•   days until the Eurovision Song Contest Final in Rotterdam!
0

WC2014 Qualification Bettings (Otting Beds)!

  1. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Group A
    June 7th - Belgium vs Serbia 3-1
    June 7th - Croatia vs Scotland 1-1

    Group B
    June 7th - Armenia vs Malta 2-0
    June 7th - Czech Republic vs Italy 1-0
    June 11th - Denmark vs Armenia 3-1

    Group C
    June 7th - Austria vs Sweden 0-0
    June 7th - Republic of Ireland vs Faroe Islands 4-1
    June 11th - Sweden vs Faroe Islands 3-0

    Group E
    June 7th - Albania vs Norway 1-2
    June 7th - Iceland vs Slovenia 1-0
    June 8th - Switzerland vs Cyprus 2-0

    Group F
    June 7th - Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg 1-1
    June 7th - Portugal vs Russia 2-2

    Group G
    June 7th - Latvia vs Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-3
    June 7th - Liechtenstein vs Slovakia 0-4
    June 7th - Lithuania vs Greece 1-2

    Group H
    June 7th - Moldova vs Poland 0-1
    June 7th - Montenegro vs Ukraine 2-1

    Group I
    June 7th - Finland vs Belarus 2-0
    June 11th - Belarus vs Finland 0-1
  2. Mina Member with a "past"

    Group A
    June 7th - Belgium vs Serbia 2-0
    June 7th - Croatia vs Scotland 1-0

    Group B
    June 7th - Armenia vs Malta 2-1
    June 7th - Czech Republic vs Italy 1-2
    June 11th - Denmark vs Armenia 3-1

    Group C
    June 7th - Austria vs Sweden 0-2
    June 7th - Republic of Ireland vs Faroe Islands 3-0
    June 11th - Sweden vs Faroe Islands 4-0

    Group E
    June 7th - Albania vs Norway 1-1
    June 7th - Iceland vs Slovenia 1-0
    June 8th - Switzerland vs Cyprus 0-0

    Group F
    June 7th - Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg 0-1
    June 7th - Portugal vs Russia 3-1

    Group G
    June 7th - Latvia vs Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-2
    June 7th - Liechtenstein vs Slovakia 0-3
    June 7th - Lithuania vs Greece 0-1

    Group H
    June 7th - Moldova vs Poland 1-1
    June 7th - Montenegro vs Ukraine 1-2

    Group I
    June 7th - Finland vs Belarus 3-0
    June 11th - Belarus vs Finland 0-2
  3. ThatWelshOne Member

    Group A
    June 7th - Belgium vs Serbia 1-1
    June 7th - Croatia vs Scotland 2-0

    Group B
    June 7th - Armenia vs Malta 1-1
    June 7th - Czech Republic vs Italy 1-3
    June 11th - Denmark vs Armenia 2-0

    Group C
    June 7th - Austria vs Sweden 1-2
    June 7th - Republic of Ireland vs Faroe Islands 3-0
    June 11th - Sweden vs Faroe Islands 3-0

    Group E
    June 7th - Albania vs Norway 1-2
    June 7th - Iceland vs Slovenia 1-0
    June 8th - Switzerland vs Cyprus 2-1

    Group F
    June 7th - Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg 3-0
    June 7th - Portugal vs Russia 2-2

    Group G
    June 7th - Latvia vs Bosnia and Herzegovina 1-2
    June 7th - Liechtenstein vs Slovakia 0-3
    June 7th - Lithuania vs Greece 0-2

    Group H
    June 7th - Moldova vs Poland 1-2
    June 7th - Montenegro vs Ukraine 2-2

    Group I
    June 7th - Finland vs Belarus 2-0
    June 11th - Belarus vs Finland 1-2
  4. James ... and his things xD

    June 7th - Belgium vs Serbia 2-0
    June 7th - Croatia vs Scotland 2-0

    Group B
    June 7th - Armenia vs Malta 1-0
    June 7th - Czech Republic vs Italy 0-1
    June 11th - Denmark vs Armenia 2-0

    Group C
    June 7th - Austria vs Sweden 0-1
    June 7th - Republic of Ireland vs Faroe Islands 3-0
    June 11th - Sweden vs Faroe Islands 2-0

    Group E
    June 7th - Albania vs Norway 1-1
    June 7th - Iceland vs Slovenia 0-1
    June 8th - Switzerland vs Cyprus 2-1

    Group F
    June 7th - Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg 1-0
    June 7th - Portugal vs Russia 1-2

    Group G
    June 7th - Latvia vs Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-1
    June 7th - Liechtenstein vs Slovakia 0-2
    June 7th - Lithuania vs Greece 0-2

    Group H
    June 7th - Moldova vs Poland 0-2
    June 7th - Montenegro vs Ukraine 1-2

    Group I
    June 7th - Finland vs Belarus 2-0
    June 11th - Belarus vs Finland 0-1
  5. Julio STRANGLES

    Group A
    June 7th - Belgium vs Serbia 1-2
    June 7th - Croatia vs Scotland 1-0

    Group B
    June 7th - Armenia vs Malta 2-0
    June 7th - Czech Republic vs Italy 1-1
    June 11th - Denmark vs Armenia 2-0

    Group C
    June 7th - Austria vs Sweden 0-1
    June 7th - Republic of Ireland vs Faroe Islands 2-0
    June 11th - Sweden vs Faroe Islands 3-0

    Group E
    June 7th - Albania vs Norway 0-1
    June 7th - Iceland vs Slovenia 1-1
    June 8th - Switzerland vs Cyprus 2-0

    Group F
    June 7th - Azerbaijan vs Luxembourg 1-1
    June 7th - Portugal vs Russia 1-0

    Group G
    June 7th - Latvia vs Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-2
    June 7th - Liechtenstein vs Slovakia 1-3
    June 7th - Lithuania vs Greece 1-2

    Group H
    June 7th - Moldova vs Poland 1-1
    June 7th - Montenegro vs Ukraine 1-2

    Group I
    June 7th - Finland vs Belarus 1-1
    June 11th - Belarus vs Finland 0-1
  6. Wiggles Administrator

    Right, I meant to do this yesterday, but I was annoyingly tired, so here it is now.

    This round wasn't a very big one, only 20 games, but it may prove important. Mostly the old patterns still dominate, Mina, James and Julio do better than me, Nick or Sok. In terms of points per game, I am not doing well at all. I wonder what Mina mixes in her tea to see the future. She probably divines using sheep entrails.

    Mina has kept her lead and it looks rather healthy (now at 24 points), unless her sheep entrails stop serving in autumn in the last two rounds. Julio and James sail quietly behind, waiting for a chance to jump ahead.

    The prodigy this round and last has however been Nessie. He has now elevated himself from mid-table struggling against me and started poking his nose in the top fight. His 93 points last round and 55 points now make him level with Julio. Who knows whether he can go one further and catch up with Mina; only sheep entrails can tell.

    Welshy wasn't quite successful on his joining, only amassing 20 points in as many games. Berk is unlikely to further his points tally though, so if Welshy makes predictions in September and October, it should be enough to lift him off the bottom.

    Here's the result of this round:

    [IMG]

    And the total score stands thusly:

    [IMG]

    Most still have one more prediction logged than results, this is because Northern Ireland Russia still hasn't been played. It will be take place on August 14th.
    Nessie and James like this.
  7. Wiggles Administrator

    The match between Northern Ireland and Russia just ended. It was scheduled on May 23rd but was postponed because of the second coming or something. This finally concludes round 3. As this is just a single game, I'll just mention here who got points for it:

    No one.

    Northern Ireland won 1-0. I was apparently the only one to predict a draw, everyone else went for a Russian victory. This means there is no change in the standings, but here are the tables nevertheless:

    [IMG]

    This is the updated table for round 3 (the only changes are that number of results and predictions have evened out, and everyone has a slightly worse pts/res ratio.

    The total table doesn't change much either of course:

    [IMG]

    Next round starts on September 6th.
    ThatWelshOne, Nessie and James like this.
  8. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Hey everyone, some World Cup Qualification games coming up! Please predict the following matches:

    Group A:

    September 6th - Macedonia vs Wales
    September 6th - Scotland vs Belgium
    September 6th - Serbia vs Croatia
    September 10th - Macedonia vs Scotland
    September 10th - Wales vs Serbia

    Group B:

    September 6th - Czech Republic vs Armenia
    September 6th - Italy vs Bulgaria
    September 6th - Malta vs Denmark
    September 10th - Armenia vs Denmark
    September 10th - Italy vs Czech Republic
    September 10th - Malta vs Bulgaria

    Group C:

    September 6th - Germany vs Austria
    September 6th - Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands
    September 6th - Republic of Ireland vs Sweden
    September 10th - Austria vs Republic of Ireland
    September 10th - Faroe Islands vs Germany
    September 10th - Kazakhstan vs Sweden

    Group D:

    September 6th - Estonia vs Holland
    September 6th - Romania vs Hungary
    September 6th - Turkey vs Andorra
    September 10th - Andorra vs Holland
    September 10th - Hungary vs Estonia
    September 10th - Romania vs Turkey

    Group E:

    September 6th - Norway vs Cyprus
    September 6th - Slovenia vs Albania
    September 6th - Switzerland vs Iceland
    September 10th - Cyprus vs Slovenia
    September 10th - Iceland vs Albania
    September 10th - Norway vs Switzerland

    Group F:

    September 6th - Israel vs Azerbaijan
    September 6th - Northern Ireland vs Portugal
    September 6th - Russia vs Luxembourg
    September 10th - Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland
    September 10th - Russia vs Israel

    Group G:

    September 6th - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Slovakia
    September 6th - Latvia vs Lithuania
    September 6th - Liechtenstein vs Greece
    September 10th - Greece vs Latvia
    September 10th - Lithuania vs Liechtenstein
    September 10th - Slovakia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina

    Group H:

    September 6th - England vs Moldova
    September 6th - Poland vs Montenegro
    September 6th - Ukraine vs San Marino
    September 10th - San Marino vs Poland
    September 10th - Ukraine vs England

    Group I:

    September 6th - Finland vs Spain
    September 6th - Georgia vs France
    September 10th - Belarus vs France
    September 10th - Georgia vs Finland

    Please post your predictions before Friday, 10am UK Time!
  9. Group A:

    September 6th - Macedonia vs Wales 1-1
    September 6th - Scotland vs Belgium 1-2
    September 6th - Serbia vs Croatia 2-1
    September 10th - Macedonia vs Scotland 1-1
    September 10th - Wales vs Serbia 1-2

    Group B:

    September 6th - Czech Republic vs Armenia 3-0
    September 6th - Italy vs Bulgaria 2-0
    September 6th - Malta vs Denmark 0-1
    September 10th - Armenia vs Denmark 1-2
    September 10th - Italy vs Czech Republic 0-0
    September 10th - Malta vs Bulgaria 0-1

    Group C:

    September 6th - Germany vs Austria 3-0 :(
    September 6th - Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands 1-0
    September 6th - Republic of Ireland vs Sweden 0-0
    September 10th - Austria vs Republic of Ireland 2-1
    September 10th - Faroe Islands vs Germany 0-4
    September 10th - Kazakhstan vs Sweden 0-2

    Group D:

    September 6th - Estonia vs Holland 0-2
    September 6th - Romania vs Hungary 1-1
    September 6th - Turkey vs Andorra 3-0
    September 10th - Andorra vs Holland 0-3
    September 10th - Hungary vs Estonia 2-0
    September 10th - Romania vs Turkey 1-0

    Group E:

    September 6th - Norway vs Cyprus 2-0
    September 6th - Slovenia vs Albania 1-0
    September 6th - Switzerland vs Iceland 1-0
    September 10th - Cyprus vs Slovenia 1-1
    September 10th - Iceland vs Albania 2-1
    September 10th - Norway vs Switzerland 1-1

    Group F:

    September 6th - Israel vs Azerbaijan 1-0
    September 6th - Northern Ireland vs Portugal 0-1
    September 6th - Russia vs Luxembourg 4-0
    September 10th - Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland 0-1
    September 10th - Russia vs Israel 2-0

    Group G:

    September 6th - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Slovakia 1-1
    September 6th - Latvia vs Lithuania 1-0
    September 6th - Liechtenstein vs Greece 0-1
    September 10th - Greece vs Latvia 2-0
    September 10th - Lithuania vs Liechtenstein 2-1
    September 10th - Slovakia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-1

    Group H:

    September 6th - England vs Moldova 3-0
    September 6th - Poland vs Montenegro 1-1
    September 6th - Ukraine vs San Marino 4-0
    September 10th - San Marino vs Poland 0-2
    September 10th - Ukraine vs England 2-1

    Group I:

    September 6th - Finland vs Spain 0-2
    September 6th - Georgia vs France 0-1
    September 10th - Belarus vs France 0-1
    September 10th - Georgia vs Finland 1-1
  10. ThatWelshOne Member

    Group A:

    September 6th - Macedonia vs Wales 1-0
    September 6th - Scotland vs Belgium 0-2
    September 6th - Serbia vs Croatia 2-2
    September 10th - Macedonia vs Scotland 1-0
    September 10th - Wales vs Serbia 0-2

    Group B:

    September 6th - Czech Republic vs Armenia 2-0
    September 6th - Italy vs Bulgaria 1-1
    September 6th - Malta vs Denmark 0-2
    September 10th - Armenia vs Denmark 1-2
    September 10th - Italy vs Czech Republic 2-1
    September 10th - Malta vs Bulgaria 0-2

    Group C:

    September 6th - Germany vs Austria 3-0
    September 6th - Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands 1-0
    September 6th - Republic of Ireland vs Sweden 1-2
    September 10th - Austria vs Republic of Ireland 1-1
    September 10th - Faroe Islands vs Germany 0-4
    September 10th - Kazakhstan vs Sweden 0-2

    Group D:

    September 6th - Estonia vs Holland 1-2
    September 6th - Romania vs Hungary 1-2
    September 6th - Turkey vs Andorra 3-0
    September 10th - Andorra vs Holland 0-2
    September 10th - Hungary vs Estonia 1-0
    September 10th - Romania vs Turkey 0-2

    Group E:

    September 6th - Norway vs Cyprus 1-0
    September 6th - Slovenia vs Albania 2-0
    September 6th - Switzerland vs Iceland 1-1
    September 10th - Cyprus vs Slovenia 0-2
    September 10th - Iceland vs Albania 1-1
    September 10th - Norway vs Switzerland 2-1

    Group F:

    September 6th - Israel vs Azerbaijan 1-0
    September 6th - Northern Ireland vs Portugal 0-3
    September 6th - Russia vs Luxembourg 4-0
    September 10th - Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland 0-1
    September 10th - Russia vs Israel 2-1

    Group G:

    September 6th - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Slovakia 2-1
    September 6th - Latvia vs Lithuania 1-1
    September 6th - Liechtenstein vs Greece 0-4
    September 10th - Greece vs Latvia 3-0
    September 10th - Lithuania vs Liechtenstein 2-0
    September 10th - Slovakia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-2

    Group H:

    September 6th - England vs Moldova 2-1
    September 6th - Poland vs Montenegro 2-0
    September 6th - Ukraine vs San Marino 3-0
    September 10th - San Marino vs Poland 0-2
    September 10th - Ukraine vs England 1-2

    Group I:

    September 6th - Finland vs Spain 0-3
    September 6th - Georgia vs France 1-2
    September 10th - Belarus vs France 0-2
    September 10th - Georgia vs Finland 1-1
  11. Julio STRANGLES

    Group A:

    September 6th - Macedonia vs Wales 1-2
    September 6th - Scotland vs Belgium 0-3
    September 6th - Serbia vs Croatia 0-2
    September 10th - Macedonia vs Scotland 1-1
    September 10th - Wales vs Serbia 0-1

    Group B:

    September 6th - Czech Republic vs Armenia 0-0
    September 6th - Italy vs Bulgaria 2-1
    September 6th - Malta vs Denmark 0-2
    September 10th - Armenia vs Denmark 1-2
    September 10th - Italy vs Czech Republic 1-0
    September 10th - Malta vs Bulgaria 1-1

    Group C:

    September 6th - Germany vs Austria 3-0
    September 6th - Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands 2-0
    September 6th - Republic of Ireland vs Sweden 1-2
    September 10th - Austria vs Republic of Ireland 1-2
    September 10th - Faroe Islands vs Germany 0-5
    September 10th - Kazakhstan vs Sweden 0-2

    Group D:

    September 6th - Estonia vs Holland 0-2
    September 6th - Romania vs Hungary 1-1
    September 6th - Turkey vs Andorra 2-0
    September 10th - Andorra vs Holland 0-3
    September 10th - Hungary vs Estonia 0-0
    September 10th - Romania vs Turkey 2-1

    Group E:

    September 6th - Norway vs Cyprus 2-0
    September 6th - Slovenia vs Albania 0-1
    September 6th - Switzerland vs Iceland 2-0
    September 10th - Cyprus vs Slovenia 1-1
    September 10th - Iceland vs Albania 0-2
    September 10th - Norway vs Switzerland 1-1

    Group F:

    September 6th - Israel vs Azerbaijan 1-2
    September 6th - Northern Ireland vs Portugal 1-2
    September 6th - Russia vs Luxembourg 2-0
    September 10th - Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland 0-1
    September 10th - Russia vs Israel 2-1

    Group G:

    September 6th - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Slovakia 2-1
    September 6th - Latvia vs Lithuania 1-1
    September 6th - Liechtenstein vs Greece 0-2
    September 10th - Greece vs Latvia 1-0
    September 10th - Lithuania vs Liechtenstein 2-0
    September 10th - Slovakia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-2

    Group H:

    September 6th - England vs Moldova 2-0
    September 6th - Poland vs Montenegro 1-0
    September 6th - Ukraine vs San Marino 2-0
    September 10th - San Marino vs Poland 0-3
    September 10th - Ukraine vs England 1-2

    Group I:

    September 6th - Finland vs Spain 0-1
    September 6th - Georgia vs France 1-2
    September 10th - Belarus vs France 0-1
    September 10th - Georgia vs Finland 1-2
  12. NickEmpel BURGER AND FRIES

    Group A:

    September 6th - Macedonia vs Wales 1-1
    September 6th - Scotland vs Belgium 1-1
    September 6th - Serbia vs Croatia 2-1
    September 10th - Macedonia vs Scotland 1-3
    September 10th - Wales vs Serbia 0-2

    Group B:

    September 6th - Czech Republic vs Armenia 2-0
    September 6th - Italy vs Bulgaria 3-0
    September 6th - Malta vs Denmark 0-4
    September 10th - Armenia vs Denmark 1-2
    September 10th - Italy vs Czech Republic 0-1
    September 10th - Malta vs Bulgaria 0-2

    Group C:

    September 6th - Germany vs Austria 3-1
    September 6th - Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands 2-0
    September 6th - Republic of Ireland vs Sweden 0-0
    September 10th - Austria vs Republic of Ireland 2-0
    September 10th - Faroe Islands vs Germany 0-6
    September 10th - Kazakhstan vs Sweden 0-2

    Group D:

    September 6th - Estonia vs Holland 1-3
    September 6th - Romania vs Hungary 1-2
    September 6th - Turkey vs Andorra 3-0
    September 10th - Andorra vs Holland 0-5
    September 10th - Hungary vs Estonia 1-0
    September 10th - Romania vs Turkey 1-1

    Group E:

    September 6th - Norway vs Cyprus 1-0
    September 6th - Slovenia vs Albania 1-2
    September 6th - Switzerland vs Iceland 2-0
    September 10th - Cyprus vs Slovenia 1-1
    September 10th - Iceland vs Albania 0-1
    September 10th - Norway vs Switzerland 1-2

    Group F:

    September 6th - Israel vs Azerbaijan 3-1
    September 6th - Northern Ireland vs Portugal 1-4
    September 6th - Russia vs Luxembourg 3-0
    September 10th - Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland 1-0
    September 10th - Russia vs Israel 2-0

    Group G:

    September 6th - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Slovakia 1-0
    September 6th - Latvia vs Lithuania 0-0
    September 6th - Liechtenstein vs Greece 0-3
    September 10th - Greece vs Latvia 2-0
    September 10th - Lithuania vs Liechtenstein 1-1
    September 10th - Slovakia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 0-2

    Group H:

    September 6th - England vs Moldova 4-0
    September 6th - Poland vs Montenegro 0-2
    September 6th - Ukraine vs San Marino 3-0
    September 10th - San Marino vs Poland 0-6
    September 10th - Ukraine vs England 1-2

    Group I:

    September 6th - Finland vs Spain 2-4
    September 6th - Georgia vs France 1-3
    September 10th - Belarus vs France 1-1
    September 10th - Georgia vs Finland 0-2
  13. Mina Member with a "past"

    Group A:

    September 6th - FYROM vs Wales 1-2
    September 6th - Scotland vs Belgium 1-1
    September 6th - Serbia vs Croatia 1-1
    September 10th - FYROM vs Scotland 1-2
    September 10th - Wales vs Serbia 1-2

    Group B:

    September 6th - Czech Republic vs Armenia 2-0
    September 6th - Italy vs Bulgaria 3-1
    September 6th - Malta vs Denmark 0-2
    September 10th - Armenia vs Denmark 0-2
    September 10th - Italy vs Czech Republic 1-0
    September 10th - Malta vs Bulgaria 0-0

    Group C:

    September 6th - Germany vs Austria 2-0
    September 6th - Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands 3-0
    September 6th - Republic of Ireland vs Sweden 1-0
    September 10th - Austria vs Republic of Ireland 1-1
    September 10th - Faroe Islands vs Germany 0-5
    September 10th - Kazakhstan vs Sweden 0-3

    Group D:

    September 6th - Estonia vs Holland 1-3
    September 6th - Romania vs Hungary 2-1
    September 6th - Turkey vs Andorra 2-0
    September 10th - Andorra vs Holland 0-4
    September 10th - Hungary vs Estonia 0-0
    September 10th - Romania vs Turkey 1-1

    Group E:

    September 6th - Norway vs Cyprus 1-0
    September 6th - Slovenia vs Albania 3-1
    September 6th - Switzerland vs Iceland 1-1
    September 10th - Cyprus vs Slovenia 2-1
    September 10th - Iceland vs Albania 2-0
    September 10th - Norway vs Switzerland 2-1

    Group F:

    September 6th - Israel vs Azerbaijan 1-1
    September 6th - Northern Ireland vs Portugal 1-3
    September 6th - Russia vs Luxembourg 3-0
    September 10th - Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland 1-1
    September 10th - Russia vs Israel 2-1

    Group G:

    September 6th - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Slovakia 2-1
    September 6th - Latvia vs Lithuania 1-1
    September 6th - Liechtenstein vs Greece 1-2
    September 10th - Greece vs Latvia 2-0
    September 10th - Lithuania vs Liechtenstein 3-0
    September 10th - Slovakia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-1

    Group H:

    September 6th - England vs Moldova 3-0
    September 6th - Poland vs Montenegro 2-1
    September 6th - Ukraine vs San Marino 3-0
    September 10th - San Marino vs Poland 0-1
    September 10th - Ukraine vs England 2-2

    Group I:

    September 6th - Finland vs Spain 0-2
    September 6th - Georgia vs France 0-2
    September 10th - Belarus vs France 0-2
    September 10th - Georgia vs Finland 3-2
  14. Nessie SWEET HOME ALABAMA

    Group A:

    September 6th - Macedonia vs Wales 2-1
    September 6th - Scotland vs Belgium 0-2
    September 6th - Serbia vs Croatia 2-3
    September 10th - Macedonia vs Scotland 1-2
    September 10th - Wales vs Serbia 1-0

    Group B:

    September 6th - Czech Republic vs Armenia 1-2
    September 6th - Italy vs Bulgaria 2-0
    September 6th - Malta vs Denmark 0-2
    September 10th - Armenia vs Denmark 1-1
    September 10th - Italy vs Czech Republic 2-1
    September 10th - Malta vs Bulgaria 0-1

    Group C:

    September 6th - Germany vs Austria 3-0
    September 6th - Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands 1-0
    September 6th - Republic of Ireland vs Sweden 1-2
    September 10th - Austria vs Republic of Ireland 2-2
    September 10th - Faroe Islands vs Germany 0-4
    September 10th - Kazakhstan vs Sweden 0-3

    Group D:

    September 6th - Estonia vs Holland 1-3
    September 6th - Romania vs Hungary 2-1
    September 6th - Turkey vs Andorra 3-1
    September 10th - Andorra vs Holland 0-4
    September 10th - Hungary vs Estonia 2-2
    September 10th - Romania vs Turkey 1-3

    Group E:

    September 6th - Norway vs Cyprus 2-1
    September 6th - Slovenia vs Albania 0-2
    September 6th - Switzerland vs Iceland 3-2
    September 10th - Cyprus vs Slovenia 0-2
    September 10th - Iceland vs Albania 1-2
    September 10th - Norway vs Switzerland 1-2

    Group F:

    September 6th - Israel vs Azerbaijan 1-1
    September 6th - Northern Ireland vs Portugal 0-2
    September 6th - Russia vs Luxembourg 2-1
    September 10th - Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland 1-0
    September 10th - Russia vs Israel 1-0

    Group G:

    September 6th - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Slovakia 2-1
    September 6th - Latvia vs Lithuania 1-1
    September 6th - Liechtenstein vs Greece 1-3
    September 10th - Greece vs Latvia 2-1
    September 10th - Lithuania vs Liechtenstein 1-0
    September 10th - Slovakia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0

    Group H:

    September 6th - England vs Moldova 2-1
    September 6th - Poland vs Montenegro 1-2
    September 6th - Ukraine vs San Marino 4-0
    September 10th - San Marino vs Poland 0-3
    September 10th - Ukraine vs England 2-3

    Group I:

    September 6th - Finland vs Spain 1-2
    September 6th - Georgia vs France 0-1
    September 10th - Belarus vs France 2-1
    September 10th - Georgia vs Finland 1-0
  15. Wiggles Administrator

    Group A:

    September 6th - Macedonia vs Wales 0-2
    September 6th - Scotland vs Belgium 1-1
    September 6th - Serbia vs Croatia 2-3
    September 10th - Macedonia vs Scotland 0-2
    September 10th - Wales vs Serbia 1-0

    Group B:

    September 6th - Czech Republic vs Armenia 3-0
    September 6th - Italy vs Bulgaria 3-1
    September 6th - Malta vs Denmark 0-1
    September 10th - Armenia vs Denmark 0-2
    September 10th - Italy vs Czech Republic 2-0
    September 10th - Malta vs Bulgaria 0-3

    Group C:

    September 6th - Germany vs Austria 2-0
    September 6th - Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands 3-1
    September 6th - Republic of Ireland vs Sweden 1-3
    September 10th - Austria vs Republic of Ireland 2-1
    September 10th - Faroe Islands vs Germany 0-5
    September 10th - Kazakhstan vs Sweden 0-2

    Group D:

    September 6th - Estonia vs Holland 0-1
    September 6th - Romania vs Hungary 2-1
    September 6th - Turkey vs Andorra 4-0
    September 10th - Andorra vs Holland 0-5
    September 10th - Hungary vs Estonia 2-0
    September 10th - Romania vs Turkey 2-1

    Group E:

    September 6th - Norway vs Cyprus 2-1
    September 6th - Slovenia vs Albania 1-1
    September 6th - Switzerland vs Iceland 1-2
    September 10th - Cyprus vs Slovenia 0-0
    September 10th - Iceland vs Albania 2-0
    September 10th - Norway vs Switzerland 1-0

    Group F:

    September 6th - Israel vs Azerbaijan 1-1
    September 6th - Northern Ireland vs Portugal 0-2
    September 6th - Russia vs Luxembourg 3-0
    September 10th - Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland 1-1
    September 10th - Russia vs Israel 2-0

    Group G:

    September 6th - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Slovakia 2-0
    September 6th - Latvia vs Lithuania 3-0
    September 6th - Liechtenstein vs Greece 0-4
    September 10th - Greece vs Latvia 2-0
    September 10th - Lithuania vs Liechtenstein 3-0
    September 10th - Slovakia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-3

    Group H:

    September 6th - England vs Moldova 3-0
    September 6th - Poland vs Montenegro 2-0
    September 6th - Ukraine vs San Marino 6-0
    September 10th - San Marino vs Poland 0-5
    September 10th - Ukraine vs England 1-3

    Group I:

    September 6th - Finland vs Spain 1-1
    September 6th - Georgia vs France 1-0
    September 10th - Belarus vs France 0-3
    September 10th - Georgia vs Finland 1-2
  16. James ... and his things xD

    Group A:

    September 6th - Macedonia vs Wales 2-0
    September 6th - Scotland vs Belgium 0-2
    September 6th - Serbia vs Croatia 1-1
    September 10th - Macedonia vs Scotland 2-0
    September 10th - Wales vs Serbia 1-2

    Group B:

    September 6th - Czech Republic vs Armenia 1-0
    September 6th - Italy vs Bulgaria 2-0
    September 6th - Malta vs Denmark 0-1
    September 10th - Armenia vs Denmark 0-0
    September 10th - Italy vs Czech Republic 1-0
    September 10th - Malta vs Bulgaria 0-1

    Group C:

    September 6th - Germany vs Austria 3-0
    September 6th - Kazakhstan vs Faroe Islands 2-0
    September 6th - Republic of Ireland vs Sweden 1-2
    September 10th - Austria vs Republic of Ireland 0-1
    September 10th - Faroe Islands vs Germany 0-4
    September 10th - Kazakhstan vs Sweden 1-1

    Group D:

    September 6th - Estonia vs Holland 1-2
    September 6th - Romania vs Hungary 1-2
    September 6th - Turkey vs Andorra 2-0
    September 10th - Andorra vs Holland 0-3
    September 10th - Hungary vs Estonia 1-0
    September 10th - Romania vs Turkey 1-0

    Group E:

    September 6th - Norway vs Cyprus 2-1
    September 6th - Slovenia vs Albania 2-0
    September 6th - Switzerland vs Iceland 2-1
    September 10th - Cyprus vs Slovenia 0-1
    September 10th - Iceland vs Albania 2-1
    September 10th - Norway vs Switzerland 0-0

    Group F:

    September 6th - Israel vs Azerbaijan 0-1
    September 6th - Northern Ireland vs Portugal 0-2
    September 6th - Russia vs Luxembourg 3-0
    September 10th - Luxembourg vs Northern Ireland 1-1
    September 10th - Russia vs Israel 2-1

    Group G:

    September 6th - Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Slovakia 2-1
    September 6th - Latvia vs Lithuania 0-1
    September 6th - Liechtenstein vs Greece 0-1
    September 10th - Greece vs Latvia 1-0
    September 10th - Lithuania vs Liechtenstein 2-0
    September 10th - Slovakia vs Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-2

    Group H:

    September 6th - England vs Moldova 2-0
    September 6th - Poland vs Montenegro 1-1
    September 6th - Ukraine vs San Marino 3-0
    September 10th - San Marino vs Poland 0-2
    September 10th - Ukraine vs England 1-0

    Group I:

    September 6th - Finland vs Spain 0-2
    September 6th - Georgia vs France 1-2
    September 10th - Belarus vs France 0-2
    September 10th - Georgia vs Finland 0-1
  17. Wiggles Administrator

    The round so far:
    [IMG]

    After the first few matches I thought this was going well, but no, I'm doing awfully here. James, Nessie and Sok have been most accurate in consulting their sheep intestines.

    The overall table looks like this now:
    [IMG]

    Nessie takes 3rd place from Julio after a good recent form. Yesterday, James also snatched 1st place and Sok took my 5th, but today's match cancelled those movements. There are 23 matches left in this round, so given the trend so far, I think I'm going to lose 5th place to Sok, despite having had a 22 match head start.
    Nessie likes this.
  18. Wiggles Administrator

    I was too tired to write anything yesterday. Here are the results of the latest round in the otting beds game:

    [IMG]

    James is the clear winner of the round, and Nessie has become quite good at this (or very lucky, we shall see in the next round). Welshy managed to get several correct results in the last batch of games yesterday, so he joins Sok in the respectable 3rd-4th place. Julio and Mina are slipping up, compared to their accuracy in previous rounds. I drop from being a mid-table predictor to not knowing anything, and Nick didn't have much success either.

    Overall table:

    [IMG]

    The table is starting to get a bit more fun, in that we get some movement now. Welsh overtakes the non-existent Berk, which was only expected. Sok is on the rise points-wise, but I still barely hang on to 5th. I'll guess better in the next round.

    Julio is lagging behind the top 3, to which Nessie suddenly belongs. Mina is fairly consistent and still has a big chance if she predicts well in the last round. James, after his great round leads the table by 21 points.

    The last round will be played on the 11th and 15th of October, and it consists of 50 matches. I would say there are 4 still in the game, if Julio manages many good results next round. Of course, James has the best position, but 21 points between him and the 2nd place are quick to disappear with a little bit of bad luck and a late equaliser against Belgium maybe.

    My realistic goal would be to hold on to 5th seat, but to do that I need to best Sok, who has had a better points-to-results ratio than I in every round bar the second.

    Berk will most probably be relegated to the league of nasty-smelling-demons, as I don't expect he'll show up with a bundle of predictions for the last round.
    NickEmpel, James and Nessie like this.
  19. James ... and his things xD

    Thanks for the work, Wiggles!

Like this page on Facebook




Comments posted on the forum and in the chat room are the sole opinion of the respective author and not escChat.com.
escChat.com © 2009 – 2020