgium vs Germany


    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland
    Andorra vs Russia
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia


    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland
    Estonia vs Italy
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia


    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina
    France vs Belarus


    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland
    Sweden vs Hungary
    San Marino vs Holland


    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta
    Greece vs Georgia
    Latvia vs Croatia


    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales
    England vs Bulgaria


    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway
    Portugal vs Cyprus



    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland
    Liechtenstein vs Spain



    I wish all the participants the best of luck, and I hope we will all have fun in betting!

    I will do the updating of the scoreboard. If I am not able to do so, I will ask someone to do so for me, so please, wait until I publish and don't go publish yourself. Publishing without being asked would result in immediate disqualification.

    GOOD LUCK EVERYONE
  2. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    My predictions for Round 1

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey: 1-4
    Belgium vs Germany: 0-3

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland: 1-2
    Andorra vs Russia: 0-4
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia: 3-1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland: 1-0
    Estonia vs Italy: 1-1
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia: 0-2

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania: 2-0
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina: 1-3
    France vs Belarus: 2-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland: 1-3
    Sweden vs Hungary: 3-1
    San Marino vs Holland: 0-5

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta: 3-0
    Greece vs Georgia: 2-0
    Latvia vs Croatia: 1-1

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales: 1-1
    England vs Bulgaria: 2-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway: 1-3
    Portugal vs Cyprus: 2-0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland: 1-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain: 1-5
  3. Arben The Flag Lover

    FIRST, thank you nick for taking over the host job, im sure you will do a FANTASTIC job :D:D

    now to my bettings, i wont change them anymore:

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 0:4
    Belgium vs Germany 1:2

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 0:3
    Andorra vs Russia 0:3
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2:1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 2:2
    Estonia vs Italy 0:1
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0:4

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 2:1
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 1:4
    France vs Belarus 2:2

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 1:3
    Sweden vs Hungary 2:2
    San Marino vs Holland 0:7

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 3:0
    Greece vs Georgia 1:1
    Latvia vs Croatia 1:1

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 1:1
    England vs Bulgaria 2:0

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 1:3
    Portugal vs Cyprus 2:0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 2:3
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 1:4
  4. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    let's see:

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan 0-1 Turkey
    Belgium 0-3 Germany

    GROUP B:

    Armenia 1-1 Ireland
    Andorra 0-3 Russia
    Slovakia 1-0 Rep. of Macedonia

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia 1-1 Northern Ireland
    Estonia 0-1 Italy
    Faroe Islands 0-3 Serbia

    GROUP D:

    Romania 1-1 Albania
    Luxembourg 1-2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    France 2-1 Belarus

    GROUP E:

    Moldova 1-1 Finland
    Sweden 2-1 Hungary
    San Marino 0-2 Holland

    GROUP F:

    Israel 1-1 Malta
    Greece 1-0 Georgia
    Latvia 2-2 Croatia

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro 0-1 Wales
    England 1-0 Bulgaria

    GROUP H:

    Iceland 0-1 Norway
    Portugal 3-0 Cyprus


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania 2-2 Scotland
    Liechtenstein 0-2 Spain
  5. I am so good at this.

    Even if I don't watch this. I find the betting always interesting.

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan 1-2 Turkey
    Belgium 1-6 Germany

    GROUP B:

    Armenia 1-1 Ireland
    Andorra 2-1 Russia
    Slovakia 1-1 Rep. of Macedonia

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia 1-2 Northern Ireland
    Estonia 0-5 Italy
    Faroe Islands 4-3 Serbia

    GROUP D:

    Romania 1-3 Albania
    Luxembourg 4-2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    France 2-0 Belarus

    GROUP E:

    Moldova 1-1 Finland
    Sweden 2-1 Hungary
    San Marino 0-2 Holland

    GROUP F:

    Israel 1-1 Malta
    Greece 1-0 Georgia
    Latvia 2-5 Croatia

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro 0-0 Wales
    England 1-1 Bulgaria

    GROUP H:

    Iceland 0-12 Norway
    Portugal 3-1 Cyprus


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania 2-4 Scotland
    Liechtenstein 1-2 Spain
  6. yyosyyos New Member

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 1-3
    Belgium vs Germany 1-1

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 2-0
    Andorra vs Russia 1-3
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 3-1
    Estonia vs Italy 0-1
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 1-3

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 3-0
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-4
    France vs Belarus 2-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 2-2
    Sweden vs Hungary 1-3
    San Marino vs Holland 1-4

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 1-2
    Greece vs Georgia 1-1
    Latvia vs Croatia 1-0

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 1-2
    England vs Bulgaria 4-0

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 2-4
    Portugal vs Cyprus 3-1


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 1-3
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-3
  7. Liam Esterran.

    Oh god, I have no idea, guesses ahoy?

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 0-2
    Belgium vs Germany 1-5

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 1-2
    Andorra vs Russia 0-4
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 2-0
    Estonia vs Italy 1-1
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0-4

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 2-1
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-0
    France vs Belarus 1-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 0-1
    Sweden vs Hungary 2-1
    San Marino vs Holland 0-5

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 0-0
    Greece vs Georgia 2-0
    Latvia vs Croatia 0-1

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 1-1
    England vs Bulgaria 3-0

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 2-0
    Portugal vs Cyprus 4-1


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 0-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-6
  8. Dingo "Who's Online" page Fan#1

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey: 0-2
    Belgium vs Germany: 0-2

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland: 0-1
    Andorra vs Russia: 0-3
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia: 1-0

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland: 1-0
    Estonia vs Italy: 0-2
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia: 0-3

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania: 1-0
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina: 0-2
    France vs Belarus: 2-0

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland: 1-1
    Sweden vs Hungary: 2-1
    San Marino vs Holland: 0-6

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta: 2-0
    Greece vs Georgia: 0-0
    Latvia vs Croatia: 1-2

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales: 2-2
    England vs Bulgaria: 2-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway: 2-2
    Portugal vs Cyprus: 2-0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland: 1-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain: 0-2
  9. CTP Jass hater

    Wild guesses aplenty here. I didn't even know Liechtenstein had a football team until I read this post. Can I buy a clue? I sure haven't got one...

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 2-3
    Belgium vs Germany 1-4

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 2-1
    Andorra vs Russia 0-4
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-0

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 2-0
    Estonia vs Italy 1-3
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0-3

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 2-2
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-1
    France vs Belarus 2-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 0-0
    Sweden vs Hungary 2-0
    San Marino vs Holland 0-4

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 1-1
    Greece vs Georgia 2-0
    Latvia vs Croatia 0-2

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 0-2
    England vs Bulgaria 3-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 1-1
    Portugal vs Cyprus 3-1


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 0-0
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-2
  10. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 0-4
    Belgium vs Germany 1-2

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 0-2
    Andorra vs Russia 0-5
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-0

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 1-2
    Estonia vs Italy 1-3
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0-5

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 3-1
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-2
    France vs Belarus 3-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 0-1
    Sweden vs Hungary 3-0
    San Marino vs Holland 0-7

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 2-0
    Greece vs Georgia 2-1
    Latvia vs Croatia 0-2

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 0-3
    England vs Bulgaria 2-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 1-3
    Portugal vs Cyprus 3-1


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 0-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-9
  11. James ... and his things xD

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 0-2
    Belgium vs Germany 1-1

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 0-0
    Andorra vs Russia 0-3
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-0

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 2-0
    Estonia vs Italy 0-2
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0-2

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 1-0
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-1
    France vs Belarus 2-0

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 0-0
    Sweden vs Hungary 2-1
    San Marino vs Holland 0-6

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 1-0
    Greece vs Georgia 1-0
    Latvia vs Croatia 0-3

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 1-2
    England vs Bulgaria 2-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 0-0
    Portugal vs Cyprus 3-0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 0-2
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-5
  12. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Quick Announcement!

    People who want to send their bets for the first round, please do so tonight, but leave out the Israel vs Malta match! Appearantly, that one was played TODAY. I will check everyone┬┤s score for that match and write them down!

    And ofc, people who send their predictions now, will not receive points for the Israel vs Malta match.

    I am sorry for my mistake, I hope you'll understand
  13. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The Predictions

    And here are everyone's bets!

    NICK:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey: 1-4
    Belgium vs Germany: 0-3

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland: 1-2
    Andorra vs Russia: 0-4
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia: 3-1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland: 1-0
    Estonia vs Italy: 1-1
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia: 0-2

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania: 2-0
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina: 1-3
    France vs Belarus: 2-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland: 1-3
    Sweden vs Hungary: 3-1
    San Marino vs Holland: 0-5

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta: 3-0
    Greece vs Georgia: 2-0
    Latvia vs Croatia: 1-1

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales: 1-1
    England vs Bulgaria: 2-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway: 1-3
    Portugal vs Cyprus: 2-0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland: 1-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain: 1-5


    ARBEN:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 0:4
    Belgium vs Germany 1:2

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 0:3
    Andorra vs Russia 0:3
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2:1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 2:2
    Estonia vs Italy 0:1
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0:4

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 2:1
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 1:4
    France vs Belarus 2:2

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 1:3
    Sweden vs Hungary 2:2
    San Marino vs Holland 0:7

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 3:0
    Greece vs Georgia 1:1
    Latvia vs Croatia 1:1

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 1:1
    England vs Bulgaria 2:0

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 1:3
    Portugal vs Cyprus 2:0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 2:3
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 1:4


    NESSIE:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan 0-1 Turkey
    Belgium 0-3 Germany

    GROUP B:

    Armenia 1-1 Ireland
    Andorra 0-3 Russia
    Slovakia 1-0 Rep. of Macedonia

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia 1-1 Northern Ireland
    Estonia 0-1 Italy
    Faroe Islands 0-3 Serbia

    GROUP D:

    Romania 1-1 Albania
    Luxembourg 1-2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    France 2-1 Belarus

    GROUP E:

    Moldova 1-1 Finland
    Sweden 2-1 Hungary
    San Marino 0-2 Holland

    GROUP F:

    Israel 1-1 Malta
    Greece 1-0 Georgia
    Latvia 2-2 Croatia

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro 0-1 Wales
    England 1-0 Bulgaria

    GROUP H:

    Iceland 0-1 Norway
    Portugal 3-0 Cyprus


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania 2-2 Scotland
    Liechtenstein 0-2 Spain


    ICELANDIC GIRL:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan 1-2 Turkey
    Belgium 1-6 Germany

    GROUP B:

    Armenia 1-1 Ireland
    Andorra 2-1 Russia
    Slovakia 1-1 Rep. of Macedonia

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia 1-2 Northern Ireland
    Estonia 0-5 Italy
    Faroe Islands 4-3 Serbia

    GROUP D:

    Romania 1-3 Albania
    Luxembourg 4-2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    France 2-0 Belarus

    GROUP E:

    Moldova 1-1 Finland
    Sweden 2-1 Hungary
    San Marino 0-2 Holland

    GROUP F:

    Israel 1-1 Malta
    Greece 1-0 Georgia
    Latvia 2-5 Croatia

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro 0-0 Wales
    England 1-1 Bulgaria

    GROUP H:

    Iceland 0-12 Norway
    Portugal 3-1 Cyprus


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania 2-4 Scotland
    Liechtenstein 1-2 Spain


    YYOSYYOS:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 1-3
    Belgium vs Germany 1-1

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 2-0
    Andorra vs Russia 1-3
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 3-1
    Estonia vs Italy 0-1
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 1-3

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 3-0
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-4
    France vs Belarus 2-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 2-2
    Sweden vs Hungary 1-3
    San Marino vs Holland 1-4

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 1-2
    Greece vs Georgia 1-1
    Latvia vs Croatia 1-0

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 1-2
    England vs Bulgaria 4-0

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 2-4
    Portugal vs Cyprus 3-1


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 1-3
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-3


    LIAM:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 0-2
    Belgium vs Germany 1-5

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 1-2
    Andorra vs Russia 0-4
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 2-0
    Estonia vs Italy 1-1
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0-4

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 2-1
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-0
    France vs Belarus 1-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 0-1
    Sweden vs Hungary 2-1
    San Marino vs Holland 0-5

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 0-0
    Greece vs Georgia 2-0
    Latvia vs Croatia 0-1

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 1-1
    England vs Bulgaria 3-0

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 2-0
    Portugal vs Cyprus 4-1


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 0-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-6


    DINGO:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey: 0-2
    Belgium vs Germany: 0-2

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland: 0-1
    Andorra vs Russia: 0-3
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia: 1-0

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland: 1-0
    Estonia vs Italy: 0-2
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia: 0-3

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania: 1-0
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina: 0-2
    France vs Belarus: 2-0

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland: 1-1
    Sweden vs Hungary: 2-1
    San Marino vs Holland: 0-6

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta: 2-0
    Greece vs Georgia: 0-0
    Latvia vs Croatia: 1-2

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales: 2-2
    England vs Bulgaria: 2-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway: 2-2
    Portugal vs Cyprus: 2-0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland: 1-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain: 0-2


    CTP:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 2-3
    Belgium vs Germany 1-4

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 2-1
    Andorra vs Russia 0-4
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-0

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 2-0
    Estonia vs Italy 1-3
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0-3

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 2-2
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-1
    France vs Belarus 2-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 0-0
    Sweden vs Hungary 2-0
    San Marino vs Holland 0-4

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 1-1
    Greece vs Georgia 2-0
    Latvia vs Croatia 0-2

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 0-2
    England vs Bulgaria 3-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 1-1
    Portugal vs Cyprus 3-1


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 0-0
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-2


    ADAMACS:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 0-4
    Belgium vs Germany 1-2

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 0-2
    Andorra vs Russia 0-5
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-0

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 1-2
    Estonia vs Italy 1-3
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0-5

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 3-1
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-2
    France vs Belarus 3-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 0-1
    Sweden vs Hungary 3-0
    San Marino vs Holland 0-7

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 2-0
    Greece vs Georgia 2-1
    Latvia vs Croatia 0-2

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 0-3
    England vs Bulgaria 2-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 1-3
    Portugal vs Cyprus 3-1


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 0-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-9


    JAMES:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey 0-2
    Belgium vs Germany 1-1

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland 0-0
    Andorra vs Russia 0-3
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia 2-0

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland 2-0
    Estonia vs Italy 0-2
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia 0-2

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania 1-0
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-1
    France vs Belarus 2-0

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland 0-0
    Sweden vs Hungary 2-1
    San Marino vs Holland 0-6

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta 1-0
    Greece vs Georgia 1-0
    Latvia vs Croatia 0-3

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales 1-2
    England vs Bulgaria 2-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 0-0
    Portugal vs Cyprus 3-0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland 0-2
    Liechtenstein vs Spain 0-5


    EUROVIZZ:
    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey: 1-3
    Belgium vs Germany: 0-3

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland: 0-4
    Andorra vs Russia: 0-2
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia: 3-1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland: 1-1
    Estonia vs Italy: 1-2
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia: 0-3

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania: 2-1
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina: 0-2
    France vs Belarus: 2-0

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland: 0-2
    Sweden vs Hungary: 2-2
    San Marino vs Holland: 0-4

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta: 2-0
    Greece vs Georgia: 2-1
    Latvia vs Croatia: 0-3

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales: 2-3
    England vs Bulgaria: 3-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 0-1
    Portugal vs Cyprus: 3-0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland: 0-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain: 0-3


    Good luck everyone!
  14. Dingo "Who's Online" page Fan#1

    Nick! You didn't copy mine correctly, but pasted the previous one (Liam's) a second time!
  15. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    ROFL sorry Dingo! I'll fix it right now!
  16. Eurovizz Member

    I hope my bets can be accepted, because I've been so busy lately with many homeworks and projects to conclude. :(

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey: 1-3
    Belgium vs Germany: 0-3

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland: 0-4
    Andorra vs Russia: 0-2
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia: 3-1

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland: 1-1
    Estonia vs Italy: 1-2
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia: 0-3

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania: 2-1
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina: 0-2
    France vs Belarus: 2-0

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland: 0-2
    Sweden vs Hungary: 2-2
    San Marino vs Holland: 0-4

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta: 2-0
    Greece vs Georgia: 2-1
    Latvia vs Croatia: 0-3

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales: 2-3
    England vs Bulgaria: 3-1

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway 0-1
    Portugal vs Cyprus: 3-0


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland: 0-1
    Liechtenstein vs Spain: 0-3

    EDIT: OK, just got noted that Israel and Malta had played. LOL I swear I didn't know about the actual results before writing down my bet for that game. But oh well :D
  17. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Hey Vizzy!

    SInce you and Arben came up with the idea, your bets will be added to the list. But ofc, ur Israel - Malta points will not be added;)
  18. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The Results

    GROUP A:

    Kazakhstan vs Turkey: 0-3
    Belgium vs Germany: 0-1

    GROUP B:

    Armenia vs Ireland: 0-1
    Andorra vs Russia: 0-2
    Slovakia vs. Rep. of Macedonia: 1-0

    GROUP C:

    Slovenia vs Northern Ireland: 0-1
    Estonia vs Italy: 1-2
    Faroe Islands vs Serbia: 0-3

    GROUP D:

    Romania vs Albania: 1-1
    Luxembourg vs Bosnia-Herzegovina: 0-3
    France vs Belarus: 0-1

    GROUP E:

    Moldova vs Finland: 2-0
    Sweden vs Hungary: 2-0
    San Marino vs Holland: 0-5

    GROUP F:

    Israel vs Malta: 3-1
    Greece vs Georgia: 1-1
    Latvia vs Croatia: 0-3

    GROUP G:

    Montenegro vs Wales: 1-0
    England vs Bulgaria: 4-0

    GROUP H:

    Iceland vs Norway: 1-2
    Portugal vs Cyprus: 4-4


    GROUP I:

    Lithuania vs Scotland: 0-0
    Liechtenstein vs Spain: 0-4
  19. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    STANDINGS AFTER ROUND 1

    Hey everyone!

    After Round One, the Scoreboard is as follows:

    1. Dingo 50
    2. Eurovizz 47
    3. Nessie 46
    4. CTP 44
    5. NickEmpel 38
    6. Arben 37
    7. Yyosyyos 36
    8. Adamacs 35
    9. James 29
    10. Liam 29
    11. IcelandicGirl 20


    Congratulations Dingo, you have won the first round! These scored will be added to the scores in the next rounds!


    Nick
  20. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The Predictions Round 2

    Hey everyone!

    This round will be played 7th September, Tuesday. So deadline is MONDAY EVENING 11PM UK TIME!

    Matches:

    GROUP A:
    Turkey - Belgium
    Austria - Kazakhstan
    Germany - Azerbaijan

    GROUP B:
    Russia - Slovakia
    FYR Macedonia - Armenia
    Ireland - Andorra

    GROUP C:
    Serbia - Slovenia
    Italy - Faroe Islands

    GROUP D:
    Belarus - Romania
    Albania - Luxembourg
    Bosnia&Herzegovina - France

    GROUP E:
    Sweden - San Marino
    Holland - Finland
    Hungary - Moldova

    GROUP F:
    Georgia - Israel
    Malta - Latvia
    Croatia - Greece

    GROUP G:
    Bulgaria - Montenegro
    Switzerland - England

    GROUP H:
    Denmark - Iceland
    Norway - Portugal

    GROUP I:
    Czech Republic - Lithuania
    Scotland - Liechtenstein

    Good luck!

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020