Round 2
01 -
Belgium - Urban Trad - Sanomi (2003 2nd Place)
02 -
France - Natasha St-Piere - Je n'ai Que Mon Âme (2001 4th place)
03 -
Germany - Lena Meyer-Landrut - Satellite (2010 1st place)
04 -
Italy - Raphael Gualazzi - Madness of Love (2011 2nd Place)
05 -
Holland - Esther Hart - One More Night (2003 13th place)
06 -
Switzerland - Vanilla Ninja - Cool Vibes (2005 8th place)
07 -
Austria - Alf Poier - Weil Der Mensch Zählt (2003 6th place)
08 -
Denmark - Olsen Brothers - Fly on the Wings of Love (2000 1st place)
09 -
United Kingdom - Jessica Garlick - Come Back (2002 3rd place)
10 -
Sweden - Eric Saade - Popular (2011 3rd place)
11 -
Monaco - Maryon - Notre Planète (2004 19th place semi-final)
12 -
Norway - Alexander Rybak - Fairytale (2009 1st place)
13 -
Finland - Lordi - Hard Rock Hallelujah (2006 1st place)
14 -
Spain - David Civera - Dile que la Quiero (2001 6th place)
15 -
Portugal - Vânia Fernandes - Senhora do Mar (2008 13th place)
16 -
Ireland - Eamonn Toal - Millenium of Love (2000 6th place)
17 -
Malta - Chiara - Angel (2005 2nd place)
18 -
Israel - Shiri Maimon - HaSheket SheNish'ar (2005 4th place)
19 -
Greece - Helena Paparizou - My Number One (2005 1st place)
20 -
Turkey - Sertab Erener - Everyway That I Can (2003 1st place)
21 -
Cyprus - Lisa Andreas - Stronger Every Minute (2004 5th place)
22 -
Iceland - Yohanna - Is It True? (2009 2nd place)
23 -
Bosnia & Herzegovina - Hari Mata Hari - Lejla (2006 3rd place)
24 -
Croatia - Goran Karan - Kad Zaspu Andeli (2000 9th place)
25 -
Slovenia - Nusa Derenda - Energy (2001 7th place)
26 -
Estonia - Tanel Padar, Dave Benton & 2XL - Everybody (2001 1st place)
27 -
Hungary - Magdi Rúzsa - Unsubstantial Blues (2007 9th place)
28 -
Lithuania - LT United - We are the Winners (2006 6th place)
29 -
Poland - Ich Troje - Keine Grenzen-Zadnych Granic (2003 7th place)
30 -
Romania - Paula Seling & Ovi - Playing With Fire (2010 3rd place)
31 -
Russia - Dima Bilan - Believe (2008 1st place)
32 -
Slovakia - TWiiNS - I'm Still Alive (2011 13th place semi final)
33 -
Macedonia - Elena Risteska - Ninanajna (2006 12th place)
34 -
Latvia - Marie N - I Wanna (2002 1st place)
35 -
Ukraine - Ruslana - Will Dances (2004 1st place)
36 -
Albania - Anjenza Shahini - The Image of You (2004 7th place)
37 -
Andorra - Anonymous - Salvem el Món (2007 12th place semi final)
38 -
Belarus - Dimitry Koldun - Work your Magic (2007 6th place)
39 -
Serbia & Montenegro - Zeljko Joksimovic - Lane Moje (2004 2nd place)
40 -
Bulgaria - Elitsa Todorova and Stoyan Yankoulov - Water (2007 5th place)
41 -
Moldova - Zdob si Zdub - Bunika Bate Toba (2005 6th place)
42 -
Armenia - Sirusho - Qélé Qélé (2008 4th place)
43 -
Georgia - Sopho Nizharadze - Shine (2010 9th place)
44 -
Montenegro - Andrea Demirovic - Just Get Out of My Life (2009 11th place semi final)
45 -
Serbia - Marija Serifovic - Molitva (2007 1st place)
46 -
Azerbaijan - Eldar & Nigar - Running Scared (2011 1st place)
47 -
San Marino - Senit - Stand By (2011 16th place semi final)
So Far:
48 -
Czech Republic - Tereza Kerndlová - Have Some Fun (2008 18th place semi final)
Vote on 2 you want to eliminate