•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
0

My National Final Season

  1. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Thank you James for posting the Finnish songs, cba to look for them myself, but here is my ranking for:

    :fi: Uuden Musikiin Kilpailu :fi:
    1. Pernilla Karlsson - När Jag Blundar
    2. Mica Ikonen - Antaa Mennä
    3. Ville Eetvartti - Lasikaupunki
    4. Iconcrash - We Are The Night
    5. Stig - Laululeija
    6. Kaisa Vala - Habits Of Human Beings
  2. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Tonight will see the second semifinal of Eesti Laul, so here is my ranking for:

    :ee: Eesti Laul - Poolfinaal 2 :ee:
    1. Lenna - Mina Jään
    2. Malcolm Lincoln - Bye
    3. Birgit Õigemeel & Violina - You're Not ALone
    4. Traffic - NASA
    5. Orelipoiss - Zombi
    6. Cat Eye - Ride
    7. Teele Viira - City Nights
    8. Mimicry - The Destination
    9. Soul Militia - The Future Is Now
    10. Tenfold Rabbit - Oblivion
  3. GO DYNAZTY :D
  4. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    EMA will take place tonight, so here is my ranking for:

    :si: EMA 2012 - Slovenia :si:
    1. Eva Boto - A Si Sanjal Me
    2. Eva & Nika Prusnik - Malo Sreče
    3. Eva Boto - Verjamem
    4. Eva & Nika Prusnik - Love Hurts
    5. Eva & Nika Prusnik - Konichiwa
    6. Eva Boto - Run
  5. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Even though the national final is over and we know the winner, I still thought I had to share my thoughts about the full songs. So here it is:

    :nl: Nationaal Songfestival :nl:
    1. Joan Franka - You And Me
    2. Ivan Peroti - Take Me As I Am
    3. Raffaëla Paton - Chocolatte
    4. Kim de Boer - Children Of The World
    5. Pearl Jozefzoon - We Can Overcome
    6. Tim Douwsma - Undercover Lover
  6. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Greece has announced its songs. I will now rank those, but do keep in mind that all of these songs came with a demo voice. It might change when the artists are announced and I've heard them singing the songs!

    :gr: Greece :gr:
    1. Aphrodisiac
    2. Baby I'm Yours
    3. Killer Bee
    4. No Parking
  7. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Next Saturday it will be Sweden's Andra Chansen, so here is my ranking for that. They will perform in duels, but those aren't known yet.

    :se: Melodifestivalen - Andra Chansen :se:
    1. Lotta Engberg & Christer Sjögren - Don't Let Me Down
    2. Timoteij - Stormande Hav
    3. Sean Banan - Sean Den Förste Banan
    4. Andreas Johnson - Lovelight
    5. Top Cats - Baby Doll
    6. Youngblood - Youngblood
    7. Dynazty - Land Of Broken Dreams
    8. Thorsten Flinck & Revolutionsorkestern - Jag Reser Mig Igen
  8. Ljupco Active Member

    1. Dynazty - Land Of Broken Dreams
    2. Andreas Johnson - Lovelight
    3. Top Cats - Baby Doll
    4. Lotta Engberg & Christer Sjögren - Don't Let Me Down
    5. Thorsten Flinck & Revolutionsorkestern - Jag Reser Mig Igen
    6. Timoteij - Stormande Hav
    7. Sean Banan - Sean Den Förste Banan
    8. Youngblood - Youngblood
  9. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Bulgaria will choose tonight, so here is my ranking for:

    :bg: Bulgarska Pensa Na Evrovizija :bg:
    1. Steliyana Hristova - Putyat
    2. Tsvetelin Atanasov - Elvisa ft DZ - Love Goes Around
    3. Todor Gadjalov - Still Love You
    4. Vyara Pantaleeva - Vyara
    5. Ivaylo Kolev feat. Hipnotic - Searching For The Words
    6. Simona Siviano - Eternal
    7. Sofi Marinova - Love Unlimited
    8. Dess - Love Is Alive
    9. Rene Ranev - Alone
    10. New 5 - Chance For A Better Life
    11. Svezotar Hristo - Keep Me Down
    12. Go Week - The Way You See The World
  10. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The battles for Andra Chansen have been revealed, so here you can see who would have to go to Globen for me:

    First Half:
    Dynazty - Land Of Broken Dreams vs. Top Cats - Baby Doll
    Top Cats - Baby Doll
    Andreas Johnson - Lovelight vs. Timoteij - Stormande Hav
    Timoteij - Stormande Hav

    Thorsten Flinck & Revolutionsorkestern - Jag Reser Mig Igen vs.
    Lotta Engberg & Christer Sjögren - Don't Let Me Down
    Lotta Engberg & Christer Sjögren - Don't Let Me Down
    Sean Banan - Sean Den Förste Banan vs. Youngblood - Youngblood
    Sean Banan - Sean Den Förste Banan

    That leads to the final two battles:
    Top Cats - Baby Doll vs. Timoteij - Stormande Hav
    Timoteij - Stormande Hav

    Lotta Engberg & Christer Sjögren - Don't Let Me Down vs.
    Sean Banan - Sean Den Förste Banan
    Lotta Engberg & Christer Sjögren - Don't Let Me Down

    To summarise, my two acts for Globen:
    Lotta Engberg & Christer Sjögren - Don't Let Me Down
    Timoteij - Stormande Hav
  11. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Romania will choose their entry soon, so here is my ranking for:

    :ro: Selecţia Naţională :ro:
    1. Cătălin Josan - Call My Name
    2. Raluca Ocneanu - Time Is On My Side
    3. Ana Mardare - This Must Be Love
    4. Ovidiu Anton - I Walk Alone
    5. Lucian Oros - The Best A Man Can Get
    6. Bianca Purcărea - Don't Say Sorry
    7. Ioana Anuţa - Girls Don't Cry
    8. Viky Red - If You Ever Feel
    9. RPK - Singura Care
    10. Miss Mary - Rollin
    11. Mandinga - Zaleilah
    12. Ana Mardare - If You Find Simple Words To Say
    13. Tasha - Say My Name
    14. Electric Fence - Şun-Ta
    There will be 1 other entry (Bianca Purcărea with 'Twilight'), but that one is not available online yet.
  12. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    This Saturday will see three national finals, so here they are:

    :ee: Eesti Laul 2012 :ee:
    1. Loss Paranoias - Valedetektor
    2. Liis Lemsalu - Made Up My Mind
    3. Lenna - Mina Jään
    4. Ott Lepland - Kuula
    5. August Hunt -Tantsulõvi
    6. Birgit Õigemeel & Violina - You're Not Alone
    7. Traffic - NASA
    8. Teele Viira - City Nights
    9. POP Maniacs - I Don't Know
    10. Tenfold Rabbit - Oblivion
    :lt: Lietuvos nacionalinė atranka į Euroviziją :lt:
    1. VIG Roses - Come Back Home
    2. Bekešo Vilkai - Letter By Letter
    3. DAR - Home
    4. Simona Milinytė - One Of A Kind
    5. Katažina - Euforija
    6. Moika Linkyte - Happy
    7. Greta Šmidt - The One
    8. Donny Montell - Love Is Blind
    9. Vytautas Matuzas - Take It Back
    10. Alive Way - Amazed By You
    11. Beissoul - Why
    12. Multiks - Star
    13. The Independent - Baby
    14. Sati - Light Is The One
    :es: Spanish Selection :es:
    1. Ahora O Nunca
    2. Tu Vida Es Tu Vida
    3. Quédate Conmigo


  13. The audience at the dress rehearsal tonight wants to see Top Cats and Sean Banan in the final.

    Personally I want Dynazty
  14. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Sweden will pick their entry this Saturday, so here is my ranking for:

    :se: Melodifestivalen :se:
    1. Björn Ranelid ft. Sara Li - Mirakel
    2. Lisa Miskovsky - Why Start A Fire
    3. Loreen - Euphoria
    4. Molly Sandén - Why Am I Crying
    5. Ulrik Munther - Soldiers
    6. Top Cats - Baby Doll
    7. Thorsten Flinck & Revolutionsorkestern - Jag Reser Mig Igen
    8. Danny Saucedo - Amazing
    9. David Lindgren - Shout It Out
    10. Dead By April - Mystery
  15. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    To add to that, I had a look at what I actually wanted to qualify for Globen, if you look at that, you can see why I am not happy.
    My ideal Melodifestivalen final:

    :se: Dream Scenario :se:
    Deltävling 1:
    • Marie Serneholt - Salt And Pepper
    • Abalone Dots - På Väg
    Deltävling 2:
    • Sonja Aldén - I Din Himmel
    • Timoteij - Stormande Hav
    Deltävling 3:
    • Maria BenHajji - I Mina Drömmar
    • Molly Sandén - Why Am I Crying
    Deltävling 4:
    • Lotta Engberg & Christer Sjögren - Don't Let Me Down
    • Charlotte Perrelli - The Girl
    Andra Chansen:
    • Lisa Miskovsky - Why Start A Fire
    • Sean Banan - Sean Den Förste Banan
    And that is why I am pissed off with Melodifestivalen.
  16. Ljupco Active Member

    After all finalists are known, here is my ranking of Melodifestivalen 2012 final:

    1. Loreen - Euphoria
    2. Dead By April - Mistery
    3. Molly Sanden - Why Am I Crying
    4. Lisa Miskovsky - Why Start A Fire
    5. Ulrik Munther - Soldiers
    6. Danny Saucedo - Amazing
    7. Top Cats - Baby Doll
    8. Björn Ranelid feat. Sara Li - Mirakel
    9. David Lindgren - Shout It Out
    10. Thorsten Flinck & Revolutionsorkestern - Jag Reser Mig Igen
  17. I agree ;)
  18. matthewbell32 Du kommer alltid vara nummer 1 för mig

    1. Loreen - Euphoria
    2. Molly Sanden- Why Am I Crying
    3. Danny Saucedo- Amazing
    4. Lisa Miskovsky- Why Start A Fire
    5. Ulrik Munther- Soldiers
    6. Dead By April- Mystery
    7. Björn Ranelid feat. Sara Li - Mirakel
    8. David Lindgren - Shout It Out
    9. Top Cats - Baby Doll
    10. Thorsten Flinck & Revolutionsorkestern - Jag Reser Mig Igen
  19. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Portugal will choose their entry this Saturday, so here is my ranking for:

    :pt: Festival da Canção :pt:
    1. Filipa Sousa - Vida Minha
    2. Vânia Osório - O Mundo Passa
    3. Rui Andrade - Amor A Preto E Braco
    4. Joana Leite - O Amor É Maior Que A Vida
    5. Ricardo Soler - Gratia Plena
    6. Cumplice's - Será O Que Será
    7. Carlos Costa - Queres Que Eu Dance?
    8. Gerson Santos - Redescobrir Portugal
    9. Arménia Pimento - Un Poema Na Bagagem
    10. Pamela Salvado - Fica A Saudade
    11. Tó Martins - Amanhã Começa O Meu Futuro
    12. Pedro Macedo - Outono Em Forma De Gente
    Julio likes this.

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020