•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
3

EC Qualification Bettings!

  1. Lilly.. Y U NO ALIEN?

    You're great , and everyone else who predicted Albania as the winner :D lol
  2. Curtis Belgium is a non country.

    And with the looks of it nessie you already did aswell :P
  3. Let's see if I can avoid finishing last this time :notsure:
  4. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Everyone already did, but I missed the 3/4 June round, so Adam said I could post my bets for the 7 June round;)
  5. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Haha, I wouldn't be surprised if Albania qualifies for Euro2012. They're 3rd at the moment, with 8 points. Romania also has 8, Bosnia has 7. Only one that is ruining the Albanian chances is Belarus, since they have 9 points...
    Lilly.. likes this.
  6. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    oh ok nick, i didnt understand,
    and thanks curtis!
  7. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    OK, here are the final results of this round :
    1 Julio 56 (4x7pts)
    2 Eurovizz 56 (3x7pts)
    3 James 55
    4 Merjan 52
    5 Nessie 50
    6 Natalya 47
    7 Curtis 46 (2x7pts)
    8 Marcio 46 (1x7pts)
    9 Adam 43
    10 Wiggles 42
    11 Chris 40
    12 Anette 30
    13 Nick 7
    And over all results :
    1 James 286
    2 Adamacs 259
    3 Nessie 253
    4 Julio 240
    5 Eurovizz 237
    6 NickEmpel 235
    7 CTP 120
    8 Merjan 52
    9 Natalya 47
    10 Curt 46
    11 Marcio 46
    12 Wiggles 42
    13 Anette 30
    James likes this.
  8. Julio STRANGLES

    :cool: ouhouh I'm coming to get you
    James likes this.
  9. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    nyan nyan nyan.
    Julio likes this.
  10. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    It's time again!:D:D

    There is a new round of Euroqualifiers coming up, so it's time to start predicting again!

    Group A:
    2 September:
    Azerbaijan - Belgium
    Germany - Austria
    Turkey - Kazachstan
    6 September:
    Austria - Turkey
    Azerbaijan - Kazachstan

    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland - Slovakia
    Andorra - Armenia
    Russia - Macedonia
    6 September:
    Russia - Ireland
    Slovakia - Armenia
    Macedonia - Andorra

    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland - Serbia
    Slovenia - Estonia
    Faroe Islands - Italy
    6 September:
    Italy - Slovenia
    Serbia - Faroe Islands
    Estonia - Northern Ireland

    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg - Romania
    Belarus - Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Albania - France
    6 September:
    Luxembourg - Albania
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Belarus
    Romania - France

    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland - San Marino
    Finland - Moldova
    Hungary - Sweden
    6 September:
    Finland - Holland
    Moldova - Hungary
    San Marino - Sweden

    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel - Greece
    Georgia - Latvia
    Malta - Croatia
    6 September:
    Croatia - Israel
    Latvia - Greece
    Malta - Georgia

    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria - England
    Wales - Montenegro
    6 September:
    England - Wales
    Switzerland - Bulgaria

    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway - Iceland
    Cyprus - Portugal
    6 September:
    Denmark - Norway
    Iceland - Cyprus

    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania - Liechtenstein
    3 September:
    Scotland - Czech Republic
    6 September:
    Scotland - Lithuania
    Spain - Liechtenstein

    You can place your bets until:
    Thursday, 1st September 2011 - 23.59 CET!

    Note: Anyone can place their bets. New participants are welcome!
    Tip: Check the standings of the groups! You might want to change some of your first thoughts!
  11. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Group A:
    2 September:
    Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-3
    Germany - Austria 4-1
    Turkey - Kazachstan 2-0
    6 September:
    Austria - Turkey 0-0
    Azerbaijan - Kazachstan 2-2

    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland - Slovakia 1-1
    Andorra - Armenia 0-2
    Russia - Macedonia 1-0
    6 September:
    Russia - Ireland 2-3
    Slovakia - Armenia 3-1
    Macedonia - Andorra 4-0

    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 1-1
    Slovenia - Estonia 4-1
    Faroe Islands - Italy 0-5
    6 September:
    Italy - Slovenia 1-2
    Serbia - Faroe Islands 4-0
    Estonia - Northern Ireland 2-1

    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg - Romania 1-3
    Belarus - Bosnia-Herzegovina 3-2
    Albania - France 1-1
    6 September:
    Luxembourg - Albania 2-4
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Belarus 3-1
    Romania - France 1-2

    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland - San Marino 7-0
    Finland - Moldova 3-1
    Hungary - Sweden 2-0
    6 September:
    Finland - Holland 1-4
    Moldova - Hungary 2-3
    San Marino - Sweden 0-5

    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel - Greece 1-4
    Georgia - Latvia 2-1
    Malta - Croatia 0-5
    6 September:
    Croatia - Israel 2-3
    Latvia - Greece 0-1
    Malta - Georgia 0-3

    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria - England 1-2
    Wales - Montenegro 1-4
    6 September:
    England - Wales 6-1
    Switzerland - Bulgaria 2-0

    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway - Iceland 2-0
    Cyprus - Portugal 1-3
    6 September:
    Denmark - Norway 1-1
    Iceland - Cyprus 1-2

    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania - Liechtenstein 2-1
    3 September:
    Scotland - Czech Republic 2-1
    6 September:
    Scotland - Lithuania 3-0
    Spain - Liechtenstein 5-1
  12. James ... and his things xD

    Group A:
    2 September:
    Azerbaijan - Belgium 0-2
    Germany - Austria 2-0
    Turkey - Kazachstan 2-0

    6 September:
    Austria - Turkey 1-1
    Azerbaijan - Kazachstan 0-1

    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland - Slovakia 0-1
    Andorra - Armenia 0-3
    Russia - Macedonia 2-1
    6 September:
    Russia - Ireland 0-0
    Slovakia - Armenia 1-1
    Macedonia - Andorra 3-0

    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 0-2
    Slovenia - Estonia 1-0
    Faroe Islands - Italy 0-3

    6 September:
    Italy - Slovenia 1-0
    Serbia - Faroe Islands 2-0
    Estonia - Northern Ireland 2-0

    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg - Romania 0-2
    Belarus - Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-0
    Albania - France 1-2
    6 September:
    Luxembourg - Albania 0-1
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Belarus 1-0
    Romania - France 0-1

    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland - San Marino 3-0
    Finland - Moldova 2-1
    Hungary - Sweden 0-2
    6 September:
    Finland - Holland 1-2
    Moldova - Hungary 0-2
    San Marino - Sweden 0-2

    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel - Greece 0-1
    Georgia - Latvia 0-0
    Malta - Croatia 0-3
    6 September:
    Croatia - Israel 2-0
    Latvia - Greece 0-2
    Malta - Georgia 0-1

    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria - England 1-2
    Wales - Montenegro 0-1
    6 September:
    England - Wales 2-0
    Switzerland - Bulgaria 1-1

    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway - Iceland 2-0
    Cyprus - Portugal 0-1
    6 September:
    Denmark - Norway 2-1
    Iceland - Cyprus 1-1

    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania - Liechtenstein 2-0
    3 September:
    Scotland - Czech Republic 1-0
    6 September:
    Scotland - Lithuania 2-1
    Spain - Liechtenstein 3-0
  13. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

    Group A:
    2 September:
    Azerbaijan - Belgium 0-2
    Germany - Austria 2-0
    Turkey - Kazachstan 3-0
    6 September:
    Austria - Turkey 1-1
    Azerbaijan - Kazachstan 1-1

    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland - Slovakia 1-0
    Andorra - Armenia 0-2
    Russia - Macedonia 2-1
    6 September:
    Russia - Ireland 1-1
    Slovakia - Armenia 2-2
    Macedonia - Andorra 2-0

    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 2-2
    Slovenia - Estonia 2-0
    Faroe Islands - Italy 0-4
    6 September:
    Italy - Slovenia 1-0
    Serbia - Faroe Islands 3-0
    Estonia - Northern Ireland 0-0

    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg - Romania 0-2
    Belarus - Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-0
    Albania - France 0-2
    6 September:
    Luxembourg - Albania 0-1
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Belarus 1-1
    Romania - France 1-2

    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland - San Marino 6-0
    Finland - Moldova 1-1
    Hungary - Sweden 2-2
    6 September:
    Finland - Holland 1-3
    Moldova - Hungary 1-2
    San Marino - Sweden 0-4

    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel - Greece 1-1
    Georgia - Latvia 0-0
    Malta - Croatia 0-3
    6 September:
    Croatia - Israel 2-1
    Latvia - Greece 0-1
    Malta - Georgia 0-1

    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria - England 0-2
    Wales - Montenegro 0-2
    6 September:
    England - Wales 2-0
    Switzerland - Bulgaria 1-1

    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway - Iceland 1-0
    Cyprus - Portugal 0-3
    6 September:
    Denmark - Norway 2-2
    Iceland - Cyprus 0-1

    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania - Liechtenstein 2-2
    3 September:
    Scotland - Czech Republic 0-2
    6 September:
    Scotland - Lithuania 1-0
    Spain - Liechtenstein 5-0
  14. mrvirgo Active Member


    2 September:
    Azerbaijan - Belgium 0-1
    Germany - Austria 3-0
    Turkey - Kazachstan 3-0

    6 September:
    Austria - Turkey 1-2
    Azerbaijan - Kazachstan 0-0

    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland - Slovakia 2-1
    Andorra - Armenia 0-2
    Russia - Macedonia 3-1
    6 September:
    Russia - Ireland 2-1
    Slovakia - Armenia 2-0
    Macedonia - Andorra 3-0

    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 0-1
    Slovenia - Estonia 2-0
    Faroe Islands - Italy 0-4
    6 September:
    Italy - Slovenia 2-0
    Serbia - Faroe Islands 4-0
    Estonia - Northern Ireland 2-1

    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg - Romania 0-1
    Belarus - Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-2
    Albania - France 0-1
    6 September:
    Luxembourg - Albania 0-1
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Belarus 2-0
    Romania - France 1-3

    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland - San Marino 5-0
    Finland - Moldova 3-1
    Hungary - Sweden 0-1
    6 September:
    Finland - Holland 1-2
    Moldova - Hungary 0-2
    San Marino - Sweden 0-4

    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel - Greece 2-1
    Georgia - Latvia 1-1
    Malta - Croatia 0-2
    6 September:
    Croatia - Israel 1-0
    Latvia - Greece 1-2
    Malta - Georgia 0-1

    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria - England 0-3
    Wales - Montenegro 1-1
    6 September:
    England - Wales 2-0
    Switzerland - Bulgaria 2-1

    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway - Iceland 2-1
    Cyprus - Portugal 0-3
    6 September:
    Denmark - Norway 1-1
    Iceland - Cyprus 0-0

    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania - Liechtenstein 1-0
    3 September:
    Scotland - Czech Republic 2-1
    6 September:
    Scotland - Lithuania 2-0

    Spain - Liechtenstein 5-0
  15. swissBoy Active Member

    Group A:
    2 September:
    Azerbaijan - Belgium 0-1
    Germany - Austria 3-0
    Turkey - Kazachstan 2-0
    6 September:
    Austria - Turkey 1-2
    Azerbaijan - Kazachstan 3-1

    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland - Slovakia 2-0
    Andorra - Armenia 0-3
    Russia - Macedonia 3-1
    6 September:
    Russia - Ireland 1-1
    Slovakia - Armenia 3-1
    Macedonia - Andorra 2-0

    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 2-2
    Slovenia - Estonia 3-1
    Faroe Islands - Italy 0-2
    6 September:
    Italy - Slovenia 2-1
    Serbia - Faroe Islands 2-0
    Estonia - Northern Ireland 0-1

    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg - Romania 2-2
    Belarus - Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-0
    Albania - France 0-2
    6 September:
    Luxembourg - Albania 1-1
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Belarus 1-1
    Romania - France 1-2

    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland - San Marino 5-0
    Finland - Moldova 1-1
    Hungary - Sweden 2-2
    6 September:
    Finland - Holland 0-3
    Moldova - Hungary 1-2
    San Marino - Sweden 0-4

    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel - Greece 1-1
    Georgia - Latvia 1-0
    Malta - Croatia 0-4
    6 September:
    Croatia - Israel 2-1
    Latvia - Greece 1-1
    Malta - Georgia 0-2

    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria - England 0-2
    Wales - Montenegro 0-2
    6 September:
    England - Wales 3-0
    Switzerland - Bulgaria 3-1

    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway - Iceland 1-0
    Cyprus - Portugal 0-2
    6 September:
    Denmark - Norway 1-1
    Iceland - Cyprus 0-1

    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania - Liechtenstein 2-2
    3 September:
    Scotland - Czech Republic 2-2
    6 September:
    Scotland - Lithuania 2-0
    Spain - Liechtenstein 4-0
  16. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Group A:
    2 September:
    Azerbaijan 0-2 Belgium
    Germany 3-0 Austria
    Turkey 2-1 Kazachstan
    6 September:
    Austria 2-2 Turkey
    Azerbaijan 2-2 Kazachstan

    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland 2-1 Slovakia
    Andorra 0-3 Armenia
    Russia 3-1 Macedonia
    6 September:
    Russia 2-1 Ireland
    Slovakia 0-0 Armenia
    Macedonia 3-0 Andorra

    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland 1-2 Serbia
    Slovenia 1-2 Estonia
    Faroe Islands 0-5 Italy
    6 September:
    Italy 2-1 Slovenia
    Serbia 2-0 Faroe Islands
    Estonia 2-2 Northern Ireland

    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg 2-2 Romania
    Belarus 1-1 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Albania 0-1 France
    6 September:
    Luxembourg 0-2 Albania
    Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-2 Belarus
    Romania 1-2 France

    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland 4-0 San Marino
    Finland 2-1 Moldova
    Hungary 1-1 Sweden
    6 September:
    Finland 1-3 Holland
    Moldova 1-1 Hungary
    San Marino 0-2 Sweden

    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel 0-2 Greece
    Georgia 1-1 Latvia
    Malta 0-2 Croatia
    6 September:
    Croatia 1-1 Israel
    Latvia 1-2 Greece
    Malta 0-2 Georgia

    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria 0-2 England
    Wales 1-2 Montenegro
    6 September:
    England 2-1 Wales
    Switzerland 2-0 Bulgaria

    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway 2-1 Iceland
    Cyprus 1-3 Portugal
    6 September:
    Denmark 2-3 Norway
    Iceland 1-2 Cyprus

    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania 1-0 Liechtenstein
    3 September:
    Scotland 1-1 Czech Republic
    6 September:
    Scotland 1-0 Lithuania
    Spain 3-0 Liechtenstein
  17. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    Group A:
    2 September:
    Azerbaijan – Belgium 1-2
    Germany – Austria 2-0
    Turkey – Kazachstan 3-0
    *
    6 September:
    Austria – Turkey 1-2
    Azerbaijan – Kazachstan 2-2
    *
    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland – Slovakia 0-1
    Andorra – Armenia 1-4
    Russia – Macedonia 3-1
    *
    6 September:
    Russia – Ireland 2-0
    Slovakia – Armenia 2-1
    Macedonia – Andorra 3-0
    *
    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland – Serbia 1-1
    Slovenia – Estonia 0-1
    Faroe Islands – Italy 0-4
    *
    6 September:
    Italy – Slovenia 2-1
    Serbia – Faroe Islands 3-0
    Estonia – Northern Ireland 0-2
    *
    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg – Romania 1-3
    Belarus – Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-1
    Albania – France 1-2
    *
    6 September:
    Luxembourg – Albania 0-2
    Bosnia-Herzegovina – Belarus 2-2
    Romania – France 2-2
    *
    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland – San Marino 4-0
    Finland – Moldova 2-0
    Hungary – Sweden 2-3
    *
    6 September:
    Finland – Holland 1-3
    Moldova – Hungary 0-2
    San Marino – Sweden 0-6
    *
    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel – Greece 1-1
    Georgia – Latvia 2-1
    Malta – Croatia 0-2
    *
    6 September:
    Croatia – Israel 2-1
    Latvia – Greece 0-1
    Malta – Georgia 0-1
    *
    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria – England 0-2
    Wales – Montenegro 0-1
    *
    6 September:
    England – Wales 3-1
    Switzerland – Bulgaria 2-1
    *
    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway – Iceland 3-0
    Cyprus – Portugal 1-3
    *
    6 September:
    Denmark – Norway 2-0
    Iceland – Cyprus 1-2
    *
    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania – Liechtenstein 3-1
    *
    3 September:
    Scotland – Czech Republic 2-1
    *
    6 September:
    Scotland – Lithuania 2-0
    Spain – Liechtenstein 4-1
  18. CTP Jass hater

    Group A:
    2 September:
    Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-2
    Germany - Austria 3-1
    Turkey - Kazakhstan 2-0
    6 September:
    Austria - Turkey 1-0
    Azerbaijan - Kazakhstan 1-2

    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland - Slovakia 1-1
    Andorra - Armenia 0-3
    Russia - Macedonia 2-0
    6 September:
    Russia - Ireland 2-1
    Slovakia - Armenia 2-0
    Macedonia - Andorra 3-0

    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 0-1
    Slovenia - Estonia 4-2
    Faroe Islands - Italy 0-5
    6 September:
    Italy - Slovenia 3-2
    Serbia - Faroe Islands 3-0
    Estonia - Northern Ireland 1-1

    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg - Romania 0-3
    Belarus - Bosnia-Herzegovina 3-2
    Albania - France 0-2
    6 September:
    Luxembourg - Albania 1-2
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Belarus 3-0
    Romania - France 1-2

    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland - San Marino 4-0
    Finland - Moldova 2-1
    Hungary - Sweden 3-0
    6 September:
    Finland - Holland 1-3
    Moldova - Hungary 2-2
    San Marino - Sweden 1-3

    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel - Greece 1-2
    Georgia - Latvia 2-1
    Malta - Croatia 0-4
    6 September:
    Croatia - Israel 3-2
    Latvia - Greece 0-0
    Malta - Georgia 0-2

    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria - England 0-2
    Wales - Montenegro 1-1
    6 September:
    England - Wales 5-1
    Switzerland - Bulgaria 2-0

    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway - Iceland 2-0
    Cyprus - Portugal 1-4
    6 September:
    Denmark - Norway 1-1
    Iceland - Cyprus 1-1

    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania - Liechtenstein 1-0
    3 September:
    Scotland - Czech Republic 0-1
    6 September:
    Scotland - Lithuania 1-2
    Spain - Liechtenstein 3-1
  19. Eurovizz Member

    Group A:
    2 September:
    Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-1
    Germany - Austria 3-0
    Turkey - Kazakhstan 2-0
    6 September:
    Austria - Turkey 1-1
    Azerbaijan - Kazakhstan 1-1

    Group B:
    2 September:
    Ireland - Slovakia 1-2
    Andorra - Armenia 0-2
    Russia - Macedonia 2-1
    6 September:
    Russia - Ireland 1-2
    Slovakia - Armenia 2-0
    Macedonia - Andorra 2-0

    Group C:
    2 September:
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 1-2
    Slovenia - Estonia 1-2
    Faroe Islands - Italy 0-2
    6 September:
    Italy - Slovenia 2-0
    Serbia - Faroe Islands 3-0
    Estonia - Northern Ireland 2-1

    Group D:
    3 September:
    Luxembourg - Romania 0-2
    Belarus - Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-1
    Albania - France 0-2
    6 September:
    Luxembourg - Albania 1-2
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Belarus 1-1
    Romania - France 2-1

    Group E:
    2 September:
    Holland - San Marino 5-0
    Finland - Moldova 2-1
    Hungary - Sweden 2-1
    6 September:
    Finland - Holland 1-2
    Moldova - Hungary 2-2
    San Marino - Sweden 0-4

    Group F:
    2 September:
    Israel - Greece 1-1
    Georgia - Latvia 2-1
    Malta - Croatia 1-2
    6 September:
    Croatia - Israel 1-1
    Latvia - Greece 0-1
    Malta - Georgia 2-1

    Group G:
    2 September:
    Bulgaria - England 0-2
    Wales - Montenegro 1-2
    6 September:
    England - Wales 2-1
    Switzerland - Bulgaria 2-0

    Group H:
    2 September:
    Norway - Iceland 2-1
    Cyprus - Portugal 0-1
    6 September:
    Denmark - Norway 2-0
    Iceland - Cyprus 2-1

    Group I:
    2 September:
    Lithuania - Liechtenstein 2-0
    3 September:
    Scotland - Czech Republic 2-0
    6 September:
    Scotland - Lithuania 2-1
    Spain - Liechtenstein 3-0
  20. Lilly.. Y U NO ALIEN?

    Group D:
    Albania - France 10:0
    I can foresee things and I saw that in my dreams .

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020