•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Turin!
0

EC Qualification Bettings!

  1. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The Scoreboard After Round 4

    Hey everyone!

    It is a bit later then normal, but here is the new scoreboard for our EC2012 Qualification Betting Game!

    Thank you Nessie for helping me this time!:D


    Unfortunately, we have a few people that did not post their bets:
    - Liam
    - Icelandic Girl
    - CTP
    - Yyosyyos

    Yyosyyos failed to post his bets for a second time in a row and is therefor disqualified and no longer able to enter this game.

    HOWEVER, this does not mean new people cannot join! Everyone is welcome, just make sure there is not a gap of TWO rounds between your bets, like Yyosyyos did. When that happens, you are disqualified!

    And now, the scores of these rounds:

    1: Eurovizz: 97 points
    2: NickEmpel: 96 points
    3: Arben: 88 points
    4: Dingo: 83 points
    5: Julio: 82 points
    6: James: 81 points
    7: Adamacs: 67 points
    8: Nessie: 63 points

    That means the overal standings are:

    1: NickEmpel: 182 points
    2: Eurovizz: 181 points
    : Dingo: 181 points
    4: Arben: 166 points
    5: Adamacs: 149 points
    6: James: 147 points
    7: Nessie: 134 points
    8: Julio: 117 points
    9: CTP: 80 points
    10: Liam: 70 points
    11: Icelandic Girl: 59 points
    12: Yyosyyos: DSQ

    So congrats Vizzy on winning this round! I will not congratulate the new leader, it is so stupid to congratulate yourself...;D
  2. Eurovizz Member

    OMG really, did I win the last round? I thought my bets were so epically in the wrong directions in my own forest, lool

    congrats nick ~ hopefully you will only stay as a leader until March :D
  3. Arben The Flag Lover

    whoa im still good in the race :D
    oh till 2012 i gotcha, watchout
    congrats nick and vizz and dingo for keeping my seat warm ;D
  4. Dingo "Who's Online" page Fan#1

    Argh.. you've stolen my throne!! Congratulations :P
  5. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    In the new era, we WILL continue our game!!

    Without the viruses and WITH a NEW co-host, we will continue the game.
    Three people are unfortunately disqualified forever. Arben, Dingo and Yyosyyos lost their right of participation.

    The new co-host is Scottish Adam (a.ka BAS)!!!

    New round will be up in a few minutes! New people are still welcome to join!
  6. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Group A:

    Austria - Belgium
    Germany - Kazakhstan
    Turkey - Austria
    Belgium - Azerbaijan

    Group B:

    Armenia - Russia
    Andorra - Slovakia
    Ireland - FYR Macedonia

    Group C:

    Serbia - Northern Ireland
    Slovenia - Italy
    Estonia - Serbia
    Northern Ireland - Serbia

    Group D:

    Luxembourg - France
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Romania
    Albania - Belarus
    Romania - Luxembourg

    Group E:

    Hungary - Holland
    Sweden - Moldova
    Holland - Hungary

    Group F:

    Georgia - Croatia
    Israel - Latvia
    Malta - Greece
    Israel - Georgia

    Group G:

    Wales - England
    Bulgaria - Switzerland

    Group H:

    Cyprus - Iceland
    Norway - Denmark

    Group I:

    Spain - Czech Republic
    Czech Republic - Liechtenstein
    Lithuania - Spain

    Betting closes 24th March, 11.30pm CET
  7. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Group A:

    Austria - Belgium 2-2
    Germany - Kazakhstan 4-0
    Turkey - Austria 0-1
    Belgium - Azerbaijan 2-0

    Group B:

    Armenia - Russia 1-3
    Andorra - Slovakia 0-5
    Ireland - FYR Macedonia 2-1

    Group C:

    Serbia - Northern Ireland 1-0
    Slovenia - Italy 1-0
    Estonia - Serbia 1-2
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 2-1

    Group D:

    Luxembourg - France 0-3
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Romania 3-1
    Albania - Belarus 2-4
    Romania - Luxembourg 2-0

    Group E:

    Hungary - Holland 0-2
    Sweden - Moldova 3-0
    Holland - Hungary 3-1

    Group F:

    Georgia - Croatia 1-2
    Israel - Latvia 2-2
    Malta - Greece 0-3
    Israel - Georgia 2-1

    Group G:

    Wales - England 0-4
    Bulgaria - Switzerland 1-3

    Group H:

    Cyprus - Iceland 2-0
    Norway - Denmark 2-3

    Group I:

    Spain - Czech Republic 1-1
    Czech Republic - Liechtenstein 5-0
    Lithuania - Spain 2-3
  8. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Group A:

    Austria 1-2 Belgium
    Germany 3-0 Kazakhstan
    Turkey 1-0 Austria
    Belgium 1-1 Azerbaijan

    Group B:

    Armenia 0-2 Russia
    Andorra 0-1 Slovakia
    Ireland 2-2 FYR Macedonia

    Group C:

    Serbia 3-1 Northern Ireland
    Slovenia 0-1 Italy
    Estonia 1-1 Serbia
    Northern Ireland 0-2 Serbia

    Group D:

    Luxembourg 0-3 France
    Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-1 Romania
    Albania 0-2 Belarus
    Romania 1-1 Luxembourg

    Group E:

    Hungary 0-3 Holland
    Sweden 2-1 Moldova
    Holland 2-1 Hungary

    Group F:

    Georgia 0-2 Croatia
    Israel 1-0 Latvia
    Malta 0-1 Greece
    Israel 1-1 Georgia

    Group G:

    Wales 1-2 England
    Bulgaria 0-2 Switzerland

    Group H:

    Cyprus 1-1 Iceland
    Norway 2-1 Denmark

    Group I:

    Spain 2-0 Czech Republic
    Czech Republic 2-0 Liechtenstein
    Lithuania 0-2 Spain
  9. James ... and his things xD

    Group A:

    Austria - Belgium 1-2
    Germany - Kazakhstan 3-0
    Turkey - Austria 2-0
    Belgium - Azerbaijan 1-0

    Group B:

    Armenia - Russia 0-1
    Andorra - Slovakia 0-2
    Ireland - FYR Macedonia 1-1

    Group C:

    Serbia - Northern Ireland 2-1
    Slovenia - Italy 0-1
    Estonia - Serbia 1-1
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 0-2

    Group D:

    Luxembourg - France 0-3
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Romania 0-0
    Albania - Belarus 1-0
    Romania - Luxembourg 2-0

    Group E:

    Hungary - Holland 0-2
    Sweden - Moldova 2-0
    Holland - Hungary 3-0

    Group F:

    Georgia - Croatia 0-2
    Israel - Latvia 1-0
    Malta - Greece 0-1
    Israel - Georgia 0-0

    Group G:

    Wales - England 1-2
    Bulgaria - Switzerland 0-1

    Group H:

    Cyprus - Iceland 1-0
    Norway - Denmark 1-1

    Group I:

    Spain - Czech Republic 2-0
    Czech Republic - Liechtenstein 2-0
    Lithuania - Spain 0-1
  10. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    my predictions

    Group A:

    Austria - Belgium 0-2
    Germany - Kazakhstan 4-0
    Turkey - Austria 0-1
    Belgium – Azerbaijan 2-0

    Group B:

    Armenia - Russia 0-2
    Andorra - Slovakia 0-3
    Ireland - FYR Macedonia 2-1

    Group C:

    Serbia - Northern Ireland 2-2
    Slovenia - Italy 0-1
    Estonia - Serbia 2-1
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 2-1

    Group D:

    Luxembourg - France 0-3
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Romania 1-0
    Albania - Belarus 2-0
    Romania - Luxembourg 3-0

    Group E:

    Hungary - Holland 1-2
    Sweden - Moldova 3-1
    Holland - Hungary 2-0

    Group F:

    Georgia - Croatia 0-2
    Israel - Latvia 2-1
    Malta - Greece 0-3
    Israel - Georgia 2-0

    Group G:

    Wales - England 0-3
    Bulgaria - Switzerland 0-1

    Group H:

    Cyprus - Iceland 2-0
    Norway - Denmark 2-1

    Group I:

    Spain - Czech Republic 3-1
    Czech Republic - Liechtenstein 4-0
    Lithuania - Spain 1-2
  11. Julio STRANGLES

    Group A:

    Austria - Belgium 1-1
    Germany - Kazakhstan 3-0
    Turkey - Austria 0-0
    Belgium – Azerbaijan 1-0

    Group B:

    Armenia - Russia 0-1
    Andorra - Slovakia 0-1
    Ireland - FYR Macedonia 2-1

    Group C:

    Serbia - Northern Ireland 1-2
    Slovenia - Italy 0-2
    Estonia - Serbia 1-1
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 1-1

    Group D:

    Luxembourg - France 1-2
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Romania 0-0
    Albania - Belarus 1-0
    Romania - Luxembourg 1-1

    Group E:

    Hungary - Holland 1-2
    Sweden - Moldova 2-1
    Holland - Hungary 1-0

    Group F:

    Georgia - Croatia 0-1
    Israel - Latvia 1-1
    Malta - Greece 0-2
    Israel - Georgia 1-1

    Group G:

    Wales - England 0-2
    Bulgaria - Switzerland 0-1

    Group H:

    Cyprus - Iceland 1-0
    Norway - Denmark 2-2

    Group I:

    Spain - Czech Republic 2-0
    Czech Republic - Liechtenstein 1-0
    Lithuania - Spain 1-2
  12. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The bettings:

    JULIO:
    Group A:

    Austria - Belgium 1-1
    Germany - Kazakhstan 3-0
    Turkey - Austria 0-0
    Belgium – Azerbaijan 1-0

    Group B:

    Armenia - Russia 0-1
    Andorra - Slovakia 0-1
    Ireland - FYR Macedonia 2-1

    Group C:

    Serbia - Northern Ireland 1-2
    Slovenia - Italy 0-2
    Estonia - Serbia 1-1
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 1-1

    Group D:

    Luxembourg - France 1-2
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Romania 0-0
    Albania - Belarus 1-0
    Romania - Luxembourg 1-1

    Group E:

    Hungary - Holland 1-2
    Sweden - Moldova 2-1
    Holland - Hungary 1-0

    Group F:

    Georgia - Croatia 0-1
    Israel - Latvia 1-1
    Malta - Greece 0-2
    Israel - Georgia 1-1

    Group G:

    Wales - England 0-2
    Bulgaria - Switzerland 0-1

    Group H:

    Cyprus - Iceland 1-0
    Norway - Denmark 2-2

    Group I:

    Spain - Czech Republic 2-0
    Czech Republic - Liechtenstein 1-0
    Lithuania - Spain 1-2


    ADAMACS:
    Group A:

    Austria - Belgium 0-2
    Germany - Kazakhstan 4-0
    Turkey - Austria 0-1
    Belgium – Azerbaijan 2-0

    Group B:

    Armenia - Russia 0-2
    Andorra - Slovakia 0-3
    Ireland - FYR Macedonia 2-1

    Group C:

    Serbia - Northern Ireland 2-2
    Slovenia - Italy 0-1
    Estonia - Serbia 2-1
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 2-1

    Group D:

    Luxembourg - France 0-3
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Romania 1-0
    Albania - Belarus 2-0
    Romania - Luxembourg 3-0

    Group E:

    Hungary - Holland 1-2
    Sweden - Moldova 3-1
    Holland - Hungary 2-0

    Group F:

    Georgia - Croatia 0-2
    Israel - Latvia 2-1
    Malta - Greece 0-3
    Israel - Georgia 2-0

    Group G:

    Wales - England 0-3
    Bulgaria - Switzerland 0-1

    Group H:

    Cyprus - Iceland 2-0
    Norway - Denmark 2-1

    Group I:

    Spain - Czech Republic 3-1
    Czech Republic - Liechtenstein 4-0
    Lithuania - Spain 1-2


    JAMES:
    Group A:

    Austria - Belgium 1-2
    Germany - Kazakhstan 3-0
    Turkey - Austria 2-0
    Belgium - Azerbaijan 1-0

    Group B:

    Armenia - Russia 0-1
    Andorra - Slovakia 0-2
    Ireland - FYR Macedonia 1-1

    Group C:

    Serbia - Northern Ireland 2-1
    Slovenia - Italy 0-1
    Estonia - Serbia 1-1
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 0-2

    Group D:

    Luxembourg - France 0-3
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Romania 0-0
    Albania - Belarus 1-0
    Romania - Luxembourg 2-0

    Group E:

    Hungary - Holland 0-2
    Sweden - Moldova 2-0
    Holland - Hungary 3-0

    Group F:

    Georgia - Croatia 0-2
    Israel - Latvia 1-0
    Malta - Greece 0-1
    Israel - Georgia 0-0

    Group G:

    Wales - England 1-2
    Bulgaria - Switzerland 0-1

    Group H:

    Cyprus - Iceland 1-0
    Norway - Denmark 1-1

    Group I:

    Spain - Czech Republic 2-0
    Czech Republic - Liechtenstein 2-0
    Lithuania - Spain 0-1


    NESSIE:
    Group A:

    Austria 1-2 Belgium
    Germany 3-0 Kazakhstan
    Turkey 1-0 Austria
    Belgium 1-1 Azerbaijan

    Group B:

    Armenia 0-2 Russia
    Andorra 0-1 Slovakia
    Ireland 2-2 FYR Macedonia

    Group C:

    Serbia 3-1 Northern Ireland
    Slovenia 0-1 Italy
    Estonia 1-1 Serbia
    Northern Ireland 0-2 Serbia

    Group D:

    Luxembourg 0-3 France
    Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-1 Romania
    Albania 0-2 Belarus
    Romania 1-1 Luxembourg

    Group E:

    Hungary 0-3 Holland
    Sweden 2-1 Moldova
    Holland 2-1 Hungary

    Group F:

    Georgia 0-2 Croatia
    Israel 1-0 Latvia
    Malta 0-1 Greece
    Israel 1-1 Georgia

    Group G:

    Wales 1-2 England
    Bulgaria 0-2 Switzerland

    Group H:

    Cyprus 1-1 Iceland
    Norway 2-1 Denmark

    Group I:

    Spain 2-0 Czech Republic
    Czech Republic 2-0 Liechtenstein
    Lithuania 0-2 Spain


    NICKEMPEL:
    Group A:

    Austria - Belgium 2-2
    Germany - Kazakhstan 4-0
    Turkey - Austria 0-1
    Belgium - Azerbaijan 2-0

    Group B:

    Armenia - Russia 1-3
    Andorra - Slovakia 0-5
    Ireland - FYR Macedonia 2-1

    Group C:

    Serbia - Northern Ireland 1-0
    Slovenia - Italy 1-0
    Estonia - Serbia 1-2
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 2-1

    Group D:

    Luxembourg - France 0-3
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Romania 3-1
    Albania - Belarus 2-4
    Romania - Luxembourg 2-0

    Group E:

    Hungary - Holland 0-2
    Sweden - Moldova 3-0
    Holland - Hungary 3-1

    Group F:

    Georgia - Croatia 1-2
    Israel - Latvia 2-2
    Malta - Greece 0-3
    Israel - Georgia 2-1

    Group G:

    Wales - England 0-4
    Bulgaria - Switzerland 1-3

    Group H:

    Cyprus - Iceland 2-0
    Norway - Denmark 2-3

    Group I:

    Spain - Czech Republic 1-1
    Czech Republic - Liechtenstein 5-0
    Lithuania - Spain 2-3
  13. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    Quick update on this round after Friday's matches and the England-Wales game today:

    james 19
    Adam 18
    Nessie 13
    julio 11
    Nick 6
  14. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    After all Fridays and Saturdays games:

    Adam 45
    james 45
    julio 37
    Nessie 34
    Nick 23
    Remaining matches will all be completed by 22:00GMT Tuesday.

    Some Facts:

    there were 2 games where no one scored any points, and 6 games where everyone scored points.
    the match that gave the most points were Ireland - FYR Macedonia and Slovenia - Italy with 21 and 22 points awarded respectively.
  15. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    OK final scores for this round:

    james 84
    Nessie 69
    julio 68
    Adam 67
    Nick 46
    That means the overal standings are:

    1. James: 231 points
    2. NickEmpel: 228 points
    3. Adamacs: 216 points
    4. Nessie: 203 points
    5. Julio: 184 points
  16. James ... and his things xD

    Ok. As Nick is away and we have a new round of qualification games tomorrow,( I hope he doesnt blame me) I will post the games played on june 3rd. Place your betts. People who are new can also participate ofc.

    Group A

    Kazakhstan - Azerbaijan
    Austria - Germany
    Belgium - Turkey
    Azerbaijan - Germany

    Group B

    Russia - Armenia
    Slovakia - Andorra
    FYROM - Ireland

    Group C

    Faroe Islands - Slovenia
    Italy - Estonia
    Faroe Islands - Estonia

    Group D

    Romania - Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Belarus - France
    Belarus - Luxembourg
    Bosnia and Herzegovina - Albania

    Group E

    San Marino - Finland
    Moldova - Sweden
    Sweden - Finland
    San Marino - Hungary

    Group F

    Croatia - Georgia
    Latvia - Israel
    Greece - Malta

    Group G

    England - Switzerland
    Montenegro - Bulgaria

    Group H

    Iceland - Denmark
    Portugal - Norway

    Group I

    Liechtenstein - Lithuania

    Good luck everyone!

    Voting closes tomorrow (june 3rd) at 1 pm.
  17. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Group A

    Kazakhstan 1-1 Azerbaijan
    Austria 0-2 Germany
    Belgium 1-0 Turkey
    Azerbaijan 0-4 Germany

    Group B

    Russia 1-0 Armenia
    Slovakia 3-0 Andorra
    FYROM 2-2 Ireland

    Group C

    Faroe Islands 0-5 Slovenia
    Italy 2-1 Estonia
    Faroe Islands 0-2 Estonia

    Group D

    Romania 1-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina
    Belarus 1-1 France
    Belarus 2-0 Luxembourg
    Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-2 Albania

    Group E

    San Marino 0-1 Finland
    Moldova 2-2 Sweden
    Sweden 2-1 Finland
    San Marino 0-3 Hungary

    Group F

    Croatia 0-1 Georgia
    Latvia 0-1 Israel
    Greece 3-0 Malta

    Group G

    England 1-0 Switzerland
    Montenegro 0-2 Bulgaria

    Group H

    Iceland 1-1 Denmark
    Portugal 2-1 Norway

    Group I

    Liechtenstein 0-1 Lithuania
  18. James ... and his things xD

    Group A

    Kazakhstan - Azerbaijan 0-1
    Austria - Germany 0-2
    Belgium - Turkey 3-1
    Azerbaijan - Germany 0-3

    Group B

    Russia - Armenia 2-0
    Slovakia - Andorra 1-0
    FYROM - Ireland 1-1

    Group C

    Faroe Islands - Slovenia 0-3
    Italy - Estonia 2-1
    Faroe Islands - Estonia 0-2

    Group D

    Romania - Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-1
    Belarus - France 0-1
    Belarus - Luxembourg 2-0
    Bosnia and Herzegovina - Albania 1-0

    Group E

    San Marino - Finland 0-4
    Moldova - Sweden 0-1
    Sweden - Finland 0-1
    San Marino - Hungary 0-2

    Group F

    Croatia - Georgia 2-0
    Latvia - Israel 1-2
    Greece - Malta 2-0

    Group G

    England - Switzerland 2-1
    Montenegro - Bulgaria 0-2

    Group H

    Iceland - Denmark 0-2
    Portugal - Norway 2-1

    Group I

    Liechtenstein - Lithuania 0-2
  19. Eurovizz Member

    Group A

    Kazakhstan - Azerbaijan (1-1)
    Austria - Germany (1-2)
    Belgium - Turkey (2-2)
    Azerbaijan - Germany (0-2)

    Group B

    Russia - Armenia (1-0)
    Slovakia - Andorra (2-0)
    FYROM - Ireland (0-1)

    Group C

    Faroe Islands - Slovenia (0-1)
    Italy - Estonia (2-0)
    Faroe Islands - Estonia (0-1)

    Group D

    Romania - Bosnia and Herzegovina (2-1)
    Belarus - France (1-1)
    Belarus - Luxembourg (2-0)
    Bosnia and Herzegovina - Albania (2-2)

    Group E

    San Marino - Finland (0-3)
    Moldova - Sweden (1-2)
    Sweden - Finland (2-0)
    San Marino - Hungary (0-2)

    Group F

    Croatia - Georgia (1-1)
    Latvia - Israel (0-2)
    Greece - Malta (2-0)

    Group G

    England - Switzerland (3-1)
    Montenegro - Bulgaria (2-0)

    Group H

    Iceland - Denmark (1-2)
    Portugal - Norway (3-1)

    Group I

    Liechtenstein - Lithuania (0-1)
  20. Wiggles Administrator

    Group A

    Kazakhstan - Azerbaijan 0-2
    Austria - Germany 1-3
    Belgium - Turkey 2-2
    Azerbaijan - Germany 1-2

    Group B

    Russia - Armenia 3-0
    Slovakia - Andorra 2-0
    FYROM - Ireland 2-2

    Group C

    Faroe Islands - Slovenia 1-2
    Italy - Estonia 2-0
    Faroe Islands - Estonia 1-1

    Group D

    Romania - Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-0
    Belarus - France 0-2
    Belarus - Luxembourg 2-0
    Bosnia and Herzegovina - Albania 3-1

    Group E

    San Marino - Finland 0-3
    Moldova - Sweden 1-1
    Sweden - Finland 1-2
    San Marino - Hungary 0-4

    Group F

    Croatia - Georgia 3-0
    Latvia - Israel 1-1
    Greece - Malta 4-1

    Group G

    England - Switzerland 2-0
    Montenegro - Bulgaria 1-1

    Group H

    Iceland - Denmark 2-1
    Portugal - Norway 2-0

    Group I

    Liechtenstein - Lithuania 0-3

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2022