•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
4

EC Qualification Bettings!

  1. mrvirgo Active Member

    Group A:
    7th October:
    Azerbaijan - Austria 1-1
    Turkey - Germany 2-1
    Belgium - Kazakhstan 2-1
    11th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria 0-2
    Germany - Belgium 3-0
    Turkey - Azerbaijan 2-0
    Group B:
    7th October:
    Armenia - Macedonia 0-1
    Slovakia - Russia 1-2
    Andorra - Ireland 0-3
    11th October:
    Russia - Andorra 4-0
    Ireland - Armenia 2-0
    Macedonia - Slovakia 0-0
    Group C:
    7th October:
    Northern Ireland - Estonia 1-0
    Serbia - Italy 1-1
    11th October:
    Italy - Northern Ireland 3-1
    Slovenia - Serbia 0-1
    Group D:
    7th October:
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Luxembourg 2-0
    Romania - Belarus 2-1
    France - Albania 1-0
    11th October:
    Albania - Romania 1-1
    France - Bosnia-Herzegovina 3-1
    Group E:
    7th October:
    Finland - Sweden 0-2
    Holland - Moldova 4-0
    11th October:
    Sweden - Holland 1-2
    Hungary - Finland 1-0
    Moldova - San Marino 2-0
    Group F:
    7th October:
    Latvia - Malta 2-1
    Greece - Croatia 1-1
    11th October:
    Georgia - Greece 0-1
    Malta - Israel 1-2
    Croatia - Latvia 3-0
    Group G:
    7th October:
    Wales - Switzerland 2-1
    Montenegro - England 0-2
    11th October:
    Switzerland - Montenegro 2-1
    Bulgaria - Wales 0-2
    Group H:
    7th October:
    Cyprus - Denmark 0-3
    Portugal - Iceland 4-0
    11th October:
    Norway - Cyprus 3-0
    Denmark - Portugal 1-1
    Group I:
    7th October:
    Czech Republic - Spain 1-2
    8th October:
    Liechtenstein - Scotland 0-3
    11th October:
    Spain - Scotland 2-0
    Lithuania - Czech Republic 0-1
  2. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    Group A:
    7th October:
    Azerbaijan - Austria 1-2
    Turkey - Germany 0-2
    Belgium - Kazakhstan 3-1
    11th October:
    Kazakhstan - Austria 0-2
    Germany - Belgium 4-0
    Turkey - Azerbaijan 2-0
    Group B:
    7th October:
    Armenia - Macedonia 0-2
    Slovakia - Russia 1-2
    Andorra - Ireland 0-4
    11th October:
    Russia - Andorra 4-0
    Ireland - Armenia 2-0
    Macedonia - Slovakia 0-2
    Group C:
    7th October:
    Northern Ireland - Estonia 1-0
    Serbia - Italy 1-2
    11th October:
    Italy - Northern Ireland 2-1
    Slovenia - Serbia 0-0
    Group D:
    7th October:
    Bosnia-Herzegovina - Luxembourg 3-0
    Romania - Belarus 2-0
    France - Albania 2-0
    11th October:
    Albania - Romania 0-1
    France - Bosnia-Herzegovina 2-1
    Group E:
    7th October:
    Finland - Sweden 0-3
    Holland - Moldova 4-0
    11th October:
    Sweden - Holland 1-3
    Hungary - Finland 3-0
    Moldova - San Marino 3-0
    Group F:
    7th October:
    Latvia - Malta 3-1
    Greece - Croatia 1-2
    11th October:
    Georgia - Greece 0-2
    Malta - Israel 1-1
    Croatia - Latvia 2-1
    Group G:
    7th October:
    Wales - Switzerland 1-2
    Montenegro - England 0-2
    11th October:
    Switzerland - Montenegro 2-0
    Bulgaria - Wales 3-0
    Group H:
    7th October:
    Cyprus - Denmark 0-2
    Portugal - Iceland 4-0
    11th October:
    Norway - Cyprus 1-0
    Denmark - Portugal 0-2
    Group I:
    7th October:
    Czech Republic - Spain 1-2
    8th October:
    Liechtenstein - Scotland 0-2
    11th October:
    Spain - Scotland 0-1
    Lithuania - Czech Republic 0-0
  3. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

    Errm excuse me, but you posted your predictions after the deadline. I specifically didn't do it as the deadline had passed (although, for the life of me, I couldn't see why the deadline was 22:00 CET yesterday when no-one was playing until today!)
  4. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Errmmm excuse me, but I allowed Adam to post his bets. If you would've asked me, I would've allowed you to post it as well;)
  5. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

    oh :(
    However it's probably just as well i didn't seeing how shit i am
  6. jw HI. I'M ADAM SCOTT.

    What a merj.
  7. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

    Is this your first merj or your second merj you are referring to? ;)
  8. jw HI. I'M ADAM SCOTT.

  9. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

    Oh dear. That wasn't what I remember writing. I think I have been interfered with :down:
  10. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Results of the last round:
    1: NickEmpel - 107
    2: swissBoy - 86
    3: Nessie - 76
    4: mrvirgo - 75
    5: CTP - 70
    6: James - 68
    7: adamacs - 58
  11. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The overal standings (with only the play-offs to come):

    1. James - 458
    2. Nick - 414
    3. Nessie - 411
    4. Adam - 393
    5. Eurovizz - 327
    6. CTP - 253
    7. Julio - 240
    8. Marcio - 214
    9. Merjan - 127
    10. mrvirgo - 143
    11. Natalya/Shonni - 47
    12. Curtis - 46
    13. Wiggles - 42
    14. Anette - 30
  12. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    In the play-offs, double points will be awarded, that means:
    14 points for a totally correct predicted match (example: score and prediction: 2-0)
    6 points for predicting the right difference for the right team (example: score is 2-0, prediction 3-1)
    6 points are also rewarded if a draw is predicted with the wrong score (example: score 1-1, prediction 2-2)
    4 points for predicting the right winner (example: score 1-0, prediction 4-0)

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020