•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
0

EC Qualification Bettings!

  1. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Results of the 2 September Matches:

    Group A:
    Azerbaijan - Belgium 1-1
    Turkey - Kazachstan 2-1
    Germany - Austria 6-2

    Group B:
    Andorra - Armenia 0-3
    Russia - Macedonia 1-0
    Ireland - Slovakia 0-0

    Group C:
    Faroe Islands - Italy 0-1
    Slovenia - Estonia 1-2
    Northern Ireland - Serbia 0-1

    Group D:
    Luxembourg - Romania 0-2
    Belarus - Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-2
    Albania - France 1-2

    Group E:
    Finland - Moldova 4-1
    Hungary - Sweden 2-1
    Holland - San Marino 11-0

    Group F:
    Israel - Greece 0-1
    Georgia - Latvia 0-1
    Malta - Croatia 1-3

    Group G:
    Bulgaria - England 0-3
    Wales - Montenegro 2-1

    Group H:
    Norway - Iceland 1-0
    Cyprus - Portugal 0-4

    Group I:
    Lithuania - Liechtenstein 0-0

    Matches for 3 and 6 September will be updated 7 September!
  2. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Points scored on 2 September:

    1: Eurovizz: 56
    2: James: 51
    3: Nessie: 49
    4: CTP: 46
    5: mrvirgo: 41
    6: Merjan: 38
    =7: NickEmpel: 37
    =7: adamacs: 37
    9: swissBoy: 35

    Let's hope some of us do a better job in the next matches! Congrats to Vizzy, James and Nessie for being the top 3!
    Nessie, Eurovizz and James like this.
  3. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The results of the matches 3rd and 6th September:

    Group A:
    Azerbaijan - Kazakhstan 3-2
    Austria - Turkey 0-0

    Group B:
    Russia - Ireland 0-0
    Macedonia - Andorra 1-0
    Slovakia - Armenia 0-4

    Group C:
    Serbia - Faroe Islands 3-1
    Estonia - Northern Ireland 4-1
    Italy - Slovenia 1-0

    Group D:
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Belarus 1-0
    Luxembourg - Albania 2-1
    Romania - France 0-0

    Group E:
    Finland - Holland 0-2
    Moldova - Hungary 0-2
    San Marino - Sweden 0-5

    Group F:
    Croatia - Israel 3-1
    Malta - Georgia 1-1
    Latvia - Greece 1-1

    Group G:
    Switzerland - Bulgaria 3-1
    England - Wales 1-0

    Group H:
    Denmark - Norway 2-0
    Iceland - Cyprus 1-0

    Group I:
    Scotland - Czech Republic 2-2
    Scotland - Lithuania 1-0
    Spain - Liechtenstein 6-0
  4. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Results of this round (part 2):

    1. James - 53
    2. swissBoy - 47
    3. Adamacs - 39
    4. Merjan - 37
    5. NickEmpel - 35
    6. Eurovizz - 34
    7. Nessie - 33
    8. mrvirgo - 27
    9. CTP - 17

    That means the total results of this round are:

    1. James - 104
    2. Eurovizz - 90
    =3: swissBoy - 82
    =3: Nessie - 82
    5: adamacs - 76
    6: Merjan - 75
    7: NickEmpel - 72
    8: mrvirgo - 68
    9: CTP - 63
    swissBoy likes this.
  5. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The overal standings:

    1. James - 390
    =2. Nessie - 335
    =2. Adam - 335
    4. Eurovizz - 327
    5. Nick - 307
    6. Julio - 240
    7. CTP - 183
    8. Marcio - 128
    9. Merjan - 127
    10. mrvirgo - 68
    11. Natalya/Shonni - 47
    12. Curtis - 46
    13. Wiggles - 42
    14. Anette - 30
    swissBoy likes this.
  6. James ... and his things xD

    EXC
    MagicGianluk likes this.
  7. Gian My avatar is fat and frumpy

    Congrats James!
    and all the participants too
  8. I seriously thought that you were Custo.
    MagicGianluk and Nessie like this.
  9. Gian My avatar is fat and frumpy

    ahahahah,i sincerly don't know who's the guy in the photo :D
  10. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

    It is Custo ofc :)
  11. Gian My avatar is fat and frumpy

    oh...ok :)
  12. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    It's time again!:D:D
    Next round will be 7th and 11th October 2011!:D
    Group A:
    7th October:
    Azerbaijan - Austria
    Turkey - Germany
    Belgium - Kazakhstan
    11th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria
    Germany - Belgium
    Turkey - Azerbaijan
    Group B:
    7th October:
    Armenia - Macedonia
    Slovakia - Russia
    Andorra - Ireland
    11th October:
    Russia - Andorra
    Ireland - Armenia
    Macedonia - Slovakia
    Group C:
    7th October:
    Northern Ireland - Estonia
    Serbia - Italy
    11th October:
    Italy - Northern Ireland
    Slovenia - Serbia
    Group D:
    7th October:
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Luxembourg
    Romania - Belarus
    France - Albania
    11th October:
    Albania - Romania
    France - Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Group E:
    7th October:
    Finland - Sweden
    Holland - Moldova
    11th October:
    Sweden - Holland
    Hungary - Finland
    Moldova - San Marino
    Group F:
    7th October:
    Latvia - Malta
    Greece - Croatia
    11th October:
    Georgia - Greece
    Malta - Israel
    Croatia - Latvia
    Group G:
    7th October:
    Wales - Switzerland
    Montenegro - England
    11th October:
    Switzerland - Montenegro
    Bulgaria - Wales
    Group H:
    7th October:
    Cyprus - Denmark
    Portugal - Iceland
    11th October:
    Norway - Cyprus
    Denmark - Portugal
    Group I:
    7th October:
    Czech Republic - Spain
    8th October:
    Liechtenstein - Scotland
    11th October:
    Spain - Scotland
    Lithuania - Czech Republic
    You can predict until: 6th October 2011 - 22.00 CET
  13. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Group A:
    7th October:
    Azerbaijan - Austria 1-3
    Turkey - Germany 0-4
    Belgium - Kazakhstan 2-0
    11th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria 1-2
    Germany - Belgium 3-0
    Turkey - Azerbaijan 2-0
    Group B:
    7th October:
    Armenia - Macedonia 3-1
    Slovakia - Russia 2-2
    Andorra - Ireland 1-5
    11th October:
    Russia - Andorra 5-0
    Ireland - Armenia 3-1
    Macedonia - Slovakia 1-2
    Group C:
    7th October:
    Northern Ireland - Estonia 1-3
    Serbia - Italy 1-1
    11th October:
    Italy - Northern Ireland 2-0
    Slovenia - Serbia 1-0

    Group D:
    7th October:
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Luxembourg 4-1
    Romania - Belarus 1-1
    France - Albania 2-0
    11th October:
    Albania - Romania 1-2
    France - Bosnia-Herzegovina 0-2
    Group E:
    7th October:
    Finland - Sweden 2-1
    Holland - Moldova 3-1
    11th October:
    Sweden - Holland 1-2
    Hungary - Finland 3-1
    Moldova - San Marino 4-0
    Group F:
    7th October:
    Latvia - Malta 2-0
    Greece - Croatia 3-1
    11th October:
    Georgia - Greece 1-4
    Malta - Israel 1-1
    Croatia - Latvia 2-0
    Group G:
    7th October:
    Wales - Switzerland 2-3
    Montenegro - England 1-1
    11th October:
    Switzerland - Montenegro 1-4
    Bulgaria - Wales 3-0
    Group H:
    7th October:
    Cyprus - Denmark 1-4
    Portugal - Iceland 2-0
    11th October:
    Norway - Cyprus 2-1
    Denmark - Portugal 2-1
    Group I:
    7th October:
    Czech Republic - Spain 2-1
    8th October:
    Liechtenstein - Scotland 1-2
    11th October:
    Spain - Scotland 3-1
    Lithuania - Czech Republic 0-2
  14. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    Disgusting - :sco: will clearly beat :es: :P
  15. CTP Jass hater

    Group A:
    7th October:
    Azerbaijan - Austria 0-2
    Turkey - Germany 0-2
    Belgium - Kazakhstan 2-1
    11th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria 1-2
    Germany - Belgium 4-0
    Turkey - Azerbaijan 1-1
    Group B:
    7th October:
    Armenia - Macedonia 2-1
    Slovakia - Russia 0-2
    Andorra - Ireland 1-3
    11th October:
    Russia - Andorra 4-0
    Ireland - Armenia 3-1
    Macedonia - Slovakia 1-2
    Group C:
    7th October:
    Northern Ireland - Estonia 1-2
    Serbia - Italy 1-2
    11th October:
    Italy - Northern Ireland 4-0
    Slovenia - Serbia 1-2

    Group D:
    7th October:
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Luxembourg 4-0
    Romania - Belarus 1-1
    France - Albania 2-0
    11th October:
    Albania - Romania 2-2
    France - Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-2
    Group E:
    7th October:
    Finland - Sweden 2-1
    Holland - Moldova 3-0
    11th October:
    Sweden - Holland 0-2
    Hungary - Finland 2-1
    Moldova - San Marino 3-1
    Group F:
    7th October:
    Latvia - Malta 0-0
    Greece - Croatia 1-1
    11th October:
    Georgia - Greece 1-2
    Malta - Israel 0-1
    Croatia - Latvia 2-1
    Group G:
    7th October:
    Wales - Switzerland 1-3
    Montenegro - England 0-2
    11th October:
    Switzerland - Montenegro 1-2
    Bulgaria - Wales 3-1
    Group H:
    7th October:
    Cyprus - Denmark 0-4
    Portugal - Iceland 3-0
    11th October:
    Norway - Cyprus 2-1
    Denmark - Portugal 1-2
    Group I:
    7th October:
    Czech Republic - Spain 0-1
    8th October:
    Liechtenstein - Scotland 0-2
    11th October:
    Spain - Scotland 4-0
    Lithuania - Czech Republic 0-2
  16. swissBoy Active Member

    Group A:
    7th October:
    Azerbaijan - Austria 0-1
    Turkey - Germany 0-2
    Belgium - Kazakhstan 2-1
    11th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria 1-1
    Germany - Belgium 4-0
    Turkey - Azerbaijan 2-0
    Group B:
    7th October:
    Armenia - Macedonia 2-0
    Slovakia - Russia 0-1
    Andorra - Ireland 0-2
    11th October:
    Russia - Andorra 3-0
    Ireland - Armenia 2-0
    Macedonia - Slovakia 0-2
    Group C:
    7th October:
    Northern Ireland - Estonia 2-0
    Serbia - Italy 0-0
    11th October:
    Italy - Northern Ireland 2-0
    Slovenia - Serbia 1-1
    Group D:
    7th October:
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Luxembourg 3-0
    Romania - Belarus 1-1
    France - Albania 2-0
    11th October:
    Albania - Romania 1-2
    France - Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-0
    Group E:
    7th October:
    Finland - Sweden 0-2
    Holland - Moldova 4-0
    11th October:
    Sweden - Holland 0-2
    Hungary - Finland 1-0
    Moldova - San Marino 2-0
    Group F:
    7th October:
    Latvia - Malta 2-1
    Greece - Croatia 1-1
    11th October:
    Georgia - Greece 0-1
    Malta - Israel 0-1
    Croatia - Latvia 3-1
    Group G:
    7th October:
    Wales - Switzerland 1-0
    Montenegro - England 0-1
    11th October:
    Switzerland - Montenegro 1-2
    Bulgaria - Wales 0-2
    Group H:
    7th October:
    Cyprus - Denmark 0-3
    Portugal - Iceland 3-0
    11th October:
    Norway - Cyprus 2-0
    Denmark - Portugal 0-1
    Group I:
    7th October:
    Czech Republic - Spain 0-2
    8th October:
    Liechtenstein - Scotland 1-2
    11th October:
    Spain - Scotland 2-0
    Lithuania - Czech Republic 0-1
  17. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Group A:
    7th October:
    Azerbaijan 1- 0Austria
    Turkey 1-2 Germany
    Belgium 2-0 Kazakhstan
    11th October:
    Kazakhstan 1-1 Austria
    Germany 2-0 Belgium
    Turkey 1-1 Azerbaijan
    Group B:
    7th October:
    Armenia 2-2 Macedonia
    Slovakia 1-2 Russia
    Andorra 0-2 Ireland
    11th October:
    Russia 3-0 Andorra
    Ireland 1-2 Armenia
    Macedonia - Slovakia
    Group C:
    7th October:
    Northern Ireland 1-1 Estonia
    Serbia 1-3 Italy
    11th October:
    Italy 2-1 Northern Ireland
    Slovenia 0-2 Serbia
    Group D:
    7th October:
    Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-0 Luxembourg
    Romania 2-3 Belarus
    France 1-0 Albania
    11th October:
    Albania 2-2 Romania
    France 1-2 Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Group E:
    7th October:
    Finland 1-2 Sweden
    Holland 3-0 Moldova
    11th October:
    Sweden 1-2 Holland
    Hungary 1-2 Finland
    Moldova 2-1 San Marino
    Group F:
    7th October:
    Latvia 2-1 Malta
    Greece 2-2 Croatia
    11th October:
    Georgia 2-3 Greece
    Malta 0-2 Israel
    Croatia 2-1 Latvia
    Group G:
    7th October:
    Wales 0-2 Switzerland
    Montenegro 0-3 England
    11th October:
    Switzerland 3-0 Montenegro
    Bulgaria 1-1 Wales
    Group H:
    7th October:
    Cyprus 1-2 Denmark
    Portugal 2-0 Iceland
    11th October:
    Norway 3-1 Cyprus
    Denmark 2-3 Portugal
    Group I:
    7th October:
    Czech Republic 1-2 Spain
    8th October:
    Liechtenstein 1-1 Scotland
    11th October:
    Spain 1-0 Scotland
    Lithuania 1-1 Czech Republic
  18. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    youre mad nick xD
  19. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    How so?:P
  20. James ... and his things xD

    Group A:
    7th October:
    Azerbaijan - Austria 1-1
    Turkey - Germany 0-2
    Belgium - Kazakhstan 2-0
    11th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria 0-2
    Germany - Belgium 1-2
    Turkey - Azerbaijan 1-0
    Group B:
    7th October:
    Armenia - Macedonia 1-0
    Slovakia - Russia 2-1
    Andorra - Ireland 0-1
    11th October:
    Russia - Andorra 2-0
    Ireland - Armenia 2-0
    Macedonia - Slovakia 0-1
    Group C:
    7th October:
    Northern Ireland - Estonia 0-2
    Serbia - Italy 0-1
    11th October:
    Italy - Northern Ireland 2-0
    Slovenia - Serbia 1-0
    Group D:
    7th October:
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Luxembourg 3-0
    Romania - Belarus 1-1
    France - Albania 2-0
    11th October:
    Albania - Romania 1-0
    France - Bosnia-Herzegovina 1-0
    Group E:
    7th October:
    Finland - Sweden 0-3
    Holland - Moldova 2-0
    11th October:
    Sweden - Holland 1-1
    Hungary - Finland 2-0
    Moldova - San Marino 2-0
    Group F:
    7th October:
    Latvia - Malta 2-0
    Greece - Croatia 0-1
    11th October:
    Georgia - Greece 0-0
    Malta - Israel 0-2
    Croatia - Latvia 3-0
    Group G:
    7th October:
    Wales - Switzerland 0-2
    Montenegro - England 0-1
    11th October:
    Switzerland - Montenegro 0-1
    Bulgaria - Wales 2-0
    Group H:
    7th October:
    Cyprus - Denmark 0-2
    Portugal - Iceland 2-1
    11th October:
    Norway - Cyprus 1-0
    Denmark - Portugal 1-1
    Group I:
    7th October:
    Czech Republic - Spain 1-2
    8th October:
    Liechtenstein - Scotland 0-0
    11th October:
    Spain - Scotland 2-0
    Lithuania - Czech Republic 1-1

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020