•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
0

Euro 2012 game

  1. James ... and his things xD

    Hello all!

    I know its a bit late but we decided in chat tonight we should do a prediction game for euro 2012. The game has several questions.

    1) Group games

    Here you get a list with the games in the first round. You put 1 if you think the first team will win, 2 for the second team and X if you think it will be a draw. You can win 1 point/match, except for the 5 games in red which are considered as 'top games'. Those games give you 2 points if you have predicted correctly.



    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden
    11 june 21.45 D France - England
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A:
    Group B:
    Group C:
    Group D:

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A:
    Group B:
    Group C:
    Group D:

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner =

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point?

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round?

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1?

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals?


    I know Eurovision and football arent always best friends, but I think it might be the most fun if many people join, so even if you dont know a a lot about it, just join for fun:)

    The winner gets a mystery prize by me:)

    You can predict until 8/06/2012 18h00 CET.

    Have fun and thanks for those who join!
    Jonas Persson likes this.
  2. James ... and his things xD

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 2
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 1
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden x
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 1
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic x
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal x
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany 1
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France 2
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland 1
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 2

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Russia
    Group B: Holland
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: France

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Greece
    Group B: Germany
    Group C: Italy
    Group D: England

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1.Russia
    2. Spain
    3. Holland
    4. Italy

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Spain :es:

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 1

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 3

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Holland

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? c
  3. sokrates1988 I HATE EUROVISION

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece X08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland – Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy X
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland X
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden X
    11 june 21.45 D France - England X
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 1
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia X
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany X
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England X
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France 2
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland X
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland X
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark – Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 2

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Russia
    Group B: germany
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: France

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Greece
    Group B: Holland
    Group C: Italy
    Group D: England

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1.Germany
    2.Holland
    3.Spain
    4. France

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win? France

    Winner =

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 1

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 1

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Spain

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? B

  4. Mina Member with a "past"




    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 2 (the patriot in me speaking:P)
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland X
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 2
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic X
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal X
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany X
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France 2
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland 2
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia X
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France X

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Russia
    Group B: Holland
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Greece
    Group B: Germany
    Group C: Italy
    Group D: France

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. Holland
    2. Germany
    3. Spain
    4. England

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Holland

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 2

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 2

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Holland

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? A
  5. Jonas Persson EURO NEURO

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece x
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy x
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 1
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden x
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic x
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia x
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 1
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany x
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England x
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France 2
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland x
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France x

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Russia
    Group B: Germany
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Poland
    Group B: Holland
    Group C: Italy
    Group D: France
    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. Germany
    2. Spain
    3. Holland
    4. Italy

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Germany

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 2

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 1

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Germany

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? A
  6. mrvirgo Active Member

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece X
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy X
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 1
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 2
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic X
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal X
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany 2
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England X
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France 1
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland 2
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 2
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 1

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A:Russia
    Group B:Germany
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: Sweden

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Poland
    Group B:Holland
    Group C:Croatia
    Group D: England

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1.Germany
    2.Holland
    3. Spain
    4. Sweden

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Germany

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point?1

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round?1

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1?Spain

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals?A
  7. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 1
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 2
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 1
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 2
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal X
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany 1
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France 1
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland 2
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 1

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Poland
    Group B: Holland
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Russia
    Group B: Germany
    Group C: Italy
    Group D: Ukraine

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. Holland
    2. Germany
    3. England
    4. Spain

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Holland

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 3

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 4

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Holland

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? D
  8. BradleyUK New Member

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 1
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 1
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 2
    11 june 21.45 D France - England x
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 2
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany x
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France x
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland 1
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia x
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France x

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Russia
    Group B: Germany
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Czech Republic
    Group B: Holland
    Group C: Croatia
    Group D: Sweden

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. Germany
    2. Holland
    3. Spain
    4. Sweden

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Germany

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 1

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 2

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Germany

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? A
  9. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    1) Group games

    Here you get a list with the games in the first round. You put 1 if you think the first team will win, 2 for the second team and X if you think it will be a draw. You can win 1 point/match, except for the 5 games in red which are considered as 'top games'. Those games give you 2 points if you have predicted correctly.



    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 1
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic X
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland X
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 2
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic X
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia X
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany 1
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France X
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland X
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia X
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia X
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 1

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: :pl: Poland
    Group B: :nl: Holland
    Group C: :es: Spain
    Group D: :eng: England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: :cz: Czech Republic
    Group B: :de: Germany
    Group C: :it: Italy
    Group D: :se: Sweden

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. :de: Germany
    2. :nl: Holland
    3. :es: Spain
    4. :eng: England

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = :nl: Holland

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 1

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 2

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? England

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? A
  10. sevkot escChat.com's oldest member

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 2
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark X
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 2
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 1
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 1
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 1
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany 2
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France X
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland 1
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia X
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 2

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Greece
    Group B: Germany
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Russia
    Group B: Holland
    Group C: Italy
    Group D: France

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1.Greece
    2. Spain
    3. England
    4. Italy

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Greece :gr:

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 0

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 2

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Italy

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? A
  11. Darren New Member

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 1
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 2
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland X
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 2
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 1
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic X
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 1
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 1
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany 2
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France 1
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland 1
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia X
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine X
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 1

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Czech Rep
    Group B: Germany
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: France

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Russia
    Group B: Holland
    Group C: Italy
    Group D: Sweden

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. Holland
    2. Germany
    3. Spain
    4. France

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Germany

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 1

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 1

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Czech Rep

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? C
  12. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 1
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark X
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy X
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland X
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden X
    11 june 21.45 D France - England X
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 2
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany X
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France 2
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland2
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland X
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia X
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine X
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France X

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group phase?

    Group A: :ru: Russia
    Group B: :de: Germany
    Group C: :es: Spain
    Group D: :fr: France

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: :pl: Poland
    Group B: :pt: Portugal
    Group C: :it: Italy
    Group D: :eng: England

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. :pt: Portugal
    2. :de: Germany
    3. :es: Spain
    4. :it: Italy

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = :es: Spain

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 1

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 1

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Spain

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? A
  13. Estêvão Did you ever know that you're (JW) my hero

    1) Group games

    Here you get a list with the games in the first round. You put 1 if you think the first team will win, 2 for the second team and X if you think it will be a draw. You can win 1 point/match, except for the 5 games in red which are considered as 'top games'. Those games give you 2 points if you have predicted correctly.



    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece (2)
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic (X)
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark (2)
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal (2)
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy (1)
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland (1)
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden (1)
    11 june 21.45 D France - England (X)
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic (1)
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia (2)
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal (2)
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany (2)
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland (X)
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia (1)
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England (1)
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France (1)
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland (1)
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia (1)
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland (1)
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany (2)
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain (2)
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia (2)
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine (2)
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France (1)

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Greece :gr:
    Group B: Portugal :pt:
    Group C: Spain :es:
    Group D: Ukraine :ua:

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Czech Republic :cz:
    Group B: Germany :de:
    Group C: Croatia :hr:
    Group D: Sweden :se:

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. Spain :es:
    2. Portugal :pt:
    3. Germany :de:
    4. Ukraine :ua:

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Portugal :pt: defeats Ukraine :ua:

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 2

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 2

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Spain :es:

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? Group D
  14. topditi-mix Member

    Here is my prediction:

    1) Group games

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece -2
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic -1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark -1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal -X
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy -X
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland -X
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden -2
    11 june 21.45 D France - England -2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic -1
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia -2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal - X
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany -1
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland -1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia -1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England -2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France -X
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland -2
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia -2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland -2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany -2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain -2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia -1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine -1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France -1

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A::ru: Russia
    Group B::nl: Holland
    Group C::es: Spain
    Group D::eng: England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A::gr: Greece
    Group B::de: Germany
    Group C::it: Italy
    Group D::se: Sweden

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1.:de: Germany
    2.:nl: Holland
    3.:es: Spain
    4.:it: Italy

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = :es: Spain

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 1

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 1

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Spain

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? B
  15. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    1) Group games

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 1
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland – Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 2
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 2
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 1
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany x
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France x
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland x
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark – Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 2

    2) Group winners(1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A:Russia
    Group B:Holland
    Group C: Spain
    Group D:England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Poland
    Group B:Germany
    Group C:Italy
    Group D:Ukraine (bye France)

    4) Semi Finals(2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1.Spain
    2.Holland
    3.Germany
    4. Russia

    5. Final(6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = Spain :D

    6. Random questions(2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point?
    1
    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round?
    3
    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1?
    England
    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals?
    B
  16. Ljupco Active Member

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 2
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 1
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden X
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 1
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany X
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France X
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland X
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 2
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 1

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group phase?

    Group A: :ru: Russia
    Group B: :de: Germany
    Group C: :es: Spain
    Group D: :eng: England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: :gr: Greece
    Group B: :pt: Portugal
    Group C: :hr: Croatia
    Group D: :se: Sweden

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. :es: Spain
    2. :de: Germany
    3. :hr: Croatia
    4. :nl: Holland

    5. Final (6 points to earn)
    :de: VS :es:

    Who will win?

    Winner = :de: DEUTSCHLAND

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? :ie: and :cz:

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? :de: :es: :nl:

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? :es:

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? Group D
  17. James ... and his things xD

    I have changed the hour to 18h CET, as at that moment the first game starts, i was confused.
  18. EuroCusto Member

    1) Group games

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 1
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 2
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 1
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 1
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany X
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland X
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France X
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland 2
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia X
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine X
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 2

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: :ru: Russia
    Group B: :de: Germany
    Group C: :es: Spain
    Group D: :eng: England

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: :pl: Poland
    Group B: :nl: Holland
    Group C: :it: Italy
    Group D: :ua: Ukraine

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. :de: Germany
    2. :ru: Russia
    3. :es: Spain
    4. :nl: Holland

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = :de: Germany

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 2

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 2

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? :es: Spain

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? Group D
  19. Lilly.. Y U NO ALIEN?

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece 2
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 1
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 2
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden 1
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 2
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 1
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 2
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany 1
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland 1
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 2
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France 2
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland 2
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia 2
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland 2
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany 2
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain 2
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 1
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine 1
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 2

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A: Russia
    Group B: Holland
    Group C: Spain
    Group D: France

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: Greece
    Group B: Germany
    Group C: Italy
    Group D:England

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. Holland
    2. Spain
    3. Germany
    4. Italy

    5. Final (6 points to earn)
    Holland
    Spain

    Who will win?

    Winner = Spain

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 1

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 2

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? Spain

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? D
  20. Ashley Hayes Eurovision Otaku Housewife

    08 june 18.00 A Poland - Greece X
    08 june 20.45 A Russia - Czech Republic 2
    09 june 19.00 B Holland - Denmark 1
    09 june 21.45 B Germany - Portugal 1
    10 june 18.00 C Spain - Italy 1
    10 june 20.45 C Croatia - Ireland 2
    11 june 19.00 D Ukraine - Sweden X
    11 june 21.45 D France - England 1
    12 june 18.00 A Greece - Czech Republic 2
    12 june 20.45 A Poland - Russia 1
    13 june 19.00 B Denmark - Portugal 2
    13 june 21.45 B Holland - Germany 1
    14 june 18.00 C Italy - Ireland X
    14 june 20.45 C Spain - Croatia 1
    15 june 19.00 D Sweden - England 1
    15 june 21.45 D Ukraine - France X
    16 june 20.45 A Czech Republic - Poland X
    16 june 20.45 A Greece - Russia X
    17 june 21.45 B Portugal - Holland X
    17 june 21.45 B Denmark - Germany X
    18 june 20.45 C Ireland - Spain X
    18 june 20.45 C Italy - Croatia 2
    19 june 21.45 D England - Ukraine X
    19 june 21.45 D Sweden - France 1

    2) Group winners (1 point/correct answer)

    Who do you predict to win the group fase?

    Group A::cz: Czech Republic
    Group B::nl: Holland
    Group C::se: Sweden
    Group D: :es: Spain

    3) Runner ups (1point /correct answer)

    Who will become second in every group?

    Group A: :ru: Russia
    Group B: :de: Germany
    Group C: :ie: Ireland
    Group D: :eng: England

    4) Semi Finals (2 points / correct answer)

    Which 4 countries do you predict in the semi finals?

    1. :es: Spain
    2. :nl: Holland
    3. :cz: Czech Republic
    4. :se: Sweden

    5. Final (6 points to earn)

    Who will win?

    Winner = :se: Sweden

    6. Random questions (2 points each)

    - How many teams will leave the tournament without 1 single point? 2

    - How many teams will have the maximum score after the first round? 3

    - Which country will have made the most goals after round 1? :ie: Ireland

    - Which group will count the lowest amount of goals? Group B

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2021