•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Liverpool!
0

Eurovision 2015 - The Game

  1. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

  2. Teodor Moderator

  3. James ... and his things xD

  4. Rua Haldor Lægreid Impersonator

  5. CTP Jass hater

  6. Mina Member with a "past"

  7. Jonny Ginger Tory Witch

  8. ThatWelshOne Member

  9. Genesis2703 Pointless

  10. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

    :hu: That's Hungary, just in case there is any doubt.
  11. Gian My avatar is fat and frumpy

  12. DenDutch Well-Known Member

    Results

    Semi 1
    :hu: Boggie - Wars For Nothing :hu:
    13th with 5 votes to go out (7 in the tie round)
    [IMG]

    Semi 2
    :pl: Monika Kuszyńska - In The Name of Love :pl:
    14th with 9 votes to go out
    [IMG]

  13. DenDutch Well-Known Member

    Round 5

    Semi 1
    1. :al: Albania - Elhaida Dani - I'm Alive
    2. :am: Armenia - Genealogy - Face The Shadow
    3. :by: Belarus - Uzari & Maimuna - Time
    4. :be: Belgium - Loïc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
    5. :ee: Estonia - Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye to Yesterday
    6. :ge: Georgia - Nina Sublatti - Warrior
    7. :gr: Greece - Maria Elena Kyriakou - One Last Breath
    8. :nl: Holland - Trijntje Oosterhuis - Walk Along
    9. :mk: Macedonia - Daniel Kajmakoski - Autumn Leaves
    10. :ro: Romania - Voltaj - De la capăt (All over Again)
    11. :ru: Russia - Polina Gagarina - A Million Voices
    12. :rs: Serbia - Bojana Stemenov - Beauty Never Lies
    13. :hu: Boggie - Wars For Nothing - OUT
    14. :dk: Anti Social Media - The Way You Are - OUT
    15. :md: Eduard Romanyuta - I Want Your Love - OUT
    16. :fi: Pertti Kurikan Nimipäivät - Aina Mun Pitää - OUT
    Semi 2
    1. :az: Azerbaijan - Elnur Hüseynov - Hour of the Wolf
    2. :cy: Cyprus - John Karayiannis - One Thing I Should Have Done
    3. :cz: Czech Republic - Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bartá - Hope Never Dies
    4. :is: Iceland - María Ólafsdottir - Unbroken
    5. :ie: Ireland - Molly Sterling - Playing with Numbers
    6. :il: Israel - Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy
    7. :lt: Lithuania - Vaidas Baumila & Monika Linkytė - This Time
    8. :mt: Malta - Amber - Warrior
    9. :me: Montenegro - Knez - Adio
    10. :no: Norway - Mørland & Debrah Scarlett - A Monster Like Me
    11. :pt: Portugal - Leonor Andrade - Há um mar que nos separa
    12. :si: Slovenia - Maraaya - Here For You
    13. :se: Sweden - Måns Zelmerlöw – Heroes
    14. :pl: Monika Kuszyńska - In The Name of Love - OUT
    15. :ch: Mélanie René - Time To Shine - OUT
    16. :lv: Aminata - Love Injected - OUT
    17. :sm: Michele Perniola & Anita Simoncini - Chain of Lights - OUT
    Post the 2 songs you like LEAST from EACH semi.
    Do not change your vote and do not vote tactically, when noted your votes won’t be counted and you’ll be out of the game.

    Only votes by regular chatters will be counted, so join us in the chat room if you aren’t there already!
  14. DenDutch Well-Known Member

    Semi 1: :am: and :rs:
    Semi 2: :il: and :mt:
  15. Rua Haldor Lægreid Impersonator

  16. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

  17. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Semi 1: :by: :am:
    Semi 2: :lt::mt:
  18. Gian My avatar is fat and frumpy

    SF1: :ro: and :nl:
    SF2: :mt: and :pt:
  19. Julio STRANGLES

  20. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2023