•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Turin!
0

Prediction poll

  1. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

    1. State of the Ark - Yugosokia
    2. Planet Janet :-#
    3. Tildemarte: - Jamoukovia
    4. Oswaldia: - LuLuLand
    5. Inspireland - Planet Janet
    6. Sarnavia: - iLand
    7. San Minino: - Oswaldia
    8. Stokkanslandet: - Polusa Imperio
    9. Polusa Imperio: - Stokkanslandet
    10: Yugosokia: - Balunistan
    11. Villa Badia: - Maggalonia
    12. Maggalonia: - San Minino
    13. Lululand: - Nektarland
    14. Furnyland: - Inspireland
    15. Blunoti: - Empelia
    16. Empelia: - Oswaldia
    17. Balunistan: - Il Regno
    18. Moldijan: - Inspireland
    19. Nektarland: - Tildemarte
    20. Nigaristan: - Yugosokia
    21. Sheepmark: - Moldijan
    22. Jamoukovia: - Maggalonia
    23. Il Regno: - Inspireland
    24. Echelon: - SOTA
    25. Iland: - LuLuLand

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p) - Inspireland

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result: - iLand

    - the worst result: - Sarnavia

    (Here you can choose: Tildemarte - Sarnavia - Maggalonia - Iland - Blunoti)

    c. Which woman will get the best result (FYI: Rua is considered as genderless, so s/he does not count here) (options: State of the ark - san minino - echelon - planet janet - Nigaristan) (1p) - Echelon

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p) - Nigaristan

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1. Inspireland
    2. Sheepmark
    3. Echelon
    4. Moldijan
    5. Il Regno

    11 points

    All targets met. All customers satisfied. All systems fully operational. All staff keen and well motivated. All pigs fed and ready to fly. <<
  2. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.


    surely that should just be ########### :P

    ah excel jokes - they never get old
  3. Genesis2703 Pointless

    1. State of the Ark: Echelon
    2. Planet janet: SOTA
    3. Tildemarte: Echelon
    4. Oswaldia: Nektarland
    5. Inspireland: Villa Badia
    6. Sarnavia: Secrets!
    7. San Minino: Inspireland
    8. Stokkanslandet: Inspireland
    9. Polusa Imperio: Custonia
    10: Yugosokia: Balunistan
    11. Villa Badia: II Regno d'italofilia
    12. Maggalonia: Inspireland
    13. Lululand: Jamoukovia
    14. Furnyland: II Regno d'Italofilla
    15. Blunoti: Empelia
    16. Empelia: Inspireland
    17. Balunistan: Yugosokia
    18. Moldijan: Inspireland
    19. Nektarland: Lululand
    20. Nigaristan: Maggalonia
    21. Sheepmark: Nektarland
    22. Jamoukovia: Inspireland
    23. Il Regno: Inspireland
    24. Echelon: SOTA
    25. Iland: Maggalonia

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p)

    Inspireland

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result: Maggalonia

    - the worst result: Myself (Sarnavia) I kind of deserve it if I am honest!

    c. Which woman will get the best result

    State of the Ark

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p)

    Nigaristan

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1. Maggalonia
    2. Il Regno d'Italofilla
    3. Nektarland
    4. SOTA
    5. Inspireland

    Better late than never I suppose! <<

    10 points
  4. James ... and his things xD

    :rolleyes:
  5. James ... and his things xD

    The correct answers:

    The list:

    1. State of the Ark: planet janet
    2. Planet janet: sota
    3. Tildemarte: inspireland
    4. Oswaldia: planet janet
    5. Inspireland: planet janet
    6. Sarnavia: villa badia
    7. San Minino: irdi
    8. Stokkanslandet: yugosokia
    9. Polusa Imperio: blunoti
    10: Yugosokia:lululand
    11. Villa Badia: maggalonia
    12. Maggalonia: blunoti
    13. Lululand: stokkanslandet
    14. Furnyland: moldijan
    15. Blunoti: stokkanslandet
    16. Empelia: inspireland
    17. Balunistan: yugosokia
    18. Moldijan: irdi
    19. Nektarland: villa badia
    20. Nigaristan: irdi
    21. Sheepmark: inspireland
    22. Jamoukovia: oswaldia
    23. Il Regno: Inspireland
    24. Echelon: planet janet
    25. Iland: inspireland

    2. Random questions

    a. Who will be the winner? (3p) inspireland

    b. Which of the new players (in a regular edition) will get (1p each)

    - the best result: Blunoti

    - the worst result: Sarnavia


    c. Which woman will get the best result: planet janet (1p)

    d. Who will get the last place? (2p): sarnavia

    e. predict the countries that will make top 5 (random order - 1p each)

    1.inspireland
    2.planet janet
    3.sheepmark
    4.moldijan
    5. irdi

    The results of this round:

    1. Rua 13 points :sick::sick::sick::sick::sick:
    2. Sheep / Daisy 11 points
    4. Genesis/Mark 10 points
    6.. James 9 points
    7. Jules/ Wiggles 7 points
    9. Sok/Anette 6 points
    11.Denbi 5 points
    12. Teodor 4 points

    Thanks all for participating. See you all in 52 with new questions!
    Rua and Marc like this.
  6. sokrates1988 I HATE EUROVISION

    Well Done Rua, you have won a years subscription to the Haldor Fanclub :up:
    Rua likes this.
  7. Rua Haldor Lægreid Impersonator

    :o What an excellent surprise!

    I might not have won July's edition but this is as good <<
    Also, thank you Sok for your great gift - I'll treasure it forever and will send you monthly posters of Haldor as a prize :D
    sokrates1988 likes this.
  8. Thanks James, it was a fun game but I also predicted Planet Janet the best female :D
  9. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

    What a person of eminently good taste you are <<
  10. James ... and his things xD

    Hallo all!

    Everyone has voted, so here's a new edition of the prediction poll.

    Some usual questions and some new ones.
    I added a new rule: Incomplete forms will not be accepted from now on.

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand:
    2. Blunoti:
    3. Empelia:
    4. Inspireland:
    5. Oswaldia:
    6. State of the Ark:
    7. Villa Badia:
    8. Sarnavia:
    9. Maggalonia:
    10.Nektarland
    11. Echelon:
    12. Stokkanslandet:
    13. Il Regno:
    14: Polusa Imperio:
    15. Furnyland:
    16. San Minino:
    17. Tildemarte:
    18. Sheepmark:
    19. Planet Janet:
    20. iland:
    21. Moldijan:
    22. Jamoukovia:
    23. Nigaristan:
    24. Balunistan:
    25. Yugosokia:

    Q2: Who will be the winner? (3p):

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? (1p)

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? (1p)

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? (2p)

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1.
    2.
    3.
    4.
    5.

    Participating is possible till tuesday evening.
  11. Julio STRANGLES

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: Polusa Imperio
    2. Blunoti: Custonia
    3. Empelia: San Minino
    4. Inspireland: :ninja:
    5. Oswaldia: Jamoukovia
    6. State of the Ark: Empelia
    7. Villa Badia: Polusa Imperio
    8. Sarnavia: San Minino
    9. Maggalonia: Balunistan
    10.Nektarland: Jamoukovia
    11. Echelon: State of the Ark
    12. Stokkanslandet: Balunistan
    13. Il Regno: Sheepmark
    14: Polusa Imperio: Stokkanslandet
    15. Furnyland: Sheepmark
    16. San Minino: Custonia
    17. Tildemarte: Jamoukovia
    18. Sheepmark: Jamoukovia
    19. Planet Janet: Empelia
    20. iland: San Minino
    21. Moldijan: Jamoukovia
    22. Jamoukovia: San Minino
    23. Nigaristan: Maggalonia
    24. Balunistan: Sarnavia
    25. Yugosokia: Stokkanslandet

    Q2: Who will be the winner? - Jamoukovia

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? - Empelia

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? - Polusa

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? - Moldijan

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. Jamoukovia
    2. Empelia
    3. Sheepmark
    4. San Minino
    5. Sarnavia

    13 points
  12. Marc Member

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: Polusa Imperio
    2. Blunoti: to a song i really love :whistle:
    3. Empelia: Villa Badia
    4. Inspireland: Sheepmark
    5. Oswaldia: Sheepmark
    6. State of the Ark: Inspireland
    7. Villa Badia: Tildemarte
    8. Sarnavia: Inspireland
    9. Maggalonia: Custonia
    10. Nektarland: Jamoukovia
    11. Echelon: State of the Ark
    12. Stokkanslandet: Sheepmark
    13. Il Regno: Tildemarte
    14. Polusa Imperio: Støkkanslåndet
    15. Furnyland: LuLuLand
    16. San Minino: Stokkanslandet
    17. Tildemarte: Yugosokia
    18. Sheepmark: Custonia
    19. Planet Janet: Tildemarte
    20. iland: LuLuLand
    21. Moldijan: Sheepmark
    22. Jamoukovia: Empelia
    23. Nigaristan: Yugosokia
    24. Balunistan: Yugosokia
    25. Yugosokia: Polusa Imperio

    Q2: Who will be the winner? - Yugosokia

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? - Empelia

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? - Maggalonia

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? - Moldijan

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. Sheepmark
    2. Yugosokia
    3. Custonia
    4. LuLuLand
    5. Tildemarte

    5 points
  13. James ... and his things xD

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: polusa imperio
    2. Blunoti: sheepmark
    3. Empelia: Il Regno
    4. Inspireland: Sheepmark
    5. Oswaldia: Villa Badia
    6. State of the Ark: Inspireland
    7. Villa Badia: Balunistan
    8. Sarnavia: Empelia
    9. Maggalonia: Lululand
    10.Nektarland: Sheepmark
    11. Echelon: Inspireland
    12. Stokkanslandet: Tildemarte
    13. Il Regno: balunistan
    14: Polusa Imperio: Nigaristan
    15. Furnyland: Inspireland
    16. San Minino: Echelon
    17. Tildemarte: Sheepmark
    18. Sheepmark:Blunoti
    19. Planet Janet: San Minino
    20. iland: Sarnavia
    21. Moldijan: Empelia
    22. Jamoukovia: :whistle:
    23. Nigaristan: Echelon
    24. Balunistan: Villa Badia
    25. Yugosokia: Polusa Imperio

    Q2: Who will be the winner? (3p): Inspireland

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? (1p) Empelia

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? (1p) Polusa Imperio

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? (2p) Moldijan

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. Inspireland
    2. Empelia
    3. Sarnavia
    4. Villa Badia
    5. Stokkanslandet

    7 points
  14. Teodor Moderator

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: Sheepmark
    2. Blunoti: Sarnavia
    3. Empelia: San Minino
    4. Inspireland: Jamoukovia
    5. Oswaldia: Polusa Imperio
    6. State of the Ark: Echelon
    7. Villa Badia: Empelia
    8. Sarnavia: Inspireland
    9. Maggalonia: Yugosokia
    10.Nektarland: :roll:
    11. Echelon: State of the Ark
    12. Stokkanslandet: Inspireland
    13. Il Regno: Custonia ( Oswaldia)
    14: Polusa Imperio: Tildemarte
    15. Furnyland: Inspireland
    16. San Minino: Empelia
    17. Tildemarte: Sheepmark
    18. Sheepmark: Custonia
    19. Planet Janet: Inspireland
    20. iland: Moldijan
    21. Moldijan: Nigaristan
    22. Jamoukovia: Tildemarte
    23. Nigaristan: Balunistan
    24. Balunistan: Sheepmark
    25. Yugosokia: San Minino

    Q2: Who will be the winner? (3p): Jamoukovia

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? (1p) San Minino

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? (1p) Polusa Imperio

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? (2p) LuLuLand

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. Custonia
    2. Inspireland
    3. Jamoukovia
    4. Tildemarte
    5. San Minino

    9 points
  15. sokrates1988 I HATE EUROVISION

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: Yugosokia
    2. Blunoti: Yugosokia
    3. Empelia: San Minino
    4. Inspireland: Empelia
    5. Oswaldia: Villa Badia
    6. State of the Ark: Scheepmark
    7. Villa Badia: Yugosokia
    8. Sarnavia: Inspireland
    9. Maggalonia: Echelon
    10.Nektarland San Minino
    11. Echelon: State of the Ark
    12. Stokkanslandet: Polusa Imperio
    13. Il Regno: Inspireland
    14: Polusa Imperio: Stokkenlandet
    15. Furnyland: Inspireland
    16. San Minino: Balunistan
    17. Tildemarte: Sarnavia
    18. Sheepmark: Custonia
    19. Planet Janet: Inspireland
    20. iland: Moldijan
    21. Moldijan: Regno
    22. Jamoukovia: Empelia
    23. Nigaristan: Maggalonia
    24. Balunistan: Scheepmark
    25. Yugosokia: Sieneke

    Q2: Who will be the winner? (3p): Inspireland

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? (1p) San Minino

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? (1p) Maggalonia

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? (2p)Echelon

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. Inspireland
    2. Jamoukovia
    3.Scheepmark
    4. San Minino
    5. Sarnavia

    10 points
  16. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: Tildemarte
    2. Blunoti: Moldijan
    3. Empelia: IRDI
    4. Inspireland: Balunistan
    5. Oswaldia: Jamoukovia
    6. State of the Ark: Balunistan
    7. Villa Badia: :pk:
    8. Sarnavia: Stokkenslandet
    9. Maggalonia: Tildemarte
    10.Nektarland: Polusa Imperio
    11. Echelon: SotA
    12. Stokkanslandet: Tildemarte
    13. Il Regno: Empelia
    14: Polusa Imperio: Tildemarte
    15. Furnyland: Inspireland
    16. San Minino: Empelia
    17. Tildemarte: Moldijan
    18. Sheepmark: Maggalonia
    19. Planet Janet: Inspireland
    20. iland: Balunistan
    21. Moldijan: San Minino
    22. Jamoukovia: Custonia
    23. Nigaristan: Maggalonia
    24. Balunistan: Maggalonia
    25. Yugosokia: Echelon

    Q2: Who will be the winner? (3p): Tildemarte

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? (1p) Empelia

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? (1p) Polusa Imperio

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? (2p) Nektarland

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. Tildemarte
    2. Polusa Imperio
    3. Inspireland
    4. Empelia
    5. Balunistan

    7 points
  17. Merjan BOSOPOFO ELSIE

    First of all, considering how so many people said my 12 points was 'blindingly obvious', I am amazed at all the different suggestions as to my 12 points!

    Secondly, may I say how much it pains me to give some of these 'predictions', which I am also basing on what was said in Chat last night. I can only conclude that many of you have voted for utter tripe :P


    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: Nektarland
    2. Blunoti: Moldijan
    3. Empelia: PI
    4. Inspireland: Echelon
    5. Oswaldia: Villa Badia
    6. State of the Ark: Inspireland
    7. Villa Badia: Jamoukovia
    8. Sarnavia: Blunoti
    9. Maggalonia: Yugosokia
    10.Nektarland: LuLuLand
    11. Echelon: Inspireland
    12. Stokkanslandet: Moldijan
    13. Il Regno: San Minino
    14: Polusa Imperio: Stokkanslandet
    15. Furnyland: Inspireland
    16. San Minino: Sarnavia
    17. Tildemarte: IRDI
    18. Sheepmark: Empelia
    19. Planet Janet: :-#
    20. iland: Nektarland
    21. Moldijan: San Minino
    22. Jamoukovia: San Minino
    23. Nigaristan: Yugosokia
    24. Balunistan: Sarnavia
    25. Yugosokia: Nigaristan

    Q2: Who will be the winner? (3p): Jamoukovia

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? (1p) San Minino

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? (1p) PI

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? (2p) Maggalonia

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. Sheepmark
    2. Jamoukovia
    3. Inspireland
    4. San Minino
    5. Sarnavia

    13 points
  18. Rua Haldor Lægreid Impersonator

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: Custonia
    2. Blunoti: Villa Badia
    3. Empelia: San Minino
    4. Inspireland: San Minino
    5. Oswaldia: Inspireland
    6. State of the Ark: LuLuLand
    7. Villa Badia: Empelia
    8. Sarnavia: San Minino
    9. Maggalonia: Balunistan
    10.Nektarland: Jamoukovia
    11. Echelon: SOTA
    12. Stokkanslandet: Sheepmark
    13. Il Regno: Jamoukovia
    14: Polusa Imperio: Jamoukovia
    15. Furnyland: Jamoukovia
    16. San Minino: Maggalonia
    17. Tildemarte: :mal:
    18. Sheepmark: Polusa Imperio
    19. Planet Janet: Sarnavia
    20. iland: Inspireland
    21. Moldijan: Sarnavia
    22. Jamoukovia: San Minino
    23. Nigaristan: Yugosokia
    24. Balunistan: iLand
    25. Yugosokia: Stokkanslandet

    Q2: Who will be the winner? (3p): Jamoukovia

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? (1p) San Minino

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? (1p) Polusa Imperio

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? (2p) IRDI

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. San Minino
    2. Sheepmark
    3. Sarnavia
    4. Jamoukovia
    5. Empelia
    10 points
  19. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: Sheepmark
    2. Blunoti: Moldijan
    3. Empelia: :music:
    4. Inspireland: Jamoukovia
    5. Oswaldia: Jamoukovia
    6. State of the Ark: Inspireland
    7. Villa Badia: Oswaldia
    8. Sarnavia: Balunistan
    9. Maggalonia: Nektarland
    10.Nektarland: Inspireland
    11. Echelon: State of the Ark
    12. Stokkanslandet: Il Regno D'Italofilia
    13. Il Regno: Echelon
    14: Polusa Imperio: Stokkanslandet
    15. Furnyland: Inspireland
    16. San Minino: Maggalonia
    17. Tildemarte: Nigaristan
    18. Sheepmark: Jamoukovia
    19. Planet Janet: Inspireland
    20. iLand: Blunoti
    21. Moldijan: Polusa Imperio
    22. Jamoukovia: San Minino
    23. Nigaristan: Inspireland
    24. Balunistan: Oswaldia
    25. Yugosokia: Echelon

    Q2: Who will be the winner? (3p): Jamoukovia

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? (1p) San Minino

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? (1p) Polusa Imperio

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? (2p) Villa Badia

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. Inspireland
    2. Jamoukovia
    3. Polusa Imperio
    4. Sheepmark
    5. Echelon

    14 points
  20. Genesis2703 Pointless

    Q1: Where will the nations 12's go to? (1p/ correct answer)

    1. Lululand: Sheepmark
    2. Blunoti: Empelia
    3. Empelia: San Minino
    4. Inspireland: Jamoukovia
    5. Oswaldia: Polusa Imperio
    6. State of the Ark: Inspireland
    7. Villa Badia: Tildemarte
    8. Sarnavia: I shall use my right to remain silent!
    9. Maggalonia: Inspireland
    10.Nektarland: Polusa Imperio
    11. Echelon: Inspireland
    12. Stokkanslandet: Villa Badia
    13. Il Regno: Tildemarte
    14: Polusa Imperio: Sheepmark
    15. Furnyland: Inspireland
    16. San Minino: Empelia
    17. Tildemarte: Sheepmark
    18. Sheepmark: Jamoukovia
    19. Planet Janet: Custonia
    20. iland: Jamoukovia
    21. Moldijan: Empelia
    22. Jamoukovia: Empelia
    23. Nigaristan: Villa Badia
    24. Balunistan: Echelon
    25. Yugosokia: San Minino

    Q2: Who will be the winner? (3p):

    Jamoukovia

    Q3: Which French song will do best: Empelia or San Minino? (1p)

    Empelia

    Q4: Who will win the battle of the brothers: Polusa Imperio or Maggalonia? (1p)

    Polusa Imperio

    Q5: Who will get the toilet? (2p)

    IRDI

    Q6: Which 5 nations do you predict in the top 5? (random order) (1p each):

    1. Sheepmark
    2. Empelia
    3. Jamoukovia
    4. Tildemarte
    5. Inspireland
    12 points

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2022