•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
6

Sofia Nizharadze Award 2012

  1. Lilly.. Y U NO ALIEN?

    filipa & zeljko
  2. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Júlio votes: :mk: Kaliopi and :rs: Zeljko Joksimovic
  3. Jonas Persson EURO NEURO

    Spain & Germany :D
  4. adamacs RUTH DAVIDSON FOR PM.

    filipa and Zjelko
  5. Allen Member

  6. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Voting closed!

    3rd place: Best Female Vocalist
    :pt: Filipa Sousa :pt:
    10 votes
    [IMG]

    3rd place: Best Male Vocalist
    :rs: Željko Joksimović :rs:
    15 votes
    [IMG]
  7. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Ok so now we reached the finals. The best two vocalists per category are known.
    Voting for the final will happen in private. Your votes will only be accepted via e-mail ([email protected]), private message in chat or Facebook chat.
    This time you vote for the one you want to win!

    The following vocalists have made the final. If you click their names, you will see their performance in the final of Eurovision 2012.

    Female:
    Male:
    Voting will be open until Saturday, 9pm UK time!
    Do remember: no votes in public!!!!
  8. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Tonight at 9pm UK Time:
    the winners of the Sofia Nizharadze Award 2012 will be revealed in chat!
    Don't forget to be there!
  9. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Runner-up:
    Female Category:
    :mk: Kaliopi :mk:
    8 votes
    (Berk, Jonas, Nick, Ljupco, mn!, Gianluca, Dardania and Lilly)
    [IMG]

    Runner-up:
    Male category:
    :de: Roman Lob :de:
    5 votes
    (JW, Berk, Nessie, Nick and Dardania)
    [IMG]
  10. Gian My avatar is fat and frumpy

    Dardania voted both?
  11. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Winner:
    Female category:
    :es: Pastora Soler :es:
    12 votes
    (JW, BAS, James, Janet, Anette, Júlio, SilentPrayer, Matthew, Nessie, Mina, Sheep, GlouseMars)
    [IMG]

    Winner:
    Male category:
    :ee: Ott Lepland :ee:
    15 votes
    (BAS, Mina, Jonas, James, Janet, Anette, Júlio, GlouseMars, SilentPrayer, Matthew, Ljupco, mn!, Gianluca, Lilly, Sheep)
    [IMG]

  12. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    The final ranking:

    Female category:
    1. :es: Pastora Soler
    2. :mk: Kaliopi
    3. :pt: Filipa Sousa
    4. :al: Rona Nishliu
    5. :it: Nina Zilli
    6. :az: Sabina Babayeva
    7. :is: Gréta Salóme
    8. :se: Loreen
    9. :be: Iris
    10. :ba: MayaSar
    Male category:
    1. :ee: Ott Lepland
    2. :de: Roman Lob
    3. :rs: Željko Joksimović
    4. :uk: Engelbert Humperdinck
    5. :is: Jónsi
    6. :ch: Gabriel Broggini
    7. :md: Pasha Parfeny
    8. :lt: Donny Montell
    9. :by: Dmitry Karyakin
    10. :hu: Csaba Walkó
  13. Mina Member with a "past"

    Where's my name :notsure:
  14. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

    Didn't you vote, Nick?
  15. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    he voted for Kaliopi and Roman
  16. Merjan MICHAEL GOVE FOR PM

  17. Ljupco Active Member

    Will there be a super-final between Pastora and Ott?
  18. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    I don't think so...we actually did the two categories since people said it was too hard to compare males and females...

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020